Today's Poll

Bronco Stampede Track Meet




Results from the Stuart Track Meet held in Atkinson. Field events start at 9:30, with running events to follow at 11. Results will be posted here, with the most recent events at the top.

Schedule for running events (finals only):

3200 relay - JH/HS
100 - JH
1600 - JH
400 - JH/HS
3200 - HS
200 - JH
100 Hurdles - JH
100/110 Hurdles - HS
100 - HS
800 - JH/HS
300 Hurdles - JH/HS
200 - SH
1600 - SH
400 Relay - JH/HS
Throwers 400 Relay - JH/HS
1600 Relay - JH/HS



HS Division Jr. High Division
Stuart (ST)
West Holt (WH)
St. Mary's (SM)
Niobrara/Verdigre (NV/NV2)
Ewing (EW)
EPPJ
North Central (NC)
Bloomfield (BL)
Cody-Kilgore (CK)
Stuart
West Holt
St. Mary's
Niobrara/Verdigre
Ewing
EPPJ
North Central
Bloomfield
Clearwater/Orchard
Cody-Kilgore
Boyd County



HS Boys 4x400 Relay
1. North Central - 3:40.94
2. Bloomfield - 3:47.56
3. St. Mary's - 3:52.67
4. West Holt - 3:53.03
5. EPPJ - 3:54.14
6. Cody-Kilgore - 3:54.77
7. Stuart - 4:03.29
8. Niobrara/Verdigre - 4:24.83

HS Girls 4x400 Relay
1. St. Mary's - 4:22.75
2. North Central - 4:27.04
3. Niobrara/Verdigre - 4:39.2
4. Stuart - 4:39.7
5. Ewing - 4:41.18
6. West Holt - 4:44.14
7. Bloomfield - 4:47.46
8. EPPJ - 4:51.76


JH Girls 4x400 Relay
1. Stuart - 4:39.03
2. North Central - 4:39.1
3. St. Mary's - 4:56

JH Boys 4x400 Relay
1. Ewing - 4:30.75
2. Boyd County - 4:31.86
3. North Central - 4:32.25

JH Girls 4x100 Relay
1. St. Mary's - 57.91
2. Cody-Kilgore - 58.26
3. North Central - 1:00.96

JH Girls 4x100 Thrower's Relay
1. Cody-Kilgore - 1:04.21
2. North Central - 1:07.63
3. O/C - 1:09

JH Boys - 4x100 Thrower's Relay
1. Cody Kilgore - 57.56
2. Boyd County - 1:02.04
3. Niobrara/Verdigre - 1:03.78

JH Boys 4x100 Relay
1. St. Mary's - 51.57
2. Cody-Kilgore - 55.19
3. North Central - 56.62

HS Boys 4x100 Thrower's Relay
1. St. Mary's - 52.6
2. North Central - 52.7
3. Niobrara/Verdigre 2 - 55.5
4. EPPJ - 56.9
5. Cody-Kilgore - 58.97
6. Bloomfield - 58.98

HS Girls 4x100 Throwers Relay
1. North Central - 1:01.93
2. Bloomfield - 1:03.35
3. Stuart - 1:04.28
4. Cody-Kilgore - 1:04.6
5. EPPJ - 1:05

HS Girls 4x100 Relay

1. St. Mary's - 53.72
2. Bloomfield - 54.73
3. North Central - 55.51
4. Cody-Kilgore - 56.54
5. Ewing - 56.74
6. Niobrara/Verdigre - 56.4
7. EPPJ - 58.07
8. Stuart - 1:00.27

HS Girls 100 Hurdles
1. Mackenzie Wecker - SM - 16.35
2. Autum Luger - BL - 17.25
3. Madison Voborny - EPPJ - 17.48
4. Lydia Fry - EW - 17.68
5. Caitlin Kunz - ST - 17.95
6. Emily Pongrats - SM - 18.09
7. Marisa Miles - SM - 18.98
8. Gillian Cheney - CK - 19.0

HS Boys 4x100 Relay
1. West Holt - 45:25
2. Bloomfield - 45.79
3. North Central 2 - 46.14
4. St. Mary's - 46.2
5. Stuart - 47.74
6. North Central - 49.08
7. Niobrara/Verdigre - 52.22
8. Niobrara/Verdigre 2 - 53.59

HS Girls 200
1. Amber Frerichs - NC - 27.57
2. Emily Everitt - SM - 27.65
3. Jill Schindler - EPPJ - 27.88
4. Cathryn Hanzlik - NV - 28.46
5. Monique Schafer - ST - 28.74
6. Jenny Stolzenburg - CK - 29.09
7. Keyanna Micheel - NC - 29.28
8. Katie Koenig - EW - 29.88

HS Boys 110 Hurdles
1. Dakota Burgerhoff - BL - 16.0
2. Blake Schrage - EPPJ - 16.38
3. Tad Fry - EW - 17.35
4. Mitchell Dvorak - ST - 19.0
5. Riley Bilstein - WH - 19.09
6. Marcus Schneider - SM - 19.96
7. Tommy Stark - NV2 - 21.05

HS Girls 800
1. Emily Kaup - ST - 2:24.65
2. Cathryn Hanzlik - NV - 2:31.08
3. Tessa Gale - CK - 2:32.87
4. Hailey Paxton - ST - 2:40.71
5. Jamie Turpin - NC - 2:42.67
6. Marin Heithoff - EPPJ - 2:50.7
7. Saresse Clay - NC - 2:51.39
8. Kassidy Jelinek - WH - 2:52.78

HS Girls 300 Hurdles
1. Mackenzie Wecker - SM - 48.28
2. Lydia Fry - EW - 52.14
3. Jessica Mohnsen - WH - 52.98
4. Caitlin Kunz - ST - 53.64
5. Daniela Kromer - CK - 53.74
6. Madison Voborny - EPPJ - 54.96
7. Emily Pongratz - SM - 5.15
8. Rylie Pistulka - SM - 55.91

HS Boys 1600
1. Jalen Grant - CK - 4:54.47
2. Tyler Smith - BL - 5:10.4
3. Colin Erickson - NC - 5:15.37
4. Cody Trump - CK - 5:22.41
5. Brant Shoemaker - SM - 5:22.5
6. Phillip Lewis - NC - 5:37.76
7. Alex Hrbec - NV - 5:39.94
8. Morgan McCormick - NV - 5:42
 
HS Girls 1600
1. Emily Kaup - 5:38.19
2. Alejandra Kersenbrock-Vergara - SM - 5:39.08
3. Paula Zak - SM - 6:01.33
4. Tessa Gale - CK - 6:02.46
5. Katie Compton - CK - 6:08.51
6. Riley Funk - EW - 6:10.57
7. Kara Bruns - NC - 6:29
8. Marin Heithoff - EPPJ - 6:33

HS Girls 100
1. Bridget Schneider - SM - 13.0
2. Autumn Luger - BL - 13.46
3. Jessi Simons - SM - 13.47
4. Jill Schindler - EPPJ - 13.48
5. Philomena Lammers - BL - 13.98
6. Keyanna Micheel - NC - 14.0
7. Jenny Stolzenburg - CK - 14.01
8. Kristin Thompson - BL - 14.2

HS Boys 200
1. Evan Koertje - BL - 23.43
2. Ferdi Rieck - EW - 23.68
3. Carter Camp - NC - 23.3
4. Alex Kunz - ST - 24.05
5. Bo Jensen - WH - 24.1
6. Cole Pease - ST - 24.13
7. Owen Pavelka - NV - 24.21
8. Kyle Loecker - SM - 24.79

JH Girls 300 Hurdles
1. Rachel Stewart - NC - 49.35
2. Skylar Cosgrove - NC - 55.19
3. Jay Lynn Ravenscroft - CK - 58.92

HS Boys 300 Hurdles
1. Blake Schrage - EPPJ - 42.09
2. Tad Fry - EW - 42.94
3. Jared Tomjack - SM - 44.37
4. Logan Fay - CK - 45.63
5. Mitchell Dvorak - ST - 46.16
6. Riley Bilstein - WH - 50.03
7. Marcus Schneider - SM - 51.97
8. Tommy Stark - NV2 - 52.26

JH Boys 300 Hurdles
1. Jayden Schmit - CK - 49.72
2. Alex Thramer - EW - 51.69
3. Kevin Rudloff - NV - 53.14

JH Girls 400
1. Rachel Stewart - NC - 1:03.21
2. Rachel Kaup - ST - 1:04.1
3. Kylie Thiele - OC - 1:04.46

JH Girls 200
1. Kylie Thiele - OC - 28.37
2. Kinzly Macke - OC - 28.65
3. Jay Lynn Ravenscroft - CK - 29.79

JH Girls 100
1. Kinzly Macke - OC - 14.0
2. Taylor Kubik - ST - 14.4
3. Ann Nordby - EW - 14.56

JH Girls Shot Put
1. Jaycee Fleming - NC - 33-6
2. Trisha Fox - ST - 29-2
3. Brooklyn Chipps - OC - 25-4

HS Boys 800
1. Jalen Grant - CK - 2:06.35
2. Ty Alexander - BL - 2:08.56
3. Alex Pelster - EPPJ - 2:13.69
4. Casey Lamle - CK - 2:15.56
5. Justin Palmer - NC - 2:15.97
6. Tate Schmaderer - ST - 2:16.64
7. Anthony Harvey - SM - 2:18.52
8. Cody Trump - CD - 2:22.9

HS Boys 100
1. Dakota Burgerhoff - BL - 11.28
2. Kyle Pardun - SM - 11.5
3. Alex Kunz - ST - 11.66
4. Cole Pease - ST - 11.74
5. Owen Pavelka - NV - 11.94
6. Ty Eiler - SM - 12.03
7. Evan Koertje - BL - 12.05
8. Aaron Ohri - SM - 12.08

JH Boys 1600
1. Harle Fischer - ST - 5:57.84
2. Halee Hall - CK - 6:25
3. Allison Kerkman - OC - 6:38

JH Boys 800
1. Jared Schmit - CK - 2:29.84
2. Blake Ahlers - BC - 2:36.74
3. Connor Jarman - ST - 2:36.83

Girls 4x800 Relay
1. North Central - 11:23
2. Clearwater/Orchard - 11:52
3. St. Mary's - 11:52

JH Boys 100 Hurdles
1. Kane Swanson - BC - 17.5
2. Creston Bertschinger - OC - 17.59
3. Alex Thramer - EW - 19.21

JH Girls 100 Hurdles
1. Rachel Stewart - NC - 17.31
2. Kendra Kozisek - SM - 19.06
3. Makayla Pardun - SM - 19.21

JH Girls 800
1. Harlee Fischer - ST - 2:39.78
2. Kylie Thiele - OC - 2:43.11
3. Rachel Kaup - ST - 2:43.44

JH Boys 200
1. Chance Sholes - SM - 25.69
2. Jack Gale - NC - 26.75
3. Arvidas Henry - CK - 26.78

HS Boys 400
1. Kyle Pardun - SM - 52.33
2. Casey Lamle - CK - 54.18
3. Alex Kunz - ST - 54.95
4. Tad Fry - EW - 55.06
5. Alex Pelster - EPPJ - 55.93
6. Callen Koester - BL - 56.04
7. Dillon Hunt - NC - 56.47
8. Mitchell Dvorak  ST - 57.12

HS Girls 400
1. Emily Kaup - ST - 1:02.18
2. Cathryn Hanzlik - NV - 1:02.62
3. Tessa Gale - CK - 1:03.19
4. Kaylee Krotter - SM - 1:05.73
5. Clair Trenhaile - BL - 1:07.5
6. Hailey Paxton - ST - 1:07.72
7. Kassidy Jelinek - WH - 1:08.91
8. Saresse Clay - NC - 1:10.24

HS Girls Discus
1. Jessi Pongratz - SM - 122-5
2. Addie Shaw - NC - 106-8
3. Megan Riha - ST - 101-5
4. Brooke Bauer - SM - 98-4
5. Jaci Badura - NC - 96-11
6. Tessa Ives - NV - 95-9
7. Brittany Hanzlik - ST - 91-6
8. Tracy Chvala - SM - 89-7

HS Boys 3200
1. Jalen Grant - CK - 10:33.94
2. Zach Novak - SM - 11:03.95
3. Phillip Lewis - NC - 11:16.31
4. Cody Trump - CK - 11:33.96
5. Ryan Pelster - EPPJ - 11:57.05
6. Atsushi Nishizaka - NC - 12:06.28
7. Kyle Young - BL - 12:08.88
8. Alex Hrbec - NV - 12:21.82

HS Girls 3200
1. Alejandra Kersenbrock-Vergara - SM - 12:42.53
2. Paula Zak - SM - 12:49.83
3. Katie Compton - CK - 12:52.56
4. Lillian Nagengast - BL - 14:01.94
5. Haley Schneider - CK - 14:09.37
6. Traci Vandersnick - SM - 14:39.82
7. Ellery Butterfield - SM - 14:40.09
8. Tori Davis - NC - 15:10.99

JH Boys 100
1. Bryce Summers - EW - 12.87
2. Chance Sholes - SM - 12.9
3. Henry Arvidas - CK - 13.27

JH Boys High Jump
1. Tyler Regan - SM - 5-0
2. Seth Lampert - OC - 4-10
3. Connor Jarman - ST - 4-8

JH Girls High Jump
1. Rebecca Hiatt - BC - 4-7
2. Alexis Pokorny - OC - 4-4
3. Harlee Fischer - ST - 4-2

JH Boys Triple Jump
1. Caleb Rihanek - BC - 33-3.5
2. Josh Cuddy - SM - 32-11
3. Tate Purviance - BC - 32-2.25

JH Girls Triple Jump
1. Rachel Kaup - ST - 28-10.25
2. Jaiden Switzer - OC - 28-6
3. Elana Tiefenthaler - NC - 27-8

JH Boys 1600
1. Jared Schmit - CK - 5:20.13
2. Connor Jarman - ST - 5:38.71
3. Blake Ahlers - BC - 5:49.34

JH Boys 400
1. Jack Gale - 59.88
2. Jayden Schmit - CK - 1:01.75
3. Tate Purviance - BC - 1:04.4

JH Boys 4x800 Relay
1. Stuart - 11:13
2. Boyd County - 11:19
3. Niobrara/Verdigre - 12:21
4. Niobrara/Verdigre 2 - 12:31
5. Ewing - 14:05

JH Boys Pole Vault
1. Jack Reiman - SM - 7-0

JH Girls Pole Vault
1. Kendra Kozisek - SM - 6-6
2. Caleigh Miles - SM - 6-6

JH Boys Discus
1. Walker Shaw - NC - 112-8
2. Austin Moore - ST - 102-3.5
3. Jake Crumly - SM - 99-4

JH Girls Discus
1. Trisha Fox - ST - 99-4.4
2. Jaycee Fleming - NC - 93-3.5
3. Brooklyn Chpps - OC - 78-7.50

JH Boys Shot Put
1. Chance Sholes - SM - 43-1
2. Austin Moore - ST - 33-2
3. Jace Fritz - NV - 33-1

JH Boys Long Jump
1. Braydon Caldwell - NC - 15-6.5
2. Tyler Regan - SM - 15-3
3. Josh Cuddy - SM - 15-0

JH Girls Long Jump
1. Kinzly Macke - OC - 13-4.25
2. Megan Erickson - NC - 12-7.75
3. Alle Snider - OC - 12-6.5

HS Boys Triple Jump
1. Aaron Ohri - SM - 41-10.5
2. Kyle Loecker - SM - 41-9.5
3. Zach Polk - EPPJ - 39-9
4. Andrew Broders - ST - 38-1.5
5. Tyler Knox - NC - 37-2
6. Connor Wilson - BL - 37-0.5
7. Christopher Coulter - NC - 35-0.5
8. Mason Dexter - ST - 34-9.25

HS Boys 4x800 Relay
1. North Central - 8:48.47
2. Bloomfield - 9:04.71
3. St. Mary's - 9:28.66
4. West Holt - 9:58.36
5. EPPJ - 9:55.5
6. Stuart - 10:21.03
7. Cody-Kilgore - 10:26.28
8. Niobrara/Verdigre - 11:39.66

HS Girls 4x800 Relay
1. St. Mary's - 10:13
2. North Central - 11:04.3
3. EPPJ - 11:24.1
4. Bloomfield - 11:57.4
5. Stuart - 12:04.86
6. St. Mary's B - 12:05.18
7. Cody-Kilgore - 12:28.6
8. Niobrara/Verdigre - 13:09.8

HS Girls Pole Vault
1. Mackenzie Wecker - SM - 9-0
2. Dominique Swanson - BL - 8-6
3. Carli Basseggio - SM - 8-6
4. Dana Judge - SH - 7-0
5. Jackie Young - BL - 6-6
6. Paula Zakrzewski - SM - 6-6
7. Avery Neptune - WH - 6-0

HS Boys Shot Put
1. Chet Beckmann - BL - 40-8.5
2. Wil Hupp - SM - 40-6
3. Nick Nagengast - BL - 39-2
4. Will Krueger - NV - 38-1.5
5. Trevor Ramm - ST - 37-10
6. Connor Connot - SM - 37-7.5
7. Kevin Udd - NC - 35-2.5
8. Cade Kalkowski - NV2 - 35-0.5

HS Boys Long Jump
1. Kyle Loecker - SM - 20-0.25
2. Aaron Ohri - SM - 19-3
3. Connor Wilson - BL - 17-10.75
4. Micheal Ripley - NC - 17-8.5
5. Ferdi Rieck - EW - 17-5
6. Andrew Broders - ST - 17-3.25
7. Sage Osborn - NC - 16-6.75
8. Tyler Smith - EPPJ - 16-1.75

HS Boys High Jump
1. Logan Fay - CK - 5-10
2. Mike Wecker - SM - 5-9
3. Chase Broders - ST - 5-6
4. Zach Polk - EPPJ - 5-6
5. Evan Koertje - BL - 5-6
6. Connor Paxton - ST - 5-4
7. Dillon Larby - WH - 5-4

8. Anthony Harvey - SM - 5-2

HS Girls Long Jump
1. Emily Everitt - SM - 16-5
2. Autumn Luger - BL - 15-8
3. Philomena Lammers - BL - 15-7.25
4. Bridget Schneider - SM - 14-1.75
5. Monique Schafer - ST - 14-1.25
6. Ashley Everitt - SM - 13-2.75
7. Jessica Thiele - WH  13-1
8. Larissa McCardle - NV2 - 12-9.5

HS Girls Shot Put
1. Addie Shaw - NC - 36-7.75
2. Jessi Pongratz - SM - 36-2
3. Philomena Lammers - BL - 34-4
4. Sydney Hupp - SM - 31-1
5. Tessa Ives - NV - 30-5
6. Tracy Chvala - SM - 30-5
7. McKayla Eisenhauer - NV - 29-4.5
8. Hollie Morton - NC - 28-7

 
HS Boys Discus
1. Zach Polk - EPPJ - 134-7
2. Connor Connot - SM - 133-3
3. Trevor Ramm - ST - 129-3
4. Chet Beckman - BL - 128-2
5. Cade Kalkowski - NV2 - 123-10
6. Jeremiah Cuddy - SM - 121-2
7. Grady Novak - SM - 118-4
8. Will Krueger - NV - 117-4

HS Girls Triple Jump
1. Marin Heithoff - EPPJ - 31-5.75
2. Riley Sibbel - SM - 30-11
3. Catlin Kunz - ST - 30-1
4. Katie Koenig - EW - 30-1
5. Erin Boyle - SM - 29-4.5
6. Ivy Prater - EPPJ - 28-3.5
7. Cheney Gillian - CK - 27-9
8. Maurer Jentrie - NC - 27-7.25

HS Pole Vault
1. Ty Eiler - SM - 12-6
2. Adam Haigh - BL - 12-0
3. Cole Gibbens - WH - 10-6
4. Mike Wecker - SM - 10-0
5. Troy Childress - WH - 9-6
6. Kyle Young - BL - 8-6

HS Boys Long Jump
1. Kyle Loecker - SM - 20-0.25
2. Aaron Ohri - SM - 19-3
3. Conor Wilson - BL - 17-10.75
4. Micheal Ripley - NC - 17-8.5
5. Ferdi Rieck - EW - 17-5
6. Andrew Broders - ST - 17-3.25
7. Sage Osborn - NC - 16-6.75
8. Tyler Smith - EPPJ - 16-1.75

HS Girls High Jump
1. Emily Everitt - SM - 5-1
2. Tristen Mueller - NC - 5-0
3. Caitlin Kunz - STU - 4-10
3. Hailey Paxton - STU - 4-10
5. Ashley Everitt - SM - 4-6
6. Jenna Parks - EPPJ - 4-6
7. Larissa McCardle - NV2 - 4-4
8. Jessica Mohnsen - WH - 4-4
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Share
   
Call KBRX at (402) 336-1612