Today's Poll

Sunday, August 17 - HS Rodeo




Here are the scores from the 2nd Lexington rodeo.

All Around Champions...
Boys - Cord Hesseltine, Halsey NE
Girls - Bailey Brown, North Platte

 
BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WELSH, SALLY SCOTTSBLUFF, NE 18.367 10.00
2. CALVO, RACHAEL BASSETT, NE 18.460 9.00
10. VONHEEDER, MACEY AINSWORTH, NE 18.766 1.00
12. JAMISON, BROOK ASHBY, NE 18.863 0.00
17. GRAFF, SYDNEY LONG PINE, NE 18.968 0.00
21. STRAND, DELYNN AMELIA, NE 19.037 0.00
25. O'NEEL, DARCI BURWELL, NE 19.295 0.00
27. KUBIK, TAYLOR STUART, NE 19.531 0.00
38. JENSEN, JACEY BURWELL, NE 20.265 0.00
40. JACKSON, BRIDGET BASSETT, NE 20.332 0.00
42. GUMB, SARAH BURWELL, NE 20.439 0.00
46. NELSON, ASHLEY BASSETT, NE 20.701 0.00
54. RASMUSSEN, KAYLEE BURWELL, NE 25.027 0.00
55. STRACKE, ALISON STUART, NE 25.444 0.00
57. PADDOCK, SHYLO AINSWORTH, NE 27.113 0.00
BOYS CUTTING
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. KASPERBAUER, MARK SPALDIN, NE 73.0 10.00
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BROWN, BAILEY NORTH PLATTE, NE 2.500 10.00
6. WRAY, DANIELLE ORD, NE 3.940 5.00
10. STRAND, DELYNN AMELIA, NE 4.150 1.00
13. NELSON, ASHLEY BASSETT, NE 4.340 0.00
14. KASPERBAUER, EMALEE BARTLETT, NE 4.370 0.00
15. VAN HORN, LINZIE PAGE, NE 4.430 0.00
19. DOERR, MADDEE CREIGHTON, NE 5.280 0.00
22. SCHMITZ, AMY O'NEILL, NE 6.660 0.00
GIRLS CUTTING
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. MACOMBER, SHANIA WHITMAN, NE 71.0 10.00
4. JAMISON, BROOK ASHBY, NE 69.0 7.00
GOAT TYING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WINCHELL, LIBBY SCOTTSBLUFF, NE 8.230 10.00
4. DOERR, MADDEE CREIGHTON, NE 8.590 7.00
6. GRAFF, SYDNEY LONG PINE, NE 9.780 5.00
9. VAN HORN, LINZIE PAGE, NE 10.030 2.00
15. JAMISON, BROOK ASHBY, NE 10.680 0.00
16. STRAND, DELYNN AMELIA, NE 10.690 0.00
20. SCHMITZ, AMY O'NEILL, NE 11.450 0.00
23. CALVO, RACHAEL BASSETT, NE 12.900 0.00
26. POKORNY, TALLI BARTLETT, NE 13.960 0.00
27. O'NEEL, DARCI BURWELL, NE 16.310 0.00
29. PADDOCK, SHYLO AINSWORTH, NE 19.610 0.00
POLE BENDING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HARWAGER, HANNAH STAPLETON, NE 21.269 10.00
12. CALVO, RACHAEL BASSETT, NE 22.749 0.00
13. JAMISON, BROOK ASHBY, NE 22.794 0.00
14. VONHEEDER, MACEY AINSWORTH, NE 22.989 0.00
15. DOERR, MADDEE CREIGHTON, NE 23.007 0.00
17. KUBIK, TAYLOR STUART, NE 23.308 0.00
18. O'NEEL, DARCI BURWELL, NE 23.956 0.00
31. GRAFF, SYDNEY LONG PINE, NE 27.283 0.00
33. STRACKE, ALISON STUART, NE 27.295 0.00
35. GUMB, SARAH BURWELL, NE 27.326 0.00
36. STRAND, DELYNN AMELIA, NE 27.404 0.00
48. JENSEN, JACEY BURWELL, NE 31.620 0.00
50. RASMUSSEN, KAYLEE BURWELL, NE 34.854 0.00
STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. HESSELTINE, CORD HALSEY, NE 4.680 10.00
5. WAKEFIELD, RILEY O'NEILL, NE 7.300 6.00
TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. BROWN, BAILEY (HD) NORTH PLATTE, NE 8.030 10.00
2. HENDERSON, CODY (HL) ALLIANCE, NE 8.030 10.00
17. GUMB, SARAH (HD) BURWELL, NE 15.760 2.00
18. WHITE, COOPER (HL) HERSHEY, NE 15.760 2.00
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. ADAMSON, J.T. CODY, NE 11.450 10.00
4. SYBRANT, NOLAN BASSETT, NE 13.220 7.00
8. KOENIG, LEVI EWING, NE 15.340 3.00
10. MATHIS, TATE ATKINSON, NE 16.090 1.00
14. WAKEFIELD, RILEY O'NEILL, NE 16.850 0.00
15. KOENIG, RYAN EWING, NE 16.970 0.00
19. VAN HORN, MERIT PAGE, NE 19.920 0.00
21. MATHIS, TALON ATKINSON, NE 20.680 0.00












 

Share
   
Call KBRX at (402) 336-1612