Today's Poll
Three River Communications Scorecard

2013 - 2014 High School Sports Schedule



Abbreviations: Here is the key for schools that can go by abbreviations:
O/C: Clearwater/Orchard
N/V: Niobrara/Verdigre
N-O: Neligh-Oakdale
EPPJ: Elgin Public/Pope John
CWC: Chambers/Wheeler Central



Spring Season

NOTE: Only events that are confirmed to be postponed or cancelled are noted as such. The other events may have changed without our knowledge. If there is no confirmation we do not want to err by assuming anything.



 

Wednesday, April 23



Track & Field
St. Mary’s Invite: St. Mary’s, Ewing, EPPJ, CWC, Boyd County, N/V, Santee
 - The meet will start at 9 a.m. with field events. Running events will begin at 10 a.m.
 

Thursday, April 24



Track & Field
West Holt Invite: West Holt, O’Neill, Stuart, North Central
Pierce Invite: Plainview

Boys Golf
O’Neill Invite: O’Neill, West Holt, Ewing, CWC, Boyd County, N-O, Elkhorn Valley, North Central
Lutheran High NE Invite: Creighton, N/V
Columbus Scotus Invite: EPPJ
 

Saturday, April 26



Boys Golf
Mid State Conference Golf @ Wayne: O’Neill
Pierce JV Invite: O’Neill
Osmond Invite: Ewing, O/C, N/V, Plainview
 

Monday, April 28



Boys Golf
Hartington Tri: Plainview
 

Tuesday, April 29



Track & Field
Boyd County Invite @ O’Neill: Boyd County, St. Mary’s, Ewing, Stuart, O/C
9/10 Pierce Invite: O’Neill
Creighton Invite: Creighton, EPPJ
Wisner-Pilger Invite: Elkhorn Valley, Plainview
Madison Invite: N-O

Boys Golf
NVC Golf @ Neligh (EPPJ hosts)
Hartington Invite: O’Neill, Creighton, Plainview
Plainview JV Invite: Plainview
 

Thursday, May 1



Track & Field
Norfolk Classic Meet - for individual qualifiers

Boys Golf
West Holt JV/V Tri: West Holt, O’Neill, Ewing
Columbus Lakeview Invite: N-O
North Central Tri: North Central, Ainsworth, Valentine
 

Friday, May 2



Boys Golf
Elkhorn Valley @ Battle Creek
Neligh-Oakdale (opponent unkown)
 

Saturday, May 3



Track & Field
NVC HS & JH Conference Meet @ Atkinson
Mid State Conference Meet @ Albion
Lewis & Clark Track @ Winnebago

Boys Golf
West Holt Invite: West Holt, O’Neill, Ewing, Creighton, CWC, EPPJ, O/C, Boyd County, N/V, N-O, Plainview, North Central
Pierce Invite: O’Neill JV, Elkhorn Valley, Plainview JV
 

Monday, May 5



Boys Golf
Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament @ Homer
EPPJ @ Spalding
O/C @ N-O
 

Tuesday, May 6



Track & Field
Bronco Stampede Invite @ Atkinson: Stuart, St. Mary’s, Ewing, N/V, North Central
South Central Relays @ Bonesteel, SD: Boyd County
Boone Central Invite: Elkhorn Valley

Boys Golf
Elkhorn Valley @ Stanton
 

Wednesday, May 7



Track & Field
St. Ed Invite @ Fullerton: O/C

Boys Golf
Niobrara/Verdigre Invite @ Niobrara: N/V, Ewing, CWC, EPPJ, Boyd County, O/C, N-O
 

Thursday, May 8



Track & Field
Norfolk Catholic Invite: O’Neill
Battle Creek Invite: West Holt, Creighton
Randolph Invite: Creighton, N-O
Cross County Invite: EPPJ

Boys Golf
Wayne Invite: O’Neill, West Holt
 

Friday, May 9



Boys Golf
Stanton Invite: Ewing, Plainview
 

Monday, May 12



Boys Golf
Hwy 20 Invite @ Bassett: North Central, O’Neill, West Holt, EPPJ, Boyd County, N/V, O/C, N-O, Ainsworth, Valentine
Randolph Invite: Creighton, Elkhorn Valley
Plainview Invite: Plainview
 

Tuesday, May 13



Boys Golf
EPPJ @ Fullerton Invite
 

Wednesday, May 14



District Track & Field
District D-4 @ O'Neill: CWC, Clearwater-Orchard, Cody-Kilgore, Elkhorn Valley, Ewing, North Central, Santee, St. Mary's, Stuart
District D-3 @ Hartington: Allen, Bloomfield, Emerson-Hubbard, Hartington, Osmond
Randolph, Wausa, Winside, Wynot
District D-5 @ Osceola: Cedar Valley, Spalding/Spalding Academy, Elba, Heartland Lutheran, High Plains Community, North Loup-Scotia, Osceola, Palmer, St. Edward
Around the rest of the state: D-1 @ Auburn, D-2 @ Lyons, D-6 @ Friend, D-7 @ Wilcox, D-8 @ Broken Bow, D-9 @ Bertrand, D-10 @ Sutherland, D-11 @ Morrill, all Class A districts

Boys Golf
O/C Tri: O/C, CWC, Santee
 

Thursday, May 15



District Track & Field
District B-4 @ Columbus Lakeview: O'Neill, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Pierce, Wayne, Blair, Columbus Lakeview, Columbus Scotus, David City, Schuyler, West Point-Beemer
District C-7 @ West Holt: Ainsworth, Boyd County, Burwell, Creighton, Elgin Public/Pope John, Neligh-Oakdale, Niobrara/Verdigre, West Holt
District C-6 @ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Crofton, Hartington Cedar Catholic, Homer, Laurel-Concord, Plainview, Ponca, Wakefield, Winnebago
District C-5 @ Battle Creek: Battle Creek, GACC, LHNE, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Pender, Stanton, Wisner-Pilger
Around the rest of the state: B-1 @ Plattsmouth, B-2 @ Beatrice, B-3 @ Douglas County West, B-5 @ Adams Central, B-6 @ Ogallala, C-1 @ Yutan, C-2 @ Johnson County Central, C-3 @ Wilber, C-4 @ Cross County, C-8 @ Loup City, C-9 @ Wood River, C-10 @ Hershey, C-11 @ Bayard

Boys Golf
Ainsworth V/JV Invite: O’Neill, Ewing, Boyd County, North Central
 

Monday, May 19



Boys District Golf
District B-3 @ York Country Club: O'Neill, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Pierce, Adams Central, Aurora, Columbus Lakeview, Columbus Scotus, Fairbury, Northwest, Schuyler, Seward, York
District C-3 @ Fairplay Golf Course: Elgin Public/Pope John, Neligh-Oakdale, Niobrara/Verdigre, Ord, Plainview, Bloomfield, Battle Creek, Crofton, Arcadia/Loup City, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, Lutheran High Northeast, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Twin River
District D-3 @ Summerland (O/C Hosts): West Holt, Boyd County, CWC, Clearwater-Orchard, Creighton, Elkhorn Valley, Ewing, North Central, Santee, Spalding/Spalding Academy, Osmond, Hartington, Fullerton, Pender, Randolph
Around the rest of the state: District B-1 @ Beatrice CC, District B-4 @ Cozad Country Club, District C-2 @ Indian Trails CC (West Point), District C-4 @ Hidden Hills CC (Geneva), District C-5 @ Four Winds (Kimball), District D-1 @ Oakland Golf Club, District D-2 @ Indianhead (Grand Island), District D-4 @ Heritage Hills (McCook), District D-5 @ Oregon Trail Golf Course (Sutherland), all Class A districts
 

Tuesday, May 20



Track & Field
Plainview Future Stars Meet

Boys District Golf
District C-1 @ Fremont Golf Club, District B-2 @ Wayne Country Club
 

Friday, May 23 & Saturday, May 24



State Track @ Burke Complex, Omaha
 

Tuesday, May 27



Track & Field
TAC Track Meet @ O’Neill
 

Wednesday, May 28 & Thursday, May 29



Boys State Golf
Class A Site: Holmes Golf Course, Lincoln
Class B Site: Indianhead Golf Course, Grand Island
Class C Site: Mahoney Golf Course, Lincoln
Class D Site: Kearney Country Club, Kearney
 
   
Call KBRX at (402) 336-1612