Pinnacle Bank Scoreboard

14858854

Tuesday, February 9

Boys Basketball Ainsworth 68, Stuart 45 Battle Creek 54, Neligh-Oakdale 46 Boone Central/Newman Grove 57, Grand Island Northwest 43 Boyd County 58, St. Mary’s 46 Central Valley 67, Elkhorn Valley 35 Clearwater/Orchard 76, Ewing 23 Colome, S.D.

Monday, February 8

Boys Basketball Santee 52, St. Edward 48, OT Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament Championship Winnebago 58, Randolph 55   Girls Basketball Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament Championship Emerson-Hubbard 54, Wynot 51 Lou Platte Conference Tournament Championship Kearney

Saturday, February 6 – Basketball

Boys Basketball Ainsworth 68, Southern Valley 57 Ansley-Litchfield 54, Central Valley 44 Humphrey St. Francis 72, Spalding Academy 45 Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament Semifinal Randolph 64, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 35 Winnebago 83, Walthill 72 Mid-State Conference Tournament Fifth

Friday, February 5 – Basketball

Boys Basketball Burwell 50, Spalding Academy 39 Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament Quarterfinals Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 80, Osmond 66 Randolph 43, Wynot 35 Winnebago 70, Creighton 62 Walthill 62, Ponca 52 Lou Platte Conference Tournament Arcadia-Loup City 35, Ord

Thursday, January 4 – Basketball

Boys Basketball Mid-State Conference Tournament First Round O’Neill 43, Wayne 38 Boone Central/Newman Grove 63, Battle Creek 48 Guardian Angels 55, Hartington Cedar Catholic 38 Pierce 51, Norfolk Catholic 44 Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament Quarterfinal Neligh-Oakdale 73,

Monday, February 1 – Basketball

Boys Basketball Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament First Round Creighton 63, Bloomfield 34 Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 86, Emerson-Hubbard 55 Osmond 68, Allen 29 Ponca 50, Wakefield 39 Randolph 52, Plainview 28 Walthill 74, Wausa 22 Winnebago 75, Homer 32

Friday, January 29 – Basketball

Boys Basketball Battle Creek 58, Boone Central/Newman Grove 53 Burwell 40, Arcadia-Loup City 34 Fullerton 63, Spalding Academy 60 Hartington Cedar Catholic 69, Wagner, S.D. 34 Southwest Conference Tournament Semifinals Ainsworth 80, Cozad 39 Gothenburg 47, Ogallala

Thursday, January 28 – Basketball

Boys Basketball Boyd County 66, Burke/South Central, S.D. 34 Clearwater/Orchard 78, Wausa 40 Gayville-Volin, S.D. 53, Bloomfield 45 Hartington-Newcastle 59, Winside 30 Heartland Lutheran 49, Central Valley 46 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 65, Elgin Public/Pope John 54 Niobrara/Verdigre

Tuesday, January 26

Boys Basketball Battle Creek 56, Elgin Public/Pope John 44 Boyd County 79, Spalding Academy 25 Burwell 54, Palmer 27 Chambers/Wheeler Central 57, Niobrara/Verdigre 45 Clearwater/Orchard 84, Elkhorn Valley 27 Creighton 53, St. Mary’s 30 Hartington Cedar Catholic

Saturday, January 23 – Wrestling

See all team and individual results from the Neligh-Oakdale Invite

1. Amherst 203.0
2. Creighton 181.5
3. Elkhorn Valley 137.0
5. West Holt 99.0
6. Central Valley 93.0
7. Clearwater-Orchard 84.5
8. Neligh-Oakdale 83.0
10. Osmond 58.0
11. Elgin Public/Pope John 50.0
14. St. Mary`s 31.0
17. Niobrara/Verdigre 14.0
18. North Central 12.0
19. Riverside 0.0

Friday, January 23 – Basketball

  Boys Basketball Boone Central/Newman Grove 59, Ord 55 Creighton 70, Elkhorn Valley 21 Elgin Public/Pope John 60, Ewing 11 Hartington-Newcastle 63, Bloomfield 62 Neligh-Oakdale 54, Randolph 47 North Central 70, Anselmo-Merna 62 O’Neill 57, Guardian Angels

Tuesday, January 19 – Basketball

Boys Basketball Ainsworth 75, CWC 39 Creighton 63, Hartington Cedar Catholic 62 Guardian Angels 50, Battle Creek 38 Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 69, Hartington-Newcastle 40 Neligh-Oakdale 71, Clearwater/Orchard 59 Niobrara/Verdigre 64, North Central 56 O’Neill 47, Wagner, S.D. 40 Osmond

Monday, January 18 – Basketball

Boys Basketball O’Neill 69, Neligh-Oakdale 57   Girls Basketball O’Neill 60, Neligh-Oakdale 35 Goldenrod Conference Tournament Quarterfinal Riverside 37, Spalding Academy 34 Fullerton 70, Heartland Lutheran 35 Nebraska Christian 53, Burwell 45 St. Francis 63, Central Valley

Friday, January 15 – Basketball

Boys Basketball Bloomfield 58, Plainview 46 Boone Central/Newman Grove 74, Stanton 58 Clearwater/Orchard 58, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 43 CWC 52, Boyd County 48 Elgin Public/Pope John 63, Stuart 56 Ewing def. Elba, forfeit Hartington Cedar Catholic 34,

Thursday, January 14

Boys Basketball Battle Creek 43, Lutheran High Northeast 38 Bon Homme, S.D. 58, Bloomfield 50 Burwell 71, Ord 61 Hartington-Newcastle 61, Homer 45 Nebraska Christian 43, Spalding Academy 41 Neligh-Oakdale 53, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 30 O’Neill 83,

Thursday, January 14 – Wrestling

Clearwater/Orchard 34, Randolph 21 Creighton 46, Norfolk Catholic 30 Plainview 37, Pierce 36 West Holt Triangular West Holt 52.00, Crofton-Bloomfield 24.00 West Holt 60.00, Hartington Cedar Catholic 18.00 Crofton-Bloomfield 36.00, Hartington Cedar Catholic 18.00  

Saturday, January 9 – Wrestling

Mid-Dakota Monster (Presho, SD) Team Scores 1.  Spearfish  270.0 2.  Parkston  197.0 3.  Stanley County  161.0 4.  O`Neill  160.0 5.  Winner  157.5 6.  Potter County  141.0 7.  Hot Springs  137.0 8.  Custer  125.5 9.  Bennett County  114.0

Saturday, January 9 – Wrestling

Amherst Invite Team Scores 1.  Amherst   167.0 2.  Plainview  113.5 3.  Neligh-Oakdale  93.0 4.  Pleasanton  82.0 5.  Medicine Valley  76.5 6.  Arcadia/Loup City   76.0 7.  Cambridge  73.0 8.  Shelton-Kenesaw  68.0 9.  Sandhills/Thedford  55.0 10.  Aurora

Saturday, January 9 – Wrestling

Wisner-Pilger Invite Team Scores 1.  North Bend Central  195.0 2.  Creighton  176.0 3.  Elkhorn Valley  152.0 4.  Ralston  137.0 5.  Wakefield  100.0 6.  Wayne  96.0 7.  East Butler  79.0 8.  Elkhorn South JV  74.0 9.  Wisner-Pilger  55.0

Saturday, January 9 – Wrestling

Winside Invite Team Scores 1.  Winside  186.0 2.  Clearwater/Orchard  120.0 3.  Randolph  84.0 4.  Millard North JV  60.5 5.  Laurel-Concord  60.0 6.  St. Mary`s  58.5 7.  Hartington Cedar Catholic  53.0 8.  Niobrara/Verdigre  51.0 9.  Norfolk Catholic JV 

Friday, January 8 – Wrestling

Burwell Invite Team Scores 1.  Valentine  194.5 2.  Burwell  123.0 3.  Wood River  114.5 4.  Crofton-Bloomfield  105.0 5.  Ravenna  92.0 6.  Cross County  89.0 7.  West Holt  86.5 8.  Centura  79.0 9.  Central Valley  73.5 10.  Arcadia/Loup

Thursday, January 7 – Wrestling

Clearwater/Orchard vs. Elkhorn Valley   Weight Summary CLOR ELVA   126 Jose Rodriguez (Clearwater/Orchard) over Tyler Miller (Elkhorn Valley) (Dec 5-2) 3 0   132 Prestin Vondra (Elkhorn Valley) over Seth Lampert (Clearwater/Orchard) (Dec 11-8) 0 3   138 Josh

Saturday, December 19 – Wrestling

Elgin Invite Team Scores 1.  Plainview  138.0 2.  Elkhorn Valley  128.0 3.  Cross County/Osceola  92.0 4.  Central Valley  89.0 5.  Pender  87.0 6.  Palmer  85.0 7.  Clearwater-Orchard  82.0 8.  Pleasanton  67.0 9.  West Holt  66.0 10.  Meridian 

Saturday, December 19 – Wrestling

Valentine Invite Team Scores 1.  Valentine  260.0 2.  David City  233.5 3.  Plattsmouth  224.5 4.  Broken Bow  151.0 5.  Gothenburg  137.0 6.  Torrington  106.0 7.  Madison  89.0 8.  Winner  79.5 9.  O`Neill  79.0 10.  McCook  78.0 11. 

Friday, December 18 – Wrestling

Valentine Invite Team Scores 1.  Valentine  128.0 2.  David City  107.5 3.  Plattsmouth  106.0 4.  Gothenburg  73.0 5.  Broken Bow  60.5 6.  Torrington  53.0 7.  Madison  49.0 8.  Chadron  47.0 9.  West Point Beemer  46.0 10.  Winner 

Saturday, December 12 – Wrestling

Westerner Invitational (Akron, Iowa) Team Scores 1.  Westwood  205.0 2.  Boyden Hull-Rock Valley  146.0 3.  Creighton  130.0 4.  Elk Point-Jefferson  118.0 5.  Crofton  112.0 6.  Akron-Westfield  96.0 7.  Lawton-Bronson  86.0 8.  Sioux Center  82.0 9.  Alta-Aurelia  72.0