Today's Poll
KBRX Sports Broadcast Calendar
 
Area Sports Broadcast Schedule

All games will be on 102.9 FM unless otherwise noted.
All games will stream live on kbrx.com. (FM/AM have separate streams)

The Dawg Pound Sports Show will be every Wenesday at 6:30 p.m. during the fall and winter seasons.


Some of the new co-ops this year that area teams will see are:
Central Valley Cougars: Greeley (JH/HS)/Wolbach/North Loup/Scotia (Elem.)
Riverside Chargers: Spalding (all 6-8, K-5)/Cedar Rapids (HS, K-5)
Hartington/Newcastle Wildcats: school remains in Hartington



2014 - 2015 Broadcast Schedule

Tuesday, March 3



Boys Basketball Class D1/D2 Districts
D1-4 District @ Ord - 7:00 p.m.
Clearwater/Orchard vs. Ansley-Litchfield
 

Thursday, March 5



Basketball
Girls State Basketball @ Lincoln
Class D2 @ Lincoln North Star
9 am - #5 Stuart (22-4) vs. #4 Mullen (20-5)
Class D1 @ Lincoln Southwest
2 pm - #1 St. Mary's (22-2) vs. #8 Friend (21-5)
 

Friday, March 6



Basketball
Girls State Basketball @ Lincoln
If St. Mary's wins, they will play in the 10:45 am game. If Stuart wins they will play at 2 pm.

9:00
10:45
2:00
3:45
7:00
8:45
Devaney
Class D1
Class D1
Class D2
Class D2
Class C2
Class C2

 

Saturday, March 7



Basketball
Girls State Basketball @ Lincoln


9:00
11:00
1:00
4:30
6:30
8:30
Pinnacle Bank
Championships
Class D1
Class C1
Class B
Class D2
Class A
Class C2
Southwest
3rd Place
Class D2
Class D1
Class C2
Class C1 (3 pm)

 

Thursday, March 12



Basketball
Boys State Basketball

9:00
10:45
2:00
3:45
7:00
8:45
Southeast
Class D1
Class D1
Class D1
Class D1
Class D2
Class D2
Northeast
Class D2
Class D2
Class C2
Class C2
Class C2
Class C2
Devaney
Class C1
Class C1
Class C1
Class C1

 

 

Friday, March 13



Basketball
Boys State Basketball @ Lincoln

9:00
10:45
2:00
3:45
7:00
8:45
Devaney
Class D1
Class D1
Class D2
Class D2
Class C2
Class C2
Pinnacle Bank
Class C1
Class C1

 

 

Saturday, March 14



Basketball
Boys State Basketball @ Lincoln


9:00
11:00
1:00
4:30
6:30
8:30
Pinnacle Bank
Championships
Class D1
Class C1
Class B
Class D2
Class A
Class C2
Southwest
3rd Place
Class D2
Class D1
Class C2
Class C1 (3 pm)

 
   
Call KBRX at (402) 336-1612