Today's Poll
Three River Communications Scorecard

2013 - 2014 High School Sports Schedule



Abbreviations: Here is the key for schools that can go by abbreviations:
O/C: Clearwater/Orchard
N/V: Niobrara/Verdigre
N-O: Neligh-Oakdale
EPPJ: Elgin Public/Pope John
CWC: Chambers/Wheeler Central

Some of the new co-ops this year that area teams will see are:
Central Valley Cougars: Greeley (JH/HS)/Wolbach/North Loup/Scotia (Elem.)
Riverside Chargers: Spalding (all 6-8, K-5)/Cedar Rapids (HS, K-5)
Hartington/Newcastle Wildcats: school remains in Hartington


During the winter sports season, any cancellations due to bad weather will be updated on this page as soon as possible after we hear it from our area schools. Only games that have officially been postponed or cancelled will be noted. However, just because a game's status hasn't been changed doesn't mean it will still be played that night. Please check with each school if you have questions.


 

Thursday, March 5



Basketball
Girls State Basketball @ Lincoln

9:00
10:45
2:00
3:45
7:00
8:45
Southwest
Class D1
Class D1
Class D1
Class D1
Class D2
Class D2
North Star
Class D2
Class D2
Class C2
Class C2
Class C2
Class C2
Devaney
Class C1
Class C1
Class C1
Class C1
Class B
Class B
Pinnacle Bank
Class B
Class B
Class A
Class A
Class A
Class A

Class D2
@ Lincoln North Star

9 am - #5 Stuart vs. #4 Mullen
10:45 - #1 Falls City Sacred Heart vs. #8 Crawford
@ Lincoln Southwest
7 pm - #3 Sandhills/Thedford vs. #6 Giltner
8:45 - #2 Wynot vs. #7 Hampton

Class D1 @ Lincoln Southwest
9 am - #2 Dundy County-Stratton vs. #7 Humphrey St. Francis
10:45 - #3 Emerson-Hubbard vs. #6 Howells-Dodge
2 pm - #1 St. Mary's vs. #8 Friend
3:45 - #4 Fullerton vs. #5 Blue Hill

Class C2 @ Lincoln North Star
2 pm - #1 Crofton vs. #8 Ponca
3:45 - #4 Guardian Angels CC vs. #5 Yutan
7:00 - #2 Hastings St. Cecilia vs. #7 North Platte St. Pat's
8:45 - #3 Freeman vs. #6 Sutton

Class C1 @ Devaney
9 am - #4 Minden vs. #5 Pierce
10:45 - #1 Lincoln Christian vs. #8 Omaha Concordia
2 pm - #3 Norfolk Catholic vs. #6 Bishop Neumann
3:45 - #2 Kearney Catholic vs. #7 Chadron
 

Friday, March 6



Basketball
Girls State Basketball @ Lincoln

9:00
10:45
2:00
3:45
7:00
8:45
Devaney
Class D1
Class D1
Class D2
Class D2
Class C2
Class C2
Pinnacle Bank
Class C1
Class C1
Class B
Class B
Class A
Class A

 

Saturday, March 7



Basketball
Girls State Basketball @ Lincoln


9:00
11:00
1:00
4:30
6:30
8:30
Pinnacle Bank
Championships
Class D1
Class C1
Class B
Class D2
Class A
Class C2
Southwest
3rd Place
Class D2
Class D1
Class C2
Class C1 (3 pm)

 

Thursday, March 12



Basketball
Boys State Basketball

9:00
10:45
2:00
3:45
7:00
8:45
Southeast
Class D1
Class D1
Class D1
Class D1
Class D2
Class D2
Northeast
Class D2
Class D2
Class C2
Class C2
Class C2
Class C2
Devaney
Class C1
Class C1
Class C1
Class C1
Class B
Class B
Pinnacle Bank
Class B
Class B
Class A
Class A
Class A
Class A

 

Friday, March 13



Basketball
Boys State Basketball @ Lincoln

9:00
10:45
2:00
3:45
7:00
8:45
Devaney
Class D1
Class D1
Class D2
Class D2
Class C2
Class C2
Pinnacle Bank
Class C1
Class C1
Class B
Class B
Class A
Class A

 

Saturday, March 14



Basketball
Boys State Basketball @ Lincoln


9:00
11:00
1:00
4:30
6:30
8:30
Pinnacle Bank
Championships
Class D1
Class C1
Class B
Class D2
Class A
Class C2
Southwest
3rd Place
Class D2
Class D1
Class C2
Class C1 (3 pm)


 



Spring Season schedules will be coming soon!







 
   
Call KBRX at (402) 336-1612