Pinnacle Bank Scoreboard

14858854

 

Saturday, January 9 – Wrestling

Mid-Dakota Monster (Presho, SD) Team Scores 1.  Spearfish  270.0 2.  Parkston  197.0 3.  Stanley County  161.0 4.  O`Neill  160.0 5.  Winner  157.5 6.  Potter County  141.0 7.  Hot Springs  137.0 8.  Custer  125.5 9.  Bennett County  114.0

Saturday, January 9 – Wrestling

Amherst Invite Team Scores 1.  Amherst   167.0 2.  Plainview  113.5 3.  Neligh-Oakdale  93.0 4.  Pleasanton  82.0 5.  Medicine Valley  76.5 6.  Arcadia/Loup City   76.0 7.  Cambridge  73.0 8.  Shelton-Kenesaw  68.0 9.  Sandhills/Thedford  55.0 10.  Aurora

Saturday, January 9 – Wrestling

Wisner-Pilger Invite Team Scores 1.  North Bend Central  195.0 2.  Creighton  176.0 3.  Elkhorn Valley  152.0 4.  Ralston  137.0 5.  Wakefield  100.0 6.  Wayne  96.0 7.  East Butler  79.0 8.  Elkhorn South JV  74.0 9.  Wisner-Pilger  55.0

Saturday, January 9 – Wrestling

Winside Invite Team Scores 1.  Winside  186.0 2.  Clearwater/Orchard  120.0 3.  Randolph  84.0 4.  Millard North JV  60.5 5.  Laurel-Concord  60.0 6.  St. Mary`s  58.5 7.  Hartington Cedar Catholic  53.0 8.  Niobrara/Verdigre  51.0 9.  Norfolk Catholic JV 

Friday, January 8 – Wrestling

Burwell Invite Team Scores 1.  Valentine  194.5 2.  Burwell  123.0 3.  Wood River  114.5 4.  Crofton-Bloomfield  105.0 5.  Ravenna  92.0 6.  Cross County  89.0 7.  West Holt  86.5 8.  Centura  79.0 9.  Central Valley  73.5 10.  Arcadia/Loup

Thursday, January 7 – Wrestling

Clearwater/Orchard vs. Elkhorn Valley   Weight Summary CLOR ELVA   126 Jose Rodriguez (Clearwater/Orchard) over Tyler Miller (Elkhorn Valley) (Dec 5-2) 3 0   132 Prestin Vondra (Elkhorn Valley) over Seth Lampert (Clearwater/Orchard) (Dec 11-8) 0 3   138 Josh

Saturday, December 19 – Wrestling

Elgin Invite Team Scores 1.  Plainview  138.0 2.  Elkhorn Valley  128.0 3.  Cross County/Osceola  92.0 4.  Central Valley  89.0 5.  Pender  87.0 6.  Palmer  85.0 7.  Clearwater-Orchard  82.0 8.  Pleasanton  67.0 9.  West Holt  66.0 10.  Meridian 

Saturday, December 19 – Wrestling

Valentine Invite Team Scores 1.  Valentine  260.0 2.  David City  233.5 3.  Plattsmouth  224.5 4.  Broken Bow  151.0 5.  Gothenburg  137.0 6.  Torrington  106.0 7.  Madison  89.0 8.  Winner  79.5 9.  O`Neill  79.0 10.  McCook  78.0 11. 

Friday, December 18 – Wrestling

Valentine Invite Team Scores 1.  Valentine  128.0 2.  David City  107.5 3.  Plattsmouth  106.0 4.  Gothenburg  73.0 5.  Broken Bow  60.5 6.  Torrington  53.0 7.  Madison  49.0 8.  Chadron  47.0 9.  West Point Beemer  46.0 10.  Winner 

Saturday, December 12 – Wrestling

Westerner Invitational (Akron, Iowa) Team Scores 1.  Westwood  205.0 2.  Boyden Hull-Rock Valley  146.0 3.  Creighton  130.0 4.  Elk Point-Jefferson  118.0 5.  Crofton  112.0 6.  Akron-Westfield  96.0 7.  Lawton-Bronson  86.0 8.  Sioux Center  82.0 9.  Alta-Aurelia  72.0

Saturday, December 12 – Wrestling

Gregory, SD Invite Team Scores 1.  Stanley County  180.5 2.  Burke/Gregory  165.5 3.  Wolsey-Wessington  165.0 4.  Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes  163.0 5.  West Holt  145.0 6.  Miller/Highmore-Harrold  121.5 7.  Bon Homme/Scotland  119.0 8.  Custer  103.5 9.  Wessington Springs/Woonsocket  94.0

Friday, December 11 – Wrestling

Sargent (Twin Loup) Invite Team Scores 1.  Burwell  192.0 2.  Ravenna  138.0 3.  Cambridge  135.0 4.  Ainsworth  121.0 5.  Stapleton  61.0 6.  Anselmo-Merna  45.5 7.  Broken Bow JV  42.0 8.  St. Mary`s  37.0 9.  Overton  33.0 10. 

Friday, December 11 – Wrestling

Nebraska Duals @ Central Community College, Columbus Friday Pool B – O`Neill Match #1 Round 1: Cozad defeated O`Neill 40-38 152 – Shayne Campbell (O`Neill) over Nathan Smock (Cozad) Fall 1:06 160 – Cauy Shaw (O`Neill) over Unknown (Unattached)

Tuesday, December 8 – Wrestling

Crofton/Bloomfield @ Bon Homme, SD   Weight Summary BHS CRBL   106 Jordan Reub (Bon Homme/Scotland) over Unknown (For.) 6 0   113 [winner] received a bye 0 0   120 Kaleb Crownover (Bon Homme/Scotland) over Damien Kersten (Crofton-Bloomfield)

Saturday, December 5 – Wrestling

Howells-Dodge Invite Team Scores 1.  Millard South  197.0 2.  Wakefield  118.0 3.  Howells-Dodge  87.0 4.  Elkhorn South  70.0 5.  Archbishop Bergan  68.5 6.  Elgin Public/Pope John   68.0 7.  Clearwater/Orchard   62.0 8.  St. Mary`s  34.5 9. 

Saturday, December 5 – Wrestling

Creighton Invite Team Scores 1.  Battle Creek  253.5 2.  Creighton  152.5 3.  Winside  133.0 4.  Crofton/Bloomfield  118.5 5.  Elkhorn Valley  112.0 6.  Neligh-Oakdale  104.0 7.  Norfolk Reserves JV  100.0 8.  Plainview  97.5 9.  Pender  83.0 10.  Randolph