Today's Poll
Three River Communications Scorecard

2013 - 2014 High School Sports Schedule



Abbreviations: Here is the key for schools that can go by abbreviations:
O/C: Clearwater/Orchard
N/V: Niobrara/Verdigre
N-O: Neligh-Oakdale
EPPJ: Elgin Public/Pope John
CWC: Chambers/Wheeler Central

Some of the new co-ops this year that area teams will see are:
Central Valley Cougars: Greeley (JH/HS)/Wolbach/North Loup/Scotia (Elem.)
Riverside Chargers: Spalding (all 6-8, K-5)/Cedar Rapids (HS, K-5)
Hartington/Newcastle Wildcats: school remains in Hartington

 

Saturday, November 29



Basketball
Jamboree Games (Exhibition with proceeds to the NE HS HOF)
Riverside at Ord
 

Monday, December 1



Basketball
Jamboree Games (Exhibition with proceeds to the NE HS HOF)
North Central at Ainsworth
Creighton at CWC (Bartlett)
Clearwater-Orchard at O’Neill
 

Tuesday, December 2



Basketball
Jamboree Games (Exhibition with proceeds to the NE HS HOF)
High Plains at Osmond
 

Winter Sports Season



First Day of Winter Sports is Thursday, Dec. 4th

The Basketball and Wrestling schedules will be updated as time goes on. The rest of the winter schedule and other details, such as where games are being played at in the case of co-op schools, will be added.


 

Thursday, December 4



Basketball
Fullerton @ Burwell
Palmer @ Central Valley
Neligh-Oakdale @ Ewing
Crofton @ Hartington CC - Girls
Spalding Academy @ Heartland Lutheran
Stuart @ Niobrara/Verdigre
Boyd County @ North Central
Valentine @ O’Neill
Howells-Dodge @ Pierce
Clearwater/Orchard @ St. Mary’s
Santee @ Walthill
Plainview @ Winside
Bloomfield @ Wynot

Wrestling
Creighton @ Battle Creek
Sargent/Burwell/Loup County @ West Holt
Ansley-Litchfield @ Neligh-Oakdale
Pierce @ Crofton/Bloomfield
David City Aquinas @ Boone Central/NG
Hartington CC @ Scribner-Snyder
Ord @ Gibbon
 

Friday, December 5



Basketball
Ord @ Ainsworth
Wayne @ Battle Creek
CWC @ Clearwater/Orchard
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Crofton
Niobrara/Verdigre @ EPPJ
Neligh-Oakdale @ Elkhorn Valley
Boone Central/NG @ Hartington CC
Riverside @ Madison
Burwell @ North Central
Randolph @ Osmond
Wausa @ Plainview
Omaha Nation @ Santee
Ewing @ Spalding Academy
Creighton @ West Holt

Wrestling
Ravenna Invite
Central Valley, Sargent/Burwell/Loup County, Riverside

 

Saturday, December 6



Basketball
Elkhorn Valley @ Battle Creek
Columbus Lakeview @ Boone Central/NG
Homer @ Hartington CC - Boys
Central City @ Ord
Hartington-Newcastle @ St. Mary’s
Central Valley @ Stuart
Sandhills/Thedford @ Twin Loup
West Holt @ Valentine
Boyd County @ Wausa

Wrestling
O’Neill Invite
O’Neill, St. Mary’s, West Holt, Boone Central/NG, Ainsworth, Pierce, Guardian Angels CC, Valentine, Wisner-Pilger
Creighton Invite
Creighton, Niobrara/Verdigre, Neligh-Oakdale, Elkhorn Valley, Crofton/Bloomfield, Osmond, Hartington CC, Battle Creek, Pierce
Howells-Dodge Invite @ Howells
Clearwater/Orchard, EPPJ
Broken Bow Invite
Ord
Bronco Invite @ Mullen
North Central

 

Monday, December 8



Basketball
Wakefield @ Osmond
 

Tuesday, December 9



Basketball
Hartington CC @ Bloomfield
Crofton @ Boone Central/NG - Girls
Ewing @ CWC
Boyd County @ Clearwater/Orchard - Girls
Neligh-Oakdale @ EPPJ
Madison @ Elkhorn Valley
Pierce @ Norfolk Catholic - Girls
Central Valley @ Riverside - Girls
Stuart @ Spalding Academy
Niobrara/Verdigre @ St. Mary’s
Creighton @ Wausa

Wrestling
GI Northwest @ Boone Central/NG
Broken Bow @ Ord
 

Thursday, December 11



Basketball
Ewing @ Allen
Crofton @ Boyd County
Boone Central/NG @ Central City
Fullerton @ Central Valley
CWC @ North Central
Ravenna @ Ord - Girls
Humphrey St. Francis @ Riverside

Wrestling
Creighton @ Boone Central/NG
Madison @ Plainview
Battle Creek @ Pierce
Bon Homme, SD @ Crofton/Bloomfield
 

Friday, December 12



Basketball
Winside @ Bloomfield
Pierce @ Boone Central/NG
Santee @ Elkhorn Valley
O’Neill @ Hartington CC
Ord @ Kearney Catholic
Battle Creek @ Madison
Creighton @ Neligh-Oakdale
Clearwater/Orchard @ Niobrara/Verdigre
EPPJ @ Plainview
Burwell @ Ravenna
Spalding Academy @ St. Mary’s
Twin Loup @ Stuart
Wakefield @ Wausa
Ainsworth @ West Holt
Osmond @ Wynot

Wrestling
Wood River Invite
Ord
Sargent Invite
Sargent/Burwell/Loup County, St. Mary’s, North Central, Ainsworth
Nebraska Duals @ Central Comm. College (Columbus)
Neligh-Oakdale

 

Saturday, December 13



Basketball
Gordon-Rushville @ Ainsworth
Central Valley @ Arcadia-Loup City
Ord @ Broken Bow - Boys
West Holt @ Burwell
Stuart @ Cody-Kilgore
Guardian Angels CC @ Crofton
CWC @ Elkhorn Valley
Santee @ Marty Indian, SD
Bloomfield @ Niobrara/Verdigre
Battle Creek @ Norfolk Catholic - Boys
Madison @ O’Neill
Plainview @ Osmond
EPPJ @ Riverside
North Central @ Sandhills/Thedford

Wrestling
HS Dual at Devaney (Lincoln)
O’Neill vs. Amherst
Stanton Invite
West Holt, O/C, EPPJ, Plainview, Osmond, Hartington CC, Battle Creek
NBC Club Wrestling Invite (North Bend)
Niobrara/Verdigre
Westerner Invite @ Akron, Iowa
Creighton
Nebraska Duals @ Central Comm. College (Columbus)
Neligh-Oakdale
West Point-Beemer Invite
Crofton/Bloomfield, Pierce
Anselmo-Merna Invite
North Central
Osceola Invite
Central Valley, Riverside

 

Monday, December 15



Basketball

Santee @ Crazy Horse, SD
Norfolk Catholic @ Hartington CC - Girls
 

Tuesday, December 16



Basketball
Twin Loup @ Ansley-Litchfield
Twin River @ Boone Central/NG
West Holt @ CWC
Stuart @ Clearwater/Orchard
Osmond @ Creighton
Elkhorn Valley @ EPPJ
Niobrara/Verdigre @ Ewing
Riverside @ Fullerton
Wausa @ Gayville-Volin, SD
Plainview @ Madison
St. Mary’s @ Neligh-Oakdale
Pierce @ O’Neill
Spalding Academy @ Palmer
North Central @ South Central, SD
Ainsworth @ Valentine
 

Thursday, December 18



Basketball
Hartington CC @ Avon, SD
Randolph @ Bloomfield
Riverside @ CWC
Clearwater/Orchard @ Humphrey St. Francis

Wrestling
Wayne @ Creighton
Boone Central/NG @ York
Battle Creek @ Madison
 

Friday, December 19



Basketball
Broken Bow @ Ainsworth
Norfolk Catholic @ Boone Central/NG - Boys
Ewing @ Boyd County
Spalding Academy @ Central Valley
Crofton @ Creighton
Bloomfield @ Neligh-Oakdale
St. Mary’s @ North Central
@ Boyd County: Ewing VS Boyd County
Battle Creek @ O’Neill - Girls
Adams Central @ Ord
Columbus Scotus @ Pierce
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Plainview
Burwell @ St. Edward
Twin Loup @ Stapleton
Elkhorn Valley @ Stuart
Wynot @ Wausa

Wrestling
Valentine Invite
O’Neill, Ainsworth, Ord
Flatwater Fracas @ Heartland Events Center, GI
Battle Creek

 

Saturday, December 20



Basketball
Ord @ Centura
Boyd County @ EPPJ
Plainview @ Elkhorn Valley
Riverside @ Giltner
Wausa @ Niobrara/Verdigre
Wayne @ O’Neill
CWC @ Sandhills/Thedford
South Central, SD @ Stuart
Burwell @ Twin Loup
Battle Creek @ West Holt

Wrestling
Elgin Public/Pope John Invite (PJ)
EPPJ, St. Mary’s, West Holt, O/C, Elkhorn Valley, Plainview, North Central, Central Valley, Riverside, Hartington CC
Osmond Invite
Osmond, Niobrara/Verdigre, Creighton, Crofton/Bloomfield, Pierce
Valentine Invite
O’Neill, Ainsworth, Ord
South Sioux City Invite
Neligh-Oakdale
Kearney Catholic Invite
Sargent/Burwell/Loup County
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Boone Central/NG
Flatwater Fracas @ Heartland Events Center, GI
Battle Creek

 

Monday, December 22



Basketball
Central City Holiday Tournament: Ord vs Cross County
Creighton @ EPPJ
Crofton @ Hartington-Newcastle
 

Wednesday, December 24 - Sunday, December 28



Five Day Competition/Practice Moratorium

 
   
Call KBRX at (402) 336-1612