Today's Poll
Three River Communications Scorecard

2013 - 2014 High School Sports Schedule



Abbreviations: Here is the key for schools that can go by abbreviations:
O/C: Clearwater/Orchard
N/V: Niobrara/Verdigre
N-O: Neligh-Oakdale
EPPJ: Elgin Public/Pope John
CWC: Chambers/Wheeler Central

Some of the new co-ops this year that area teams will see are:
Central Valley Cougars: Greeley (JH/HS)/Wolbach/North Loup/Scotia (Elem.)
Riverside Chargers: Spalding (all 6-8, K-5)/Cedar Rapids (HS, K-5)
Hartington/Newcastle Wildcats: school remains in Hartington

 

Tuesday, September 16



Volleyball
St. Mary’s Tri: St. Mary’s, N/V, Santee
Twin Loup Tri (Taylor): North Central, Twin Loup, Pleasanton
Loup City Tri: Central Valley, Arcadia-Loup City, Ansley-Litchfield
Winside Tri: Osmond, Winside, Homer
Ainsworth @ West Holt
CWC @ Stuart
N-O @ Randolph
Boyd County @ Ewing
O/C @ Creighton
Plainview @ Wausa
Elkhorn Valley @ St. Edward
Riverside @ Palmer

Girls Golf
Ainsworth @ Mullen
Elkhorn Valley @ Battle Creek
Boone Central @ Quail Run Triangular (Scotus/Lakeview)

Softball
O'Neill @ Wisner-Pilger JV/V
 

Thursday, September 18



Football
Burwell @ Clearwater/Orchard
David City @ Norfolk Catholic

Volleyball
Boyd County Tri (Butte): Boyd Co., Stuart, South Central, SD
Burwell Tri: Burwell, Central Valley, Nebraska Christian
Santee Tri: Santee, Omaha Nation, Walthill
O’Neill @ Guardian Angels CC
West Holt @ Ord
EPPJ @ Creighton
N-O @ N/V (Niobrara)
North Central @ Elkhorn Valley
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge @ Plainview
Randolph @ Wausa
Spalding Academy @ Anselmo-Merna
Winside @ Bloomfield

Cross Country
Ravenna Invite: Burwell
Central City Invite: Ord
Columbus Scotus Invite: Boone Central

Softball
O'Neill @ Highway 91 (Leigh) JV/V
 

Friday, September 19



Football
Ainsworth @ Arcadia-Loup City (Arcadia)
Osmond @ Bancroft-Rosalie
Wauneta-Palisade @ Banner County
Ponca @ Battle Creek
Grand Island CC @ Boone Central/NG
O’Neill @ Central City
Pierce @ Columbus Scotus
Hartington @ EPPJ
Winside @ Elkhorn Valley
Boyd County @ Central Valley (Wolbach)
Homer @ Hartington CC
CWC @ Humphrey St. Francis
Riverside @ Hyannis
Cedar County @ Lutheran High NE
Ord @ Minden
Crofton @ Oakland-Craig
Stuart @ Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning)
Santee @ Silver Lake
Cody-Kilgore @ Spalding Academy
North Central @ Twin Loup (Taylor)
Neligh-Oakdale @ Wakefield
Wynot @ Wausa
Columbus Lakeview @ Wayne
Twin River @ West Holt

Volleyball
Cody-Kilgore @ Spalding Academy

Cross Country
O’Neill Invite: O’Neill, Boyd County, Stuart, CWC, Niobrara/Verdigre, Neligh-Oakdale, Plainview, Elkhorn Valley, Ainsworth, Bloomfield, Crofton, Pierce, Valentine
 

Saturday, September 20



Football
Pender @ Bloomfield

Volleyball
Creighton Invite: Creighton, West Holt, Ewing, Hartington
CWC Pool Play Tournament (Bartlett): CWC, Riverside
Stuart Invite: Stuart, St. Mary’s, North Central, O/C
Gibbon Tournament: Burwell
Central Valley Quad (Scotia): Central Valley, Giltner, Kenesaw, St. Edward
Santee @ Flandreau, SD
O’Neill Invitational: O’Neill, Ord, Lutheran High NE, Broken Bow, Ansley-Litchfield, Grand Island CC
Pool A (HS)                                                Pool B (Elem)
10:00 am Ansley-Litchfield vs. LHNE        Ord vs. Broken Bow
11:15 am LHNE vs. O’Neill                      Broken Bow vs. GICC
12:30 pm O’Neill vs. Ainsley-Litchfield           GICC vs. Ord
2:00 pm - 5/6th @ Elem. & 3/4th @ HS
3:15 pm - Championship @ HS

Girls Golf
Plainview Invite: Plainview, O’Neill, West Holt, Elkhorn Valley
Boone Central Invite: Boone Central, O’Neill

HS Rodeo
Broken Bow Rodeo @ Custer County Fairgrounds, Broken Bow
 

Sunday, September 21



HS Rodeo
Broken Bow Rodeo @ Custer County Fairgrounds, Broken Bow
*note: this is the last HS rodeo of the fall season*
 

Monday, September 22



Cross Country
Bon Homme (SD) Invite: Stuart, Creighton, North Central

Girls Golf
Elkhorn Valley @ Pierce
Plainview Triangular JV/V: Plainview, Crofton, Hartington CC

Softball
Makeup Game from 9/9: Boone Central/NG @ O'Neill
 

Tuesday, September 23



Volleyball
St. Mary’s Triangular: St. Mary’s, Boyd County, North Central
CWC Double Tri (Bartlett): CWC, Stuart, Spalding Academy
Osmond Tri: Osmond, O/C, N-O
Burwell Tri: Burwell, Palmer, Heartland Lutheran
Creighton @ O’Neill
N/V @ West Holt
Plainview @ Elkhorn Valley
Wausa @ Winside
Walthill @ Santee
Ainsworth @ Ord
Central Valley @ Ansley-Litchfield (Litchfield)
Hartington @ Bloomfield

Girls Golf
West Holt Triangular: West Holt, Ainsworth, Valentine
Fullerton Invite: Boone Central

Softball
Guardian Angels CC @ O'Neill JV/V
 

Thursday, September 25



Football
Neligh-Oakdale @ North Central (Keya Paha)
Osmond @ St. Mary’s

Volleyball
O/C Double Tri (Clearwater): O/C, N/V, Ewing, Spalding Academy
Nebraska Christian Tri: EPPJ, Riverside, Neb. Christian
St. Mary’s @ St. Paul
Wynot @ Boyd County (Lynch)
Valentine @ Burwell
Creighton @ Wausa
Bloomfield @ Humphrey St. Francis
Hartington/Newcastle @ Osmond

Cross Country
Creighton Invite: Creighton, Boyd County, Niobrara/Verdigre, CWC

Girls Golf
Wayne Invite: Wayne, O’Neill, Elkhorn Valley, Plainview, Boone Central
Valentine Invite: Ainsworth, West Holt
 

Friday, September 26



Football
Lutheran High NE @ Ainsworth
Twin Loup @ Ansley-Litchfield (Ansley)
South Loup @ Burwell
Randolph @ CWC (Chambers)
EPPJ @ Clearwater/Orchard
Bloomfield @ Creighton
Battle Creek @ Crofton
Plainview @ Guardian Angels CC (Beemer)
West Holt @ Hartington CC
Wakefield @ Hartington
Elkhorn Valley @ Heartland Lutheran
Boyd County @ Niobrara/Verdigre (Verdigre)
Madison @ Norfolk Catholic
Broken Bow @ O’Neill
Wayne @ Pierce
Deshler @ Santee
St. Edward @ Riverside (Cedar Rapids)
Wausa @ Stuart
Ord @ Valentine
Spalding Academy @ Walthill
Boone Central/NG @ West Point-Beemer

Cross Country
Boone Central Invite: Boone Central/NG, O’Neill, Neligh-Oakdale, Elkhorn Valley
Ord Invite: Ord, West Holt, Ainsworth, Burwell
Crofton Invite: Crofton, Plainview, Bloomfield, Wausa
 

Saturday, September 27



Football
Amherst @ Central Valley (Wolbach)

Volleyball
West Holt Tri: West Holt, EPPJ, Plainview
Wisner-Pilger Invite: CWC
Ansley Tournament: Ewing, North Central
Bertrand Tournament: Riverside
Hershey Tournament: Ainsworth

Girls Golf
Elkhorn Valley Quad @ Neligh JV/V: Elkhorn Valley, West Holt, Plainview, Crofton

Softball
O'Neill @ Central City Invitational
 

Monday, September 29



Volleyball
Stuart Tri: Stuart, St. Mary’s, N-O

Cross Country
UNK Invite @ Kearney CC: O’Neill, CWC, North Central, Burwell

Girls Golf
O’Neill JV Invite: O’Neill, West Holt, Elkhorn Valley, Plainview, Ainsworth, Valentine, Pierce, Hartington Cedar Catholic, Crofton, Battle Creek, Norfolk Catholic
 

Tuesday, September 30



Volleyball
Boyd County Tri (Spencer): Boyd Co., N/V, O/C
Plainview Tri: Plainview, N-O, Bloomfield
EPPJ Tri (EPS): EPPJ, Central Valley, Osmond
Valentine Tri: Valentine, North Central, Hyannis
Hartington/Newcastle Tri (Hartington): H/N, Wausa, Wakefield
Spalding Academy Tri: Spalding Academy, Riverside, St. Edward
West Holt @ Elkhorn Valley
Stuart @ Ewing
Randolph @ Creighton
Ord @ Boone Central/NG
Arcadia-Loup City @ Burwell

Girls Golf
Mid-State Conference Golf @ Hartington

Softball
South Sioux City @ O'Neill JV/V
 

Wednesday, October 1



Girls Golf
West Holt @ Centura Invite
Boone Central @ Scotus Invitational
 

Thursday, October 2



Football
Clearwater/Orchard @ Boyd County (Butte)
CWC @ Stuart

Volleyball
Elkhorn Valley Tri: Elkhorn Valley, CWC, EPPJ
Wausa Tri: Wausa, N/V, O/C
Neligh-Oakdale Tri: N-O, Pender, Emerson-Hubbard
Twin Loup Tri (Sargent): Twin Loup, Spalding Academy, South Loup
Doniphan-Trumbull Tri: Ord, D-T, Kearney Catholic
O’Neill @ Ainsworth
St. Mary’s @ Lutheran High NE
Crofton @ West Holt
Ewing @ North Central (Bassett)
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge @ Creighton
South Central, SD @ Boyd County (Butte)
Hartington @ Plainview
Macy @ Santee
Osmond @ Bloomfield

Cross Country
Stanton Invite: Plainview
York Invite: Boone Central/NG

Girls Golf
O’Neill @ Plainview JV/V
West Holt Triangular: West Holt, Elkhorn Valley, Plainview
Ainsworth @ Southwest Conference Tournament (Broken Bow)
 

Friday, October 3



Football
Hartington CC @ Battle Creek
Pierce @ Boone Central/NG
Ansley Litchfield @ Burwell
Riverside @ Deshler
North Central @ EPPJ
Palmer @ Elkhorn Valley
Crofton @ Lutheran High NE
Niobrara/Verdigre @ Neligh-Oakdale
Valentine @ O’Neill
Cozad @ Ord
Wausa @ Osmond
Creighton @ Plainview
St. Mary’s @ Randolph
Santee @ Spalding Academy
Central Valley @ Twin Loup (Taylor)
Madison @ Wayne
Ainsworth @ West Holt

Volleyball
Santee @ Spalding Academy
Riverside @ Deshler

Cross Country
West Holt Invite: West Holt, O’Neill, CWC, Creighton, Niobrara/Verdigre, Stuart, Boyd County, North Central, Neligh-Oakdale, Elkhorn Valley, Bloomfield, Ainsworth, Twin Loup, Sandhills/Thedford, Ord
 

Saturday, October 4



Football
Wakefield @ Bloomfield

Volleyball
Stuart Double Tri: Stuart
Gothenburg Quad: Ord
Cody-Kilgore @ Ainsworth

Softball
Mid-State Tournament @ Wayne
 

Monday, October 6



District Girls Golf
B-3 @ York Country Club: O'Neill, Adams Central, Aurora, Hastings, Holdrege, Northwest, Seward, York
C-3 @ FairPlay Golf Course, Battle Creek: West Holt, Elkhorn Valley, Plainview, Ainsworth, Battle Creek, Crofton, Hartington Cedar Catholic, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Norfolk Catholic, Pender, Pierce, Stanton, Wayne

Softball
O'Neill @ St. Paul JV/V
 

Tuesday, October 7



Volleyball
EPPJ Tri (EPS): EPPJ, St. Mary’s, Humphrey St. Francis
CWC Tri (Bartlett): CWC, Central Valley, Palmer
Ainsworth Quad: Ainsworth, Stuart, North Central, Colome, SD
Bloomfield Tri: Bloomfield, Boyd County, Santee
Spalding Academy Tri: Spalding Academy, Fullerton, Neb. Christian
O’Neill @ Plainview
Burwell @ Anselmo-Merna (Merna)
Creighton @ N-O
Winside @ N/V (Niobrara)
Elkhorn Valley @ Osmond

Cross Country
Ord @ LouPlatte Conference Meet (Adams Central)
 

Thursday, October 9



Volleyball
O/C Double Tri (Clearwater): O/C, CWC, EPPJ, Wausa
North Central Double Tri (Keya Paha): North Central, St. Mary’s, N/V, Stuart
Riverside Tri (Cedar Rapids): Riverside, Burwell, Twin Loup
Central Valley Tri (Greeley): Central Valley, Spalding Academy, Heartland Lutheran
Arcadia-Loup City Tri: Ord, A-LC, Adams Central
Pierce @ O’Neill
West Holt @ Boone Central/NG
Plainview @ Osmond
N-O @ Ewing
Boyd County @ Elkhorn Valley
Bloomfield @ Madison

Cross Country
Niobrara Valley Conference Meet
Ainsworth @ Southwest Conference Meet (Ogallala)
McCool Junction Invite: Burwell

Softball
B-4 District Softball @ Wisner-Pilger (Wisner River Park)
O'Neill, Blair, DC West/Concordia, David City/East Butler, Madison/Humphrey/Lindsay, Schuyler, Wisner-Pilger
 

Friday, October 10



Football
West Holt @ Battle Creek
Hartington @ Bloomfield
Howells-Dodge @ Creighton
Ainsworth @ Crofton
Burwell @ Central Valley (Wolbach)
Elkhorn Valley @ Hampton
Lutheran High NE @ Hartington CC
Boone Central/NG @ Madison
Boyd County @ Neligh-Oakdale
EPPJ @ Niobrara/Verdigre (Verdigre)
Wayne @ Norfolk Catholic
Clearwater/Orchard @ North Central (Bassett)
O’Neill @ Ord
Stuart @ Osmond
West Point-Beemer @ Pierce
St. Edward @ Santee
Walthill @ Riverside (Spalding)
CWC @ St. Mary’s
Amherst @ Twin Loup (Sargent)
Plainview @ Wakefield
Randolph @ Wausa

Volleyball
O/C @ North Central (Bassett)
St. Edward @ Santee

Cross Country
Mid-State Conference Meet @ Albion
Bloomfield Invite (doubles as Lewis & Clark Conference Meet): L&C teams, Niobrara/Verdigre, Boyd County, Stuart, CWC, Neligh-Oakdale, Elkhorn Valley, North Central

Softball
B-4 District Softball @ Wisner-Pilger (Wisner River Park)
O'Neill, Blair, DC West/Concordia, David City/East Butler, Madison/Humphrey/Lindsay, Schuyler, Wisner-Pilger
 

Saturday, October 11



Football
Deshler @ Spalding Academy

Volleyball
Wisner-Pilger Invite: O’Neill, N-O
N/V FR/SO Tournament (Verdigre): N/V, Creighton, Boyd County
Nebraska Christian Tri: Elkhorn Valley, Neb. Christian, High Plains
Bloomfield Tri: Bloomfield, Winside, Randolph
 

Monday, October 13



State Girls Golf
Class A @ Norfolk Country Club
Class B @ Pioneers Golf Course, Lincoln
Class C @ Quail Run Golf Course, Columbus

Volleyball
LouPlatte Conference Tournament: Ord
 

Tuesday, October 14



Volleyball
Battle Creek Tri: O’Neill, Battle Creek, Madison
Niobrara/Verdigre Tri (Niobrara): N/V, Stuart, O/C
EPPJ Tri (PJ): EPPJ, N-O, Riverside
Elkhorn Valley Tri: Elkhorn Valley, Ewing, Santee
Central Valley Tri (Greeley): Central Valley, Heartland Lutheran, St. Edward
LouPlatte Conference Tournament @ Adams Central: Ord
Burwell @ CWC (Bartlett)
Hartington CC @ St. Mary’s
Crofton @ Creighton
Boyd County @ North Central (Keya Paha)
Randolph @ Plainview
Wausa @ Osmond
Broken Bow @ Ainsworth
Bloomfield @ Wynot

State Girls Golf
Class A @ Norfolk Country Club
Class B @ Pioneers Golf Course, Lincoln
Class C @ Quail Run Golf Course, Columbus
 

Wednesday, October 15



Softball
State Softball Tournament @ Bill Smith Complex, Hastings
 

Thursday, October 16



Volleyball
Elkhorn Valley Tri: Elkhorn Valley, West Holt, O/C
Ainsworth Tri: Ainsworth, Stuart, Boyd County
Pierce County Invite (Osmond): Osmond, Plainview, Pierce, Randolph
Goldenrod Conference Tournament @ Fullerton
LouPlatte Conference Tournament @ Adams Central: Ord
Norfolk Catholic @ O’Neill
N/V @ EPPJ (EPS)
St. Mary’s @ Ewing
Bloomfield @ Creighton
Wynot @ Wausa

Cross Country
C-2 District @ Wayne Country Club
O'Neill, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Hartington, Pierce, Wayne, Madison, Arlington, Columbus Lakeview, Columbus Scotus, Fort Calhoun, West Point-Beemer
Class D Districts to be released soon

Softball
State Softball Tournament @ Bill Smith Complex, Hastings
 

Friday, October 17



Football
Battle Creek @ Ainsworth
Ord @ Broken Bow
Twin Loup @ Burwell
Osmond @ CWC (Chambers)
Niobrara/Verdigre @ Clearwater/Orchard
Hartington CC @ Crofton
Neligh-Oakdale @ EPPJ
Humphrey St. Francis @ Elkhorn Valley
Plainview @ Hartington
Boyd County @ North Central (Keya Paha)
Gothenburg @ O’Neill
Bloomfield @ Omaha Nation
Norfolk Catholic @ Pierce
Central Valley @ South Loup
Spalding Academy @ Riverside (Cedar Rapids)
Randolph @ Stuart
Creighton @ Wakefield
Santee @ Walthill
St. Mary’s @ Wausa
Boone Central/NG @ Wayne
Lutheran High NE @ West Holt

Volleyball
Goldenrod Conference Tournament @ Fullerton

Softball
State Softball Tournament @ Bill Smith Complex, Hastings
 

Saturday, October 18



Volleyball
Goldenrod Conference Tournament Finals @ Fullerton
Hartington Tournament: Hartington/Newcastle, Wausa
Neligh-Oakdale Freshmen Tourney
Valentine Quad: Ainsworth
 

Monday, October 20



Volleyball
Knox County Tournament (Wausa): Wausa, N/V, Creighton, Bloomfield, Crofton, Santee
Elkhorn Valley @ O’Neill
Ord @ Minden
 

Tuesday, October 21



Volleyball
Knox County Tournament (Wausa): Wausa, N/V, Creighton, Bloomfield, Crofton, Santee
O’Neill Tri: O’Neill, Hartington CC, Wayne
O/C Tri: O/C, St. Mary’s, Plainview
CWC Tri (Bartlett): CWC, Ewing, Central Valley
Spalding Academy Tri: Spalding Academy, N-O, Palmer
EPPJ @ Burwell
Stuart @ Ainsworth
North Central @ Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning)
Gregory SD @ Boyd County (Spencer)
Osmond @ Wynot
 

Thursday, October 23



Football
Burwell @ Amherst
Norfolk Catholic @ Boone Central/NG
EPPJ @ Boyd County (Butte)
Wausa @ CWC (Bartlett)
Neligh-Oakdale @ Clearwater/Orchard
O’Neill @ Cozad
Hartington @ Creighton
Osceola @ Elkhorn Valley
Ainsworth @ Hartington CC
Bloomfield @ Plainview
Riverside @ Santee

Volleyball
Pierce Tri: Pierce, Elkhorn Valley
West Holt @ N-O
Burwell @ Amherst
Humphrey St. Francis @ Central Valley (Greeley)
 

Friday, October 24



Football
Ansley-Litchfield @ Central Valley (Wolbach)
Battle Creek @ Lutheran High NE
Pierce @ Madison
North Central @ Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara)
Gothenburg @ Ord
Osmond @ Randolph
Spalding Academy @ St. Edward
Stuart @ St. Mary’s
South Loup @ Twin Loup (Sargent)
West Point-Beemer @ Wayne
Crofton @ West Holt

Volleyball
Ainsworth @ Southwest Conference Tournament (Gothenburg)

Cross Country
State Championships @ Kearney Country Club
 

Saturday, October 25



Volleyball
Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament
Wood River Tournament: West Holt, Wood River, Centura, Grand Island CC
Axtell Invitational: St. Mary’s
Loup City Tournament: Riverside, Central Valley
 

Monday, October 27



Volleyball
NVC Tournament @ Top 4 seeds
Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament @ Allen
Burwell @ Spalding Academy
Humphrey St. Francis @ Riverside (Cedar Rapids)
 

Tuesday, October 28



Volleyball
NVC Semifinals @ CWC (Bartlett)
Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament @ Laurel
Madison Tri: Riverside, Madison, St. Edward
Ord Tri: Ord, Ravenna, Gibbon
Spalding Academy @ Humphrey St. Francis
Central Valley @ Twin Loup (Taylor)
 

Thursday, October 30



Football Playoffs
Classes D1/D2 First Round Playoffs

Volleyball
Ainsworth @ Arcadia-Loup City
 

Friday, October 31



Football Playoffs
Classes A/B/C1/C2 First Round Playoffs

Volleyball
NVC Consolation/Championship @ O’Neill High
 

Monday, November 3



Volleyball Sub-Districts
Subdistrict C1-7 @ Columbus High: Columbus Lakeview, Columbus Scotus, David City, North Bend Central
Subdistrict C1-8 @ Norfolk High: Boone Central/Newman Grove, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Pierce, Stanton

Subdistrict C1-11 @ Bassett: O'Neill, Ainsworth, Broken Bow, Ord, Valentine
Subdistrict C1-12 @ Alliance: Chadron, Chase County, Gordon-Rushville, Mitchell, Ogallala

Subdistrict C2-5 @ Pender: Guardian Angels CC, Homer, Oakland-Craig, Wakefield
Subdistrict C2-6 @ Norfolk Catholic: Battle Creek, Clarkson/Leigh, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, Lutheran High Northeast, Twin River

Subdistrict C2-7 @ Laurel: Crofton, Hartington CC, Hartington/Newcastle, Ponca
Subdistrict C2-8 @ O’Neill High: Elgin Public/Pope John, Neligh-Oakdale, Niobrara/Verdigre, Plainview, West Holt

Subdistrict C2-9 @ Minden: Doniphan-Trumbull, Franklin, Hastings St. Cecilia, Sandy Creek, Superior
Subdistrict C2-10 @ St. Paul: Burwell, Arcadia-Loup City, Centura, Gibbon, Ravenna

Subdistrict D1-5 @ Wayne: Allen, Emerson-Hubbard, Omaha Nation, Pender, Walthill
Subdistrict D1-6 @ Hartington CC: Bloomfield, Creighton, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Osmond, Randolph

Subdistrict D1-7 @ Neligh: Boyd County, CWC, Clearwater/Orchard, North Central, St. Mary's
Subdistrict D1-8 @ : Ansley-Litchfield, Central Valley, South Loup, Twin Loup

Subdistrict D2-3 @ Randolph: Wausa, Bancroft-Rosalie, Lyons-Decatur NE, Winside, Wynot
Subdistrict D2-4 @ Creighton: Elkhorn Valley, Ewing, Santee, Stuart

Subdistrict D2-5 @ Albion: Riverside, Spalding Academy, Osceola, Palmer, St. Edward
Subdistrict D2-6 @ Hastings St. Cecilia: Giltner, Heartland Lutheran, Lawrence-Nelson, Silver Lake, Wilcox-Hildreth
 

Tuesday, November 4



Volleyball Sub-Districts
Subdistrict C1-8 @ Norfolk High: Boone Central/Newman Grove, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Pierce, Stanton

Subdistrict C1-11 @ Bassett: O'Neill, Ainsworth, Broken Bow, Ord, Valentine
Subdistrict C1-12 @ Alliance: Chadron, Chase County, Gordon-Rushville, Mitchell, Ogallala

Subdistrict C2-6 @ Norfolk Catholic: Battle Creek, Clarkson/Leigh, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, Lutheran High Northeast, Twin River

Subdistrict C2-8 @ O’Neill High: Elgin Public/Pope John, Neligh-Oakdale, Niobrara/Verdigre, Plainview, West Holt

Subdistrict C2-9 @ Minden: Doniphan-Trumbull, Franklin, Hastings St. Cecilia, Sandy Creek, Superior
Subdistrict C2-10 @ St. Paul: Burwell, Arcadia-Loup City, Centura, Gibbon, Ravenna

Subdistrict D1-5 @ Wayne: Allen, Emerson-Hubbard, Omaha Nation, Pender, Walthill
Subdistrict D1-6 @ Hartington CC: Bloomfield, Creighton, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Osmond, Randolph

Subdistrict D1-7 @ Neligh: Boyd County, CWC, Clearwater/Orchard, North Central, St. Mary's

Subdistrict D2-3 @ Randolph: Wausa, Bancroft-Rosalie, Lyons-Decatur NE, Winside, Wynot

Subdistrict D2-5 @ Albion: Riverside, Spalding Academy, Osceola, Palmer, St. Edward
Subdistrict D2-6 @ Hastings St. Cecilia: Giltner, Heartland Lutheran, Lawrence-Nelson, Silver Lake, Wilcox-Hildreth
 

Wednesday, November 5



Football Playoffs
Classes D1/D2 Second Round Playoffs
 

Thursday, November 6



Volleyball District Finals
Class D1/D2 District Finals
 

Friday, November 7



Football Playoffs
Classes A/B/C1/C2 Quarterfinals

Volleyball District Finals
Class C1/C2 District Finals
 

Tuesday, November 11



Football Playoffs
Classes D1/D2 Quarterfinals
 

Thursday, November 13



State Volleyball @ Lincoln
Class A/B @ Pinnacle Bank Arena
Class C1 @ Lincoln North Star
Class C2 @ Lincoln Southwest
Class D1 @ Lincoln Northeast
Class D2 @ Lincoln Southeast
 

Friday, November 14



Football Playoffs
Classes A/B/C1/C2 Semifinals

State Volleyball @ Lincoln
Classes A/B/C1 @ Pinnacle Bank Arena
Classes D2/D1/C2 @ Devaney (in that order)
 

Saturday, November 15



State Volleyball @ Lincoln
Championships @ Devaney
9 am - D2
11 am - D1
1 pm - C2
3 pm - C1
5 pm - B
7 pm - A

Consolations @ Lincoln East
9 am - C1
11 am - D2
1 pm - D1
3 pm - C2
 

Monday, November 17



Football Playoffs
Classes D1/D2 Semifinals
 

Monday, November 24



Football Playoffs
State Championships @ Memorial Stadium, Lincoln
Class D2 - 10:15 AM
Class D1 - 2:45 PM
Class A - 7:15 PM
 

Tuesday, November 25



Football Playoffs
State Championships @ Memorial Stadium, Lincoln
Class C2 - 10:15 AM
Class C1 - 2:45 PM
Class B - 7:15 PM






 
   
Call KBRX at (402) 336-1612