Today's Poll
Three River Communications Scorecard

2015 - 2016 High School Sports Schedule



Abbreviations: Here is the key for schools that can go by abbreviations:
O/C: Clearwater/Orchard
N/V: Niobrara/Verdigre
N-O: Neligh-Oakdale
EPPJ: Elgin Public/Pope John
CWC: Chambers/Wheeler Central

Any cancellations due to bad weather will be updated on this page as soon as possible after we hear it from our area schools. Only games/events that have officially been postponed or cancelled will be noted. However, just because the status of an event hasn't been changed doesn't mean it will still held that day. Please check with each school if you have questions.
 





 

Sunday, August 30



High School Rodeo
O’Neill Rodeo @ Carney Park Arena

 

Tuesday, September 1



Softball
Wisner-Pilger @ O’Neill

 

Thursday, September 3



Football
Boyd County @ Stuart

Volleyball
O’Neill @ Boone Central
Pierce @ Norfolk Catholic
St. Paul @ Ord
Elba @ Spalding Academy
Neligh-Oakdale Triangular
Neligh-Oakdale, Boyd County, Santee
St. Mary’s Triangular
St. Mary’s, Ewing, Plainview
North Central Triangular (Bassett)
North Central, West Holt, Burwell
EPPJ Double Triangular (Elgin Public)
EPPJ, CWC, Stuart, O/C
Osmond Triangular
Osmond, Creighton, N/V
Ainsworth Triangular
Ainsworth, Valentine, Winner (SD)
Wynot Quad
Pierce, Bloomfield, Hartington-Newcastle, Wynot
Winside Triangular
Elkhorn Valley, Wausa, Winside
Battle Creek Triangular
Battle Creek, Hartington CC, Humphrey St. Francis
Riverside Triangular (Cedar Rapids)
Riverside, Central Valley, Fullerton

Cross Country
Ainsworth Invite
Ainsworth, West Holt, Stuart, Boyd County, North Central, Ord, Burwell, Cody-Kilgore, Valentine, Anselmo-Merna, Sandhills-Thedford, Twin Loup, Harvard
Niobrara/Verdigre Invite (Niobrara)
N/V, CWC, Creighton, Neligh-Oakdale, Plainview, Bloomfield, Crofton, Hartington, Osmond, Randolph, Stanton
Wisner-Pilger Invite
Battle Creek, Elkhorn Valley

Girls Golf
York Invite
O’Neill
West Holt Invite
West Holt, O’Neill, Elkhorn Valley, Burwell, Ainsworth, Valentine, Battle Creek, Boone Central, Crofton, Hartington, Hartington CC, Pierce

Softball
O’Neill @ Pierce

 

Friday, September 4



Football
West Holt @ Arcadia/Loup City (Loup City)
Pierce @ Arlington
Columbus Lakeview @ Boone Central/NG
Nebraska Lutheran @ Central Valley (Wolbach)
Ainsworth @ Centura
St. Mary’s @ O/C (Orchard)
Creighton @ EPPJ
CWC @ Elkhorn Valley
Neligh-Oakdale @ Fullerton
Emerson-Hubbard @ Hartington-Newcastle
Hartington CC @ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Bloomfield @ Niobrara/Verdigre (Verdigre)
Burwell @ North Central (Bassett)
Madison @ O’Neill
Battle Creek @ Oakland-Craig
Central City @ Ord
Plainview @ Pender
Crofton @ Ponca
Minatare @ Riverside (Cedar Rapids)
Silver Lake @ Spalding Academy
Hemingford @ Twin Loup (Taylor)
Santee @ Wilcox-Hildreth (Hildreth
Osmond @ Winside

Cross Country
Boone Central Invite
Boone Central/NG, O’Neill, Pierce, Riverside (Girls), Central Valley, Wayne, St. Edward, North Loup-Scotia, Nebraska Christian, Columbus, Columbus Scotus, York, GI Northwest, Central City

Girls Golf
Norfolk Catholic @ Plainview

 

Saturday, September 5



Volleyball
Columbus Scotus Tournament
Pierce
Minden Tournament
Ainsworth
Wahoo Tournament
Ord
Winside Quad
Hartington-Newcastle

High School Rodeo
Nuckolls County Rodeo @ Nuckolls Co. Fairgrounds, Nelson

 

Sunday, September 6



High School Rodeo
Nuckolls County Rodeo @ Nuckolls Co. Fairgrounds, Nelson

 

Monday, September 7



High School Rodeo
State Fair HS Rodeo @ Thompson Arena, Grand Island

 

Tuesday, September 8



Volleyball
CWC @ St. Mary’s
Elkhorn Valley @ Neligh-Oakdale
Creighton @ Plainview
Hartington CC @ Crofton
Bloomfield @ Osmond
Hartington-Newcastle @ Wausa
Marty Indian, SD @ Santee
Riverside @ Heartland Lutheran
O’Neill Triangular
O’Neill, West Holt, Valentine
Stuart Double Triangular
Stuart, Ewing, N/V, EPPJ
Clearwater/Orchard Triangular (Clearwater)
O/C, Boyd County, Spalding Academy
Burwell Triangular
Burwell, St. Edward, Humphrey St. Francis
Central Valley Triangular (Greeley)
Central Valley, Elba, Broken Bow

Girls Golf
Plainview @ Stanton
West Holt Triangular
West Holt, O’Neill, Ainsworth
Norfolk Catholic Triangular
Norfolk Catholic, Pierce, Hartington CC
Battle Creek Triangular
Battle Creek, Elkhorn Valley, Wayne

Softball
Madison Triangular
O’Neill, Boone Central/NG, Madison

Cross Country
Centura Invite
Burwell, Riverside (Girls)

 

Thursday, September 10



Volleyball
Crofton @ O’Neill
St. Mary’s @ South Central, SD (Bonesteel)
Stuart @ Creighton
O/C @ Ewing
N/V @ Elkhorn Valley
EPPJ @ Boyd County (Spencer)
Santee @ Elba
Boone Central/NG @ Guardian Angels CC
Plainview Double Triangular
Plainview, West Holt, Battle Creek, Madison
CWC Triangular (Chambers)
CWC, North Central, Ainsworth
Neligh-Oakdale Triangular
Neligh-Oakdale, Burwell, Fullerton
Bloomfield Triangular
Bloomfield, Wausa, Allen
Emerson-Hubbard Triangular
Osmond, Randolph, Emerson-Hubbard
Wakefield Tournament
Pierce
Wood River Triangular
Ord, Centura, Wood River

Cross Country
Boyd County Invite (Butte)
Boyd County, Stuart, West Holt, N/V, Neligh-Oakdale, North Central
Loup City Invite @ Sherman Lake
CWC, Central Valley
Hartington Invite
Hartington, Creighton, Plainview, Bloomfield, Battle Creek, Osmond

Girls Golf
Pierce @ O’Neill
Columbus Lakeview Invite @ Quail Run
Elkhorn Valley, Boone Central, Crofton
Broken Bow Invite
Ainsworth

 

Friday, September 11



Football
Ravenna @ Ainsworth
Wausa @ Allen
Riverside @ Arthur County
Wisner-Pilger @ Battle Creek
North Bend Central @ Boone Central/NG
Neligh-Oakdale @ Burwell
Boyd County @ CWC (Chambers)
Fullerton @ Central Valley (Wolbach)
Humphrey/Lindsay HF @ O/C (Clearwater)
Pender @ Creighton
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Crofton
Stuart @ Elkhorn Valley
Ponca @ Hartington CC
Spalding Academy @ Hyannis
Osmond @ Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Santee @ Maywood
Hartington-Newcastle @ Niobrara/Verdigre (Verdigre)
O’Neill @ Pierce
North Central @ Plainview
Winside @ St. Mary’s
Ord @ St. Paul
Elm Creek @ Twin Loup (Sargent)
Centura @ West Holt

Cross Country
Norfolk Catholic Invite (Skyview Park)
O’Neill, Boone Central/NG, Pierce, Crofton, Battle Creek, Elkhorn Valley, Humphrey St. Francis, Humphrey/Lindsay HF, Lutheran High NE, Oakland-Craig, Stanton, Wayne, West Point-Beemer, Wisner-Pilger, Madison

 

Saturday, September 12



Football
Howells-Dodge @ Bloomfield

Volleyball
Winside @ Plainview
Boone Central Invite
Boone Central, O’Neill, Crofton, Ord, Wayne, Central City, Columbus Lakeview, Tekamah-Herman
Howells-Dodge Tournament (Dodge)
EPPJ, Burwell
Wakefield Tournament
Pierce
Bishop Neumann Invite (Wahoo)
Battle Creek
Cozad Invite
Ainsworth, Valentine, Gothenburg, Ogallala, Centura, Perkins County, Cozad
St. Mary’s 9/10 Tournament
St. Mary’s, O/C, CWC, N/V, Boyd County, Neligh-Oakdale
West Holt “C” Team Invite
West Holt, Stuart, North Central, Ainsworth

Cross Country
Broken Bow Invite
Ainsworth, Ord

Girls Golf
Pierce Invite
O’Neill, West Holt, Elkhorn Valley, Plainview, Boone Central, Crofton, Pierce, Norfolk Catholic, Battle Creek, Wayne, Humphrey St. Francis, Stanton, West Point-Beemer, Pender, Highway 91

Softball
West Point-Beemer Triangular
O’Neill, West Point-Beemer, Douglas County West

High School Rodeo
Broken Bow Rodeo @ Custer County Fairgrounds

 

Sunday, September 13



High School Rodeo
Broken Bow Rodeo @ Custer County Fairgrounds

 

Monday, September 14



Volleyball
Ewing @ Spalding Academy
Bloomfield @ Wausa
Palmer @ Central Valley (Scotia)

Cross Country
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Neligh-Oakdale, N/V, Boyd County, Creighton, Stuart, North Central, Elkhorn Valley, Hartington, Osmond

Girls Golf
Battle Creek Invite
Battle Creek, O’Neill, West Holt, Plainview, Crofton, Hartington CC, Norfolk Catholic, Norfolk, Highway 91, West Point-Beemer

 

Tuesday, September 15



Volleyball
West Holt @ Ainsworth
Stuart @ CWC (Chambers)
Ewing @ Boyd County (Lynch)
Creighton @ O/C (Orchard)
Wausa @ Plainview
Randolph @ Neligh-Oakdale
Boone Central/NG @ Crofton
Battle Creek @ Pierce
Hartington-Newcastle @ Wynot
Hartington CC @ Norfolk Catholic
Santee Triangular
Santee, St. Mary’s, N/V
Twin Loup Triangular (Sargent)
North Central, Pleasanton, Twin Loup
Elkhorn Valley Triangular
Elkhorn Valley, Elba, St. Edward
Ansley-Litchfield Triangular (Ansley)
Central Valley, Arcadia-Loup City, Ansley-Litchfield
High Plains Triangular (Polk)
Riverside, Palmer, High Plains
Homer Triangular
Osmond, Winside, Homer

Cross Country
Wayne Invite
Wayne, Pierce, Battle Creek, Hartington, Wayne, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Randolph, Winnebago, Winside, Wisner-Pilger

 

Thursday, September 17



Volleyball
Guardian Angels CC @ O’Neill
Ord @ West Holt
N/V @ Neligh-Oakdale
Elkhorn Valley @ North Central (Bassett)
Plainview @ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Creighton @ EPPJ (Elgin Public)
Pierce @ Crofton
Bloomfield @ Winside
Wausa @ Randolph
Hartington CC @ Lutheran High NE
Anselmo-Merna @ Spalding Academy
Boyd County Triangular (Spencer)
Boyd County, Stuart, South Central, SD
Nebraska Christian Triangular
Burwell, Central Valley, Nebraska Christian
Stanton Triangular
Boone Central/NG, Norfolk Catholic, Stanton
Walthill Triangular
Santee, Omaha Nation, Walthill

Softball
Highway 91 (Clarkson/Leigh) @ O’Neill

Cross Country
Central City Invite
Ord, Central Valley
Columbus Scotus Invite
Boone Central/NG
Ravenna Invite
Burwell, Riverside (Girls)

Girls Golf
Norfolk Catholic @ Crofton
Columbus Lakeview Triangular (Elks Course)
Boone Central, Lakeview, Scotus
Pierce Triangular
Pierce, Hartington CC, Wayne

 

Friday, September 18



Football
Arcadia-Loup City @ Ainsworth
Central Valley @ Boyd County (Spencer)
O/C @ Burwell
Humphrey St. Francis @ CWC (Bartlett)
Spalding Academy @ Cody-Kilgore
Niobrara/Verdigre @ Creighton
Oakland-Craig @ Crofton
Boone Central/NG @ Grand Island CC
EPPJ @ Hartington-Newcastle
Hartington CC @ Homer
Wakefield @ Neligh-Oakdale
Twin Loup @ North Central (Springview)
Central City @ O’Neill
Minden @ Ord
Bancroft-Rosalie @ Osmond
Bloomfield @ Pender
Columbus Scotus @ Pierce
Battle Creek @ Ponca
Hyannis @ Riverside (Spalding)
Silver Lake @ Santee
West Holt @ Twin River (Silver Creek)
Valentine @ Winner, SD
Elkhorn Valley @ Winside
Wausa @ Wynot

Volleyball
Spalding Academy @ Cody-Kilgore

Cross Country
O’Neill Invite
O’Neill, West Holt, Boyd County, CWC, N/V, Stuart, Neligh-Oakdale, Plainview, Elkhorn Valley, Bloomfield, Pierce, Crofton, Ainsworth, Valentine, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge

 

Saturday, September 19



Football
Sandhills/Thedford @ Stuart

Volleyball
Creighton Tournament
Creighton, West Holt, Ewing, Hartington-Newcastle
Ord Tournament
Ord, O’Neill, Lutheran High NE, Ansley-Litchfield, Grand Island CC
Stuart Tournament
Stuart, St. Mary’s, O/C, North Central
CWC Pool Play Tournament (Bartlett)
CWC, Riverside
Gibbon Invite
Burwell
Central City Invitational
Boone Central/NG
Stanton Tournament
Stanton, Battle Creek, Hartington CC, Twin River, West Point-Beemer
Central Valley Tournament (Greeley)
Central Valley, Giltner, Kenesaw, St. Edward
Flandreau Indian Tournament
Santee

Girls Golf
Plainview Invite
Plainview, O’Neill, West Holt, Elkhorn Valley, Crofton, Pierce, Hartington CC
Boone Central Invite
Boone Central, O’Neill, Battle Creek, Wayne, Fullerton, Stanton, Lakeview, Scotus, Oakland-Craig, Shelby-Rising City

High School Rodeo
Seven Valleys Rodeo @ Callaway

 

Sunday, September 20



High School Rodeo
Lincoln County Rodeo @ Buffalo Bill Arena, North Platte

 

Monday, September 21



Girls Golf
Hartington Cedar Catholic Triangular
Hartington CC, Plainview, Crofton
Battle Creek Triangular
Battle Creek, Elkhorn Valley, Pierce

Cross Country
Bon Homme (SD) Invite
Creighton, North Central, Hartington

 

Tuesday, September 22



Volleyball
O’Neill @ Creighton
West Holt @ Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara)
Elkhorn Valley @ Plainview
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Crofton
Pierce @ Hartington CC
Bloomfield @ Hartington-Newcastle
Ansley-Litchfield @ Central Valley (Greeley)
Winside @ Wausa
Boyd County Triangular (Spencer)
Boyd County, St. Mary’s, North Central
CWC Double Triangular (Bartlett)
CWC, Stuart, Fullerton
Neligh-Oakdale Triangular
Neligh-Oakdale, O/C, Osmond
Boone Central Triangular
Boone Central/NG, St. Paul, Adams Central
Sandy Creek Triangular
Ord, Central City, Sandy Creek
Palmer Triangular
Burwell, Heartland Lutheran, Palmer

Girls Golf
Valentine Invite @ The Prairie Club
Valentine, O’Neill, West Holt, Ainsworth
Fullerton Invite
Boone Central

Softball
O’Neill @ Guardian Angels Central Catholic

 

Thursday, September 24



Football
O/C @ EPPJ
North Central @ Neligh-Oakdale
Burwell @ South Loup (Callaway)

Volleyball
St. Paul @ St. Mary’s
Boyd County @ Wynot
Wausa @ Creighton
Lutheran High NE @ Pierce
Burwell @ Ainsworth
Humphrey St. Francis @ Bloomfield
Osmond @ Hartington-Newcastle
Randolph @ Hartington CC
Ewing Double Triangular
Ewing, O/C, N/V, Spalding Academy
Riverside Triangular (Cedar Rapids)
Riverside, EPPJ, Nebraska Christian
Battle Creek Triangular
Battle Creek, Crofton, Wisner-Pilger

Cross Country
Creighton Invite
Creighton, N/V, CWC, Stuart, Boyd County, Battle Creek, Osmond
North Bend Invite
Riverside (Girls)

Girls Golf
Wayne Invite
O’Neill, Elkhorn Valley, Plainview, Boone Central, Crofton, Battle Creek, Norfolk, Norfolk Catholic, Hartington CC, Pierce, Columbus Lakeview, Columbus Scotus, West Point-Beemer, Schuyler, South Sioux City, Wayne
Ainsworth Triangular
West Holt, Ainsworth, Valentine

 

Friday, September 25



Football
Central Valley @ Amherst
Crofton @ Battle Creek
Creighton @ Bloomfield
West Point-Beemer @ Boone Central/NG
Niobrara/Verdigre @ Boyd County (Spencer)
O’Neill @ Broken Bow
Santee @ Deshler
Heartland Lutheran @ Elkhorn Valley
Ainsworth @ Lutheran High NE
Valentine @ Ord
St. Mary’s @ Osmond
Guardian Angels CC @ Plainview
CWC @ Randolph
Walthill @ Spalding Academy
Riverside @ St. Edward
Ansley-Litchfield @ Twin Loup (Taylor)
Hartington-Newcastle @ Wakefield
Stuart @ Wausa
Pierce @ Wayne
Hartington CC @ West Holt

Cross Country
Boone Central Individual Invite
Boone Central/NG, O’Neill, Neligh-Oakdale, Elkhorn Valley, Stanton, Madison, St. Paul, Columbus Lakeview, Columbus Scotus, Twin River, Nebraska Christian, Wisner-Pilger, Palmer, Winside, Central City, Humphrey/Lindsay HF, Humphrey St. Francis
Ord Invite
Ord, West Holt, CWC, Ainsworth, Burwell, Central Valley, Riverside, Amherst, Anselmo-Merna, Ansley-Litchfield, Broken Bow, Centura, Gibbon, Arcadia-Loup City, Ravenna, St. Edward, Sandhills/Thedford, Twin Loup, Wood River
Crofton Invite
Crofton, Bloomfield, Plainview, Osmond, Hartington, Norfolk Catholic, Wayne, Lutheran High NE, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, South Sioux City

 

Saturday, September 26



Volleyball
Plainview Triangular
Plainview, West Holt, EPPJ
Wisner-Pilger Invite (Wisner)
CWC, Pierce
Ansley Tournament
Ewing, North Central
Scribner-Snyder Tournament (Scribner)
Elkhorn Valley
Adams Central Tournament
Boone Central/NG
Elk Point-Jefferson Tournament
Crofton
Hershey Tournament
Ainsworth
Bertrand Tournament
Riverside

Girls Golf
Laurel Quad
West Holt, Plainview, Crofton, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge

Softball
O’Neill @ Central City Invite

 

Monday, September 28



Cross Country
UNK Invite
O’Neill, CWC, North Central, Pierce, Central Valley

Girls Golf
Hartington CC @ Pender
O’Neill JV Invite
O’Neill, West Holt, Elkhorn Valley, Plainview

 

Tuesday, September 29



Volleyball
Elkhorn Valley @ West Holt
Ewing @ Stuart
Boone Central/NG @ Ord
Creighton @ Randolph
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Pierce
Hartington CC @ Battle Creek
Burwell @ Arcadia-Loup City (Arcadia)
Niobrara/Verdigre Triangular (Verdigre)
N/V, O/C, Boyd County
Neligh-Oakdale Triangular
Neligh-Oakdale, Bloomfield, Plainview
EPPJ Triangular (Pope John)
EPPJ, Central Valley, Osmond
Valentine Triangular
Valentine, North Central, Hyannis
Wakefield Triangular
Wausa, Hartington-Newcastle, Wakefield
Crofton Triangular
Crofton, Lutheran High NE, Norfolk Catholic
St. Edward Triangular
Riverside, Spalding Academy, St. Edward

Girls Golf
Mid-State Conference Tournament @ Eldorado Hills, Norfolk

Softball
O’Neill @ South Sioux City

 

Wednesday, September 30



Girls Golf
Columbus Scotus Invite (Quail Run)
Boone Central

 
   
Call KBRX at (402) 336-1612