O’Neill Invitational Track & Field Meet Results

GIRLS DIVISION II

TEAM RESULTS
North Central 116
Boyd County 80
Clearwater/Orchard 79
St. Mary’s 77
Elkhorn Valley 54
Wausa 46
Bloomfield 26
Ewing 23
CWC 15
Creighton 10

4×800 M Relay
1st North Central (Alexis Heyden, Rebecca Frick, Skylar Cosgrove , Caitlin Orton) 11:02.31
2nd Clearwater/Orchard (Taylor Sanne, Allison Kerkman, JoCee Johnston, Alexis Pokorny) 11:25.33
3rd Wausa 11:50.43 (Allison Barney, Kayla Kleinschmit, Carissa Molina, Destiny Fox)
4th Elkhorn Valley (Katy Fleetwood, Kim Frey, Haley Eckert, Rebecca Fleetwood) 11:54.08
5th Creighton (Ashlyn Shonebarger, Alissa Fink, Madison Schollmeyer, Stephanie Stevens) 13:38.95

Long Jump
1st Tori Wendell, Boyd County 14′ 11.75″
2nd Jacie Laetsch, CWC 14′ 11.50″
3rd Taylor Colman, St. Mary’s 14′ 8″
4th Ruth Johnson, Wausa 14′ 7″
5th Sierra Rystrom, Elkhorn Valley 14′ 4.50″
6th Bailey Schindler, Ewing 14′ 3.25″

High Jump
1st Rachel Stewart, North Central 5′ 0″
2nd Rebecca Hiatt, Boyd County 4′ 11″
3rd Alexis Pokorny, Clearwater/Orchard 4′ 8″
4th Tami Jo Marcellus, CWC 4′ 8″
5th JoCee Johnston, Clearwater/Orchard 4′ 8″
6th Rylie Pistulka, St. Mary’s 4′ 8″

Shot Put
1st Addie Shaw, North Central 43′ 4.50″ **NEW MEET RECORD**
2nd Tracy Chvala, St. Mary’s 38′ 4″
3rd Jaycee Fleming, North Central 36′ 10″
4th Jody Fry, Ewing 35′ 8.50″
5th Emily Pongratz, St. Mary’s 35′ 8″
6th Alyssa Rood, Elkhorn Valley 34′ 3.50″

400 M Dash
1st Kylie Thiele, Clearwater/Orchard 1:02.39
2nd Ranee Keehn, Elkhorn Valley 1:04.25
3rd Riley Sibbel, St. Mary’s 1:04.57
4th Bailey Schindler, Ewing 1:05.02
5th Regan Hennings, Wausa 1:06.55
6th Thea McFarland, Wausa 1:07.63

3200 M Run
1st Rebecca Frick, North Central 13:41.70
2nd Alexis Heyden, North Central 14:08.49
3rd Morgan Harmon, Boyd County 14:25.65
4th Shelby Heiser, Boyd County 14:29.50
5th Emma Stahlecker, Boyd County 14:32.42
6th Katy Fleetwood, Elkhorn Valley 15:15.54

Discus
1st Addie Shaw, North Central 126′ 10″
2nd Jaycee Fleming, North Central 110′ 0.50″
3rd Emily Pongratz, St. Mary’s 93′ 0.50″
4th Mary Ruda, Boyd County 90′ 3″
5th Sydney Hupp, St. Mary’s 89′ 4.50″
6th Matty Boldt, Elkhorn Valley 82′ 5.50″

Tripe Jump
1st Ranee Keehn, Elkhorn Valley 34′ 4″
2nd Tori Wendell, Boyd County 33′ 10.50″
3rd Hannah Nelson, Wausa 31′ 8″
4th Megan Davis, Ewing 31’2″
5th Allison Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard 29′ 9″
6th Ruth Johnson, Wausa 29′ 9″

100 Meter Hurdles
1st Rachael Stewart, North Central 16.06
2nd Hannah Ollendick, Elkhorn Valley 17.69
3rd Jodi Fri, Ewing 17.79
4th Thea McFarland, Wausa 17.91
5th Kelly McCarthy, Boyd County 18.47
6th Emily Pongratz, St. Mary’s 18.60

Pole Vault
1st Kendra Kozisek, St. Mary’s 8′ 6″
2nd Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley 8′ 0″
3rd Kaitlin Sukup, Creighton 8′ 0″
4th Michaela Johnson, Bloomfield 8′ 0″
5th Amber Bruegman, Bloomfield 7′ 6″
6th Makayla Rohrer, Creighton 7′ 6″

100  M Dash
1st Kinzly Macke, Clearwater/Orchard 13.51
2nd Elsie Magwire, Boyd County 13.59
3rd Tori Wendell, Boyd County 13.95
4th Emily Hausmann, Boyd County 14.08
5th Jacie Laetsch, CWC 14.11
6th Paige Nissen, Wausa 14.14

800 M Run
1st Kylie Thiele, Clearwater/ Orchard 2:31.17
2nd Riley Sibbel, St. Mary’s 2:36.26
3rd Brittany Kerbel, Bloomfield 2:38.61
4th Caitlin Orton, North Central 2:38.71
5th Clair Trenhaile, Bloomfield 2:40.57
6th Allison Barney, Wausa 2:45.72

300 M Hurdles
1st Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.92
2nd Kelby Schaefer, Norfolk Catholic 11.82
3rd Corbin Dean, O’Neill 11.87
4th Austin Meis, EPPJ 11.95
5th Jacob Fernau, Ainsworth 11.97
6th Stone Kraft, Battle Creek 12.05

200 M Dash
1st Kinzly Macke, Clearwater/Orchard 27.50
2nd Elsie Magwire, Boyd County 27.80
3rd Breanna Hedstrom, St. Mary’s 28.38
4th Paige Nissen, Wausa 28.60
5th Emily Hausmann, Boyd County 28.82
6th Ruth Johnson, Wausa 28.84

1600 M Run
1st Brittany Kerbel, Bloomfield 6:06.28
2nd Alexis Heyden, North Central 6:20.55
3rd Rebecca Frick, North Central 6:24.22
4th Allison Barney, Wausa 6:26.37
5th Allison Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard 6:27.60
6th Destiny Fox, Wausa 6:42.26

4 x 100 M Relay
1st Clearwater/Orchard (Kylie Thiele, Skye Schroeder, Katie Sterns, Kinzly Macke) 53.99
2nd St. Mary’s (Rylie Pistulka, Riley Sibbel, Breanna Hedstrom, Taylor Colman) 54.30
3rd Boyd County (Emily Hausmann, Kelly McCarthy, Elsie Magwire, Tori Wendell) 55.14
4th Ewing (Emily Eacker, Miranda Summers, Megan Davis, Jodi Fry) 55.79
5th Elkhorn Valley (Amber Miller, Ranee Keehn, Hannah Ollendick, Sierra Rystrom) 56.09
6th Bloomfield 56.45

4 x 400 M Relay
1st Clearwater/Orchard (Alexis Pokorny, Knzly Macke, JoCee Johnston, Kylie Thiele) 4:23.28
2nd St. Mary’s (Riley Sibbel, Breanna Hedstrom, Hattie Blumenstock, Taylor Colman) 4:23.39
3rd North Central (Jadyn Bussinger, Skylar Cosgrove, Taylor Fales, Caitlin Orton) 4:34.36
4th Wausa 4:38.12
5th Elkhorn Valley (Ranee Keehn, Brianna Werner, Hannah Ollendick, Amber Miller) 4:41.77
6th Bloomfield 4:48.71

GIRLS DIVISION I

Girls Division I Team Results
Battle Creek 127
Ord 122
O’Neill 103
Norfolk Catholic 96
Ainsworth 34
EPPJ 20
Battle Creek JV 13
Valentine 12

4×800 M Relay
1st Ord 10:19.02
2nd Battle Creek 10:31.26
3rd Ainsworth (Emma Good, Miranda Raymond, Chloe Korth, Logan Clark) 10:54.17
4th O’Neill (Lilly Thompson, Payton Birkel, Claire Morrow, Tessa Rainforth) 10:55.89
5th EPPJ (Anna Heilhecker, Heather Bauer, Emma Kerkman, Jenna Parks) 11:16.71
6th Norfolk Catholic 11:25.95

High Jump
1st Bailey Ehlers, Norfolk Catholic 5’2″
2nd Danielle Bruha, Ord 4′ 10″
3rd Sarah Shelbourn, Valentine 4′ 10″
4th Aurora Gutshall, O’Neill 4′ 8″
5th Jordan Peitz, Norfolk Catholic 4′ 8″
6th Kaylee Martinsen, EPPJ 4′ 8″

400 M Dash
1st Taylor Gilsdorf, Norfolk Catholic 1:02.52
2nd Katelyn Brauer, Battle Creek 1:03.30
3rd Andrea Carson, Ord 1:05.65
4th Sage Kraft, Battle Creek 1:06.50
5th Emma Good, Ainsworth 1:07.13
6th Kaylee Martinsen, EPPJ 1:08.15

3200 M Run
1st Zoe Ritz, Ord 12:19.32
2nd Abby Gillham, O’Neill 13:24.98
3rd Kailey Meinke, Battle Creek 13:38.98
4th Whitney Watson, O’Neill 14:13.81
5th Elizabeth Salzman, Ainsworth 14:24.75
6th McKenna Mink, Battle Creek 14:30.03

Discus
1st Kate Grint, Ord 121′ 9.50″
2nd CeCe Leger, Norfolk Catholic 103′ 2.50″
3rd McKenna Erthum, Ainsworth 90′ 5″
4th Gabbie Scott, O’Neill 90′ 0″
5th Kaitlyn Polk, EPPJ 89′ 1.50″
6th Leslie Carstens, Battle Creek 88′ 0″

Long Jump
1st Katelyn Brauer, Battle Creek 15′ 7″
2nd Rachel Schlote, Batte Creek JV 14′ 4.50″
3rd Jordan Kuck, Ord 14′ 3.25″
4th Chloe Gillespie, Battle Creek 14′ 3.25″
5th Allison Ludwig, O’Neill 14′ 3″
6th Liz Christensen, Battle Creek JV 14′ 2.25″

Shot Put
1st Kate Grint, Ord 38’6″
2nd CeCe Leger, Norfolk Catholic 35′ 2″
3rd Blair Langan, O’Neill 31′ 4″
4th Cassidy Weinandt, Battle Creek 31′ 2″
5th Kenzie Jensen, Battle Creek JV 30′ 8.50″
6th Grace Robinson, Valentine 30′ 1″

Triple Jump
1st Katelyn Brauer, Battle Creek 32′ 8.50″
2nd Cassie Gillespie, Battle Creek 32′ 3.50″
3rd Allison Ludwig, O’Neill 31′ 7.50″
4th Ali Obst, Battle Creek 31′ 7″
5th Liz Selting, EPPJ 31′ 7″
6th Jessica Buckles, Ord 30′ 6″

Pole Vault
1st Courtney Schindler, Norfolk Catholic 10′ 6″  **NEW MEET RECORD**
2nd Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill 10′ 0″
3rd Cora Svoboda, Ord, 9′ 6″
4th Morgan Alexander, Ord 9′ 0″
5th Ali Smith, Ord 8′ 6″
6th Amanda Pischel, O’Neill 8′ 0″

100 M Hurdles
1st Samantha Eichelberger, O’Neill 17.28
2nd Aurora Gutshall, O’Neill 17.41
3rd Megan Appelt, Ainsworth 17.74
4th Taya Voborny, EPPJ 18.35
5th Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic 18.50
6th Grace Robinson, Valentine 18.93

100 M Dash
1st Taylor Gilsdorf, Norfolk Catholic 13.29
2nd Jianne Mae Anghay, Battle Creek 13.47
3rd Samantha Eichelberger, O’Neill 13.47
4th Shelby Obst, Battle Creek 13.79
5th Grace Racek, Ord 13.80
6th Chloe Gillespie, Battle Creek 13.94

800 M Run
1st Lilly Thompson, O’Neill 2:32.98
2nd Kiana Bolling, Battle Creek 2:33.78
3rd Zoe Ritz, Ord 2:34.21
4th Taya Johnson, Battle Creek 2:35.29
5th Ali Smith, Ord 2:37.15
6th Audrey Stelling, Norfolk Catholic 2:42.37

300 M Hurdles
1st Jordan Kuck, Ord 47.86
2nd Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic 49.61
3rd Samantha Eichelberger, O’Neill 49.67
4th Megan Appelt, Ainsworth 52.87
5th Sage Kraft, Battle Creek 53.47
6th Cora Svoboda, Ord 54.26

200 M Dash
1st Taylor Gilsdorf, Norfolk Catholic 27.37
2nd Grace Racek, Ord 27.84
3rd Jianne Mae Anghay, Battle Creek 28.35
4th Briaunna Parks, O’Neill 28.50
5th Shelby Obst, Battle Creek 28.87
6th Chloe Gillespie, Battle Creek 29.19

1600 M Run
1st Morgan Alexander, Ord 5:54.22
2nd Audrey Stelling, Norfolk Catholic 5:57.41
3rd Taya Johnson, Battle Creek 5:58.76
4th Chloe Korth, Ainsworth 6:04.03
5th Logan Clark, Ainsworth 6:11.60
6th Kailey Meinke, Battle Creek 6:13.59

4 x 100 M Relay
1st Battle Creek (Chloe Gillespie, Jianne Mae Anghay, Chelby Obst, Katelyn Brauer) 52.49
2nd O’Neill (Aurora Gutshall, Briaunna Parks, Allison Ludwig, Samantha Eichelberger) 55.55
3rd EPPJ (Paige Meis, Kaylee Martinsen, Taylor Sehi, Vada Kruse) 56.15
4th Valentine 58.28
5th Battle Creek JV 59.45
6th Ainsworth (Emma Good, McKenna Erthum, Mackenzie Kovar, Rebecca Jensen) 1:01.40

4 x 400 M Relay
1st Ord ( Andrea Carson, Morgan Alexander, Ashley Carson, Jordan Kuck) 4:19.84
2nd Norfolk Catholic 4:30.75
3rd Battle Creek 4:33.73
4th O’Neill (Briaunna Parks, Claire Morrow, Mikayla Marvin, Lilly Thompson) 4:35.41
5th EPPJ (Baylee Wemhoff, Kaylee Martinsen, Heather Bauer, Jenna Parks) 4:43.50
6th Ainsworth (Emma Good, Shelby Jones, Megan Appelt, Claire Steinhauser) 4:44.34

BOYS DIVISION II

Boys Division II Team Results
Creighton 118
Elkhorn Valley 93
North Central 74
CWC 70
Boyd County 64
Bloomfield 35
Wausa 34
Ewing 30
Clearwater/Orchard 8

4×800 M Relay
1st CWC (Nick Haburchak, Ethan Naughtin, Derek Mahoney, Connor Croxen) 9:16.13
2nd Boyd County (Blake Ahlers, Jaeton Ellwanger, Chase Harmon, Austin Koenig) 9:32.51
3rd North Central (Jared Shaw, Whitten Giles, Bean Beard, Trace Ebert) 9:32.51
4th Bloomfield (Trenton Holz, Damien Kersten, Dylan Kauth, Will Fehringer) 10:13.73
5th Wausa (Drew Munter, Tylor Story, Trenton Story, Ashby Nelson) 10:36.82
6th Creighton (Dawson Sorensen, Corbin Schollmeyer, James Johnson, Brady Nelson) 11:07.49

Long Jump
1st Noah Rutjens, Elkhorn Valley 19′ 3.75″
2nd Darren Nissen, Wausa 18′ 7.50″
3rd Brandon Borgmann, Creighton 18′ 5.25″
4th Jory Carson, Boyd County 17′ 10.50″
5th Alex Reed, Boyd County 17′ 9.00″
6th Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County 17′ 8.25″

400 M Dash
1st Jonas Richter, Ewing 53.24
2nd Nathan Hingst, Bloomfield 54.11
3rd Garrison Hazen, Creighton 55.65
4th Daniel Libolt, CWC 55.68
5th Joe Calvo, North Central 56.44
6th Tyler Rautenberg, Elkhorn Valley 57.29

Pole Vault
1st Connor Croxen, CWC 11′ 6″
2nd Noah Lilly, Creighton 11′ 6″
3rd Kyle Young, Bloomfield 11′ 0″
4th Tyler Miller, Elkhorn Valley, 9′ 6″
5th Josh McFarland, Elkhorn Valley 9′ 6″
6th Garrison Hazen, Creighton 9′ 6″

Triple Jump
1st Noah Rutjens, Elkhorn Valley 40′ 9″
2nd Brandon Borgmann, Creighton 40′ 5″
3rd Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County 40′ 0.50″
4th Zac Hazen Creighton 39′ 9.50″
5th Darren Nissen, Wausa 38′ 11.00″
6th Brayden Effle, Elkhorn Valley 38′ 8.50

3200 M Run
1st Colin Erickson, North Central 10:09.36
2nd John Rosberg, Wausa 11:09.61
3rd Austin Miller, Elkhorn Valley 11:10.67
4th Drew Stahlecker, Boyd County 11:44.31
5th Jared Shaw, Noth Central 12:20.93
6th Dillon Stewart, Elkhorn Valley 12:23.47

Discus
1st Kevin Udd, North Central 137′ 11.25″
2nd Ethan Munger, North Central 136′ 3″
3rd Dylan Wilkins, Elkhorn Valley 131′ 3″
4th Walker Shaw, North Central 121′ 5″
5th Sam Morrill, Creighton 115′ 2.75″
6th Travis Tyler, Creighton 113′ 9″

High Jump
1st Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County 5′ 10″
2nd Jacob Long, Clearwater/Orchard 5′ 8″
3rd Noah Rutjens, Elkhorn Valley 5′ 6″
4th Drew Stahlecker, Boyd County 5′ 4″
5th Noah Lilly, Creighton 5′ 4″
6th Colton Adams, Creighton 5′ 4″

Shot Put
1st Chris Petersen, Elkhorn Valley 46′ 1.50″
2nd Brenden Pelster, CWC 45′ 1″
3rd Kevin Udd, North Central 44′ 8.50″
4th Cole Bruns, Bloomfield 43′ 7.50″
5th Dylan Wilkins, Elkhorn Valley 42′ 4″
6th Trevor Klabenes, CWC 41′ 11.25″

110 Meter Hurdles
1st Eli Kliment, Creighton 17.20
2nd Pat Tomjack, CWC 17.33
3rd Brayden Effle, Elkhorn Valley 17.85
4th Alex Reed, Boyd County 18.14
5th Kane Swanson, Boyd County 18.76
6th Derek Wortmann, Creighton 19.00

100 M Dash
1st Jonas Richter, Ewing 11.72
2nd Darren Nissen, Wausa 11.74
3rd Zac Hazen, Creighton 11.82
4th Chris Petersen, Elkhorn Valley 12.00
5th Kurt Wortmann, Creighton 12.18
6th Jack Gale, North Central 12.29

800 M Run
1st Garrison Hazen, Creighton 2:10.00
2nd Connor Croxen, CWC 2:12.47
3rd Nathan Hingst, Bloomfield 2:14.41
4th Derek Mahoney, CWC 2:15.39
5th Trace Ebert, North Central 2:15.41
6th Colin Erickson, North Central 2:17.95

300 Meter Hurdles
1st Brayden Effle, Elkhorn Valley 44.47
2nd Eli Kliment, Creighton 44.70
3rd Ethan Reed, Boyd County 47.84
4th Conner Hazen, Creighton 48.78
5th Pat Tomjack, CWC 49.00
6th Dalton Smutny, Elkhorn Valley 50.55

200  M Dash
1st Jonas Richter, Ewing 23.21
2nd Zac Hazen, Creighton 23.56
3rd Brook Baller Creighton 24.14
4th Darren Nissen, Wausa 23.92
5th Colton Adams, Creighton 24.17
6th Daniel Libolt, CWC 25.24

1600 M Run
1st Colin Erickson, North Central 4:36.41  ** NEW MEET RECORD**
2nd Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 4:58.03
3rd Nick Haburchak, CWC 5:10.32
4th Garrison Hazen, Creighton 5:12.67
5th John Rosberg, Wausa 5:17.26
6th Austin Miller, Elkhorn Valley 5:19.53

4x 100 M Relay
1st Elkhorn Valley (Tyler Rautenberg, Brayden Effle, Noah Rutjens, Christ Petersen) 46.73
2nd CWC (Cauy Duba, Daniel Libolt, Cody Ramsey, Brenden Pelster) 47.50
3rd Creighton (Conner Hazen, Kurt Wortmann, Colton Adams, Ean Stacken) 48.16
4th North Central (Walker Shaw, Kevin Udd, Braydon Caldwell, Jack Gale) 48.18
5th Boyd County (Jory Carson, Ethan Reed, Caleb Rihanek, Alex Reed) 48.44
6th Bloomfield 49.16

4 x 400 M Relay
1st Creighton (Brook Baller, Zac Hazen, Noah Lilly, Colton Adams) 3:44.92
2nd North Central (Jack Gale, Joe Calvo, Trace Ebert, Colin Erickson) 3:49.27
3rd Bloomfield 3:51.85
4th Boyd County (Jory Carson, Chase Harmon, Austin Koenig Blake Ahlers) 4:00.95
5th Elkhorn Valley (Chris Petersen, Austin Miller, Koby Smith, Tyler Rautenberg) 4:01.59
Wausa – Disqualified

BOYS DIVISION I

Boys Division I Team Results
O’Neill 133
Battle Creek 111
Norfolk Catholic 105
Ainsworth 82
Valentine 28
EPPJ 21
Ord 16

4×800 M Relay
1st O’Neill (Nathaniel Jennings, Blake Johnston, Jon Gettert, Grant Johnston) 8:40.76
2nd Battle Creek (Kobe Lade, Andrew Lutt, Dylan Anderson, Blake Heller) 9:04.94
3rd Ord 9:09.90
4th Norfolk Catholic 9:13.03
5th Ainsworth (Hayes Chohon, Benjamin Arens, Jacob Sinsel, Gage Delimont) 9:18.46
6th EPPJ (Kyle Schumacher, Noah Knievel, Cole Preister, Cameron Nielsen) 9:53.77

Triple Jump
1st Justin Appleby, O’Neill 40′ 7″
2nd Matt Miller, Norfolk Catholic 40′ 6″
3rd Garret Ruge, Battle Creek 39′ 4″
4th Dylan Behnk, EPPJ 38′ 3″
5th Garrett Egger, Valentine 37′ 11.50″
6th Harrison Benton, Ord 37′ 5.50″

Pole Vault
1st Corbin Dean, O’Neill 11′ 6″
2nd Garrett Long, Valentine 11′ 0″
3rd Weston Johnson, Battle Creek 10′ 6″
4th Caden Moore, O’Neill 9′ 6″
5h Tanner Storjohann, O’Neill 9′ 6″
6th Gage Koch, Norfolk Catholic 9′ 0″

400 M Dash
1st Caleb Zohner, Battle Creek 52.70
2nd Matt Miller, Norfolk Catholic 52.97
3rd Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek 53.58
4th Tobi Obatusin, Norfolk Catholic 53.83
5th Jayden Philben, Ainsworth 55.53
6th Jon Gettert, O’Neill 55.82

3200 M Run
1st Brady Delimont, Ainsworth 10:14.44
2nd Grant Johnston, O’Neill 10:19.70
3rd Blake Johnston, O’Neill 10:19.97
4th Jonah Heng, Norfolk Catholic 10:45.24
5th Ryan Pelster, EPPJ 10:55.18
6th Ethan Jefffres, Ord 11:31.82

Shot Put
1st Ben Allen, Ainsworth 51′ 7.50″
2nd Walker Liewer, O’Neill 46′ 9.50″
3rd Jacce Beck, Ainsworth 45′ 6″
4th Walker Barnes, Battle Creek 44′ 11.50″
5th Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 44′ 1″
6th Jan-Lou deJager, Battle Creek 40′ 11″

High Jump
1st Dylan Lurz, Valentine 5′ 11″
2nd Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic 5′ 11″
3rd Jared Reed, Battle Creek 5′ 11″
4th Alex Thramer, O’Neill 5′ 10″
5th Matt Kovar, Ainsworth 5′ 8″
6th Tyler Regan O’Neill 5′ 8″

Discus
1st Walker Liewer, O’Neill 160′ 11.50″
2nd Ben Allen Ainsworth 139′ 5″
3rd Dusty Worden, Ainsworth 136′ 6″
4th Walker Barnes, Battle Creek 134′ 0.25″
5th Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 126′ 1.25″
6th Austin Dunbar, Valentine 124′ 1″

110 M Hurdles
1st Garret Ruge, Battle Creek 16.12
2nd Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek 16.12
3rd Payton Allen, Ainsworth 16.15
4th Alex Thramer, O’Neill 16.96
5th Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 17.66
6th Victor Stoffel, Norfolk Catholic 17.74

Long Jump
1st Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic 20′ 10.50″
2nd Alex Thramer, O’Neill 19′ 3.75″
3rd Dylan Lurz, Valentine 18′ 10.75″
4th Justin Appleby, O’Neill 18′ 10″
5th Tyler Regan, O’Neill 18′ 6.25″
6th Stone Kraft, Battle Creek 18′ 0.25″

800 M Run
1st Austin Harthoorn, Ainsworth 2:02.76
2nd Matt Miller, Norfolk Catholic 2:06.29
3rd Kobe Lade, Battle Creek 2:08.28
4th Nathaniel Jennings, O’Neill 2:10.19
5th Ehric Strope, O’Neill 2:12.33
6th Jonah Heng, Norfolk Catholic 2:15.53

100 M Dash
1st Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.92
2nd Kelby Schaefer, Norfolk Catholic 11.82
3rd Corbin Dean, O’Neill 11.87
4th Austin Meis, EPPJ 11.95
5th Jacob Fernau, Ainsworth 11.97
6th Stone Kraft, Battle Creek 12.05

300 M Hurdles
1st Garret Ruge, Battle Creek 41.31
2nd Payton Allen, Ainsworth 42.45
3rd Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek 42.65
4th Alex Thramer, O’Neill 42.75
5th Jordan Coufal, Ord 43.91
6th Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 45.24

200 M Dash
1st Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 22.23
2nd Caleb Zohner, Battle Creek 23.68
3rd Kelby Schaefer, Norfolk Catholic 24.00
4th Austin Meis, EPPJ 24.16
5th Wyatt Hamer, Battle Creek 24.21
6th Bronc Temple, Ainsworth 24.68

1600 M Run
1st Blake Johnston, O’Neill 4:49.60
2nd Kobe Lade, Battle Creek 4:53.03
3rd Grant Johnston, O’Neill 4:54.52
4th Ryan Pelster, EPPJ 4:59.03
5th Robbie Peterson, Ord 5:04.22
6th Benjamin Arens, Ainsworth 5:09.09

4x 100 M Relay
1st Norfolk Catholic (Kelby Schaefer, Tobi Obatusin, Seth Ruppert, Dylan Kautz) 45.28
2nd Ainsworth (Luke Peters, Matt Kovar, Bronc Temple, Jacob Fernau) 47.17
3rd O’Neill (Estaban De Lao, Trevor Dempster, Blake Krysl, Corbin Dean) 47.79
4th Ord 47.94
5th EPPJ (Dylan Behnk, Kyle Kallhoff, Andrew Fangman, Austin Meis) 48.17
6th Valentine 48.64

4 x 400 M Relay
1st Ainsworth (Jayden Philben, Payton Allen, Brady Delimont, Austinn Harthoorn) 3:35.05
2nd Battle Creek 3;36.49
3rd O’Neill (Jon Gettert, Nathaniel Jennings, Tyler Regan, Corbin Dean) 3:44.72
4th Ord 3:44.76
5th Norfolk Catholic 3:46.48
6th Valentine 3:49.66