Today's Poll

Saturday, August 23 - HS Rodeo




Here are Saturday's high school rodeo results from the Bloomfield Rodeo.

All Around Champions
Boys - Riley Wakefield, O'Neill NE
Girls - Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow NE

 
BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. HESSELTINE, CORD HALSEY, NE 66.0 10.00
2. MOON, ROWDY SARGENT, NE 65.0 9.00
BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. CALVO, RACHAEL BASSETT, NE 16.591 10.00
8. JAMISON, BROOK ASHBY, NE 17.058 3.00
21. GRAFF, SYDNEY LONG PINE, NE 17.723 0.00
22. KUBIK, TAYLOR STUART, NE 17.765 0.00
25. NELSON, ASHLY BASSETT, NE 17.826 0.00
31. JACKSON, BRIDGET BASSETT, NE 18.468 0.00
32. GUMB, SARAH BURWELL, NE 18.490 0.00
36. RASMUSSEN, KAYLEE BURWELL, NE 21.081 0.00
40. O'NEEL, DARCI BURWELL, NE 23.626 0.00
41. STRACKE, ALISON STUART, NE 23.888 0.00
48. JENSEN, JACEY BURWELL, NE 100.000 0.00
BOYS CUTTING
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. TROYER, LUCAS BEEMER, NE 72.0 10.00
3. KASPERBAUER, MARK SPALDING, NE 65.0 8.00
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. POKORNY, TALLI BARTLETT, NE 2.870 10.00
4. GUMB, SARAH BURWELL, NE 3.820 7.00
8. KASPERBAUER, EMALEE BARTLETT, NE 4.500 3.00
9. JAMISON, BROOK ASHBY, NE 4.560 2.00
12. NELSON, ASHLY BASSETT, NE 5.060 0.00
13. STRACKE, ALISON STUART, NE 5.120 0.00
15. VAN HORN, LINZIE PAGE, NE 5.530 0.00
17. STRAND, DELYNN AMELIA, NE 6.770 0.00
GIRLS CUTTING
Place Member Name City Score Points
1. ATKINS, JAYDE BROKEN BOW, NE 74.0 10.00
3. JAMISON, BROOK ASHBY, NE 72.0 8.00
GOAT TYING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WINCHELL, LIBBY SCOTTSBLUFF, NE 7.410 10.00
11. JENSEN, JACEY BURWELL, NE 9.820 0.00
12. DOERR, MADDEE CREIGHTON, NE 9.850 0.00
13. STRAND, DELYNN AMELIA, NE 10.090 0.00
14. POKORNY, TALLI BARTLETT, NE 10.090 0.00
16. SCHMITZ, AMY O'NEILL, NE 10.440 0.00
17. VAN HORN, LINZIE PAGE, NE 10.530 0.00
18. GRAFF, SYDNEY LONG PINE, NE 10.600 0.00
25. O'NEEL, DARCI BURWELL, NE 14.230 0.00
26. CALVO, RACHAEL BASSETT, NE 17.340 0.00
POLE BENDING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. KLINGINSMITH, KATIE BUSHNELL, NE 21.825 10.00
5. CALVO, RACHAEL BASSETT, NE 22.612 6.00
7. KUBIK, TAYLOR STUART, NE 22.769 4.00
8. DOERR, MADDEE CREIGHTON, NE 22.877 3.00
10. GRAFF, SYDNEY LONG PINE, NE 23.094 1.00
22. STRAND, DELYNN AMELIA, NE 27.403 0.00
26. JENSEN, JACEY BURWELL, NE 28.377 0.00
27. STRACKE, ALISON STUART, NE 28.378 0.00
28. GUMB, SARAH BURWELL, NE 28.427 0.00
35. RASMUSSEN, KAYLEE BURWELL, NE 32.845 0.00
40. O'NEEL, DARCI BURWELL, NE 38.367 0.00
STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WAKEFIELD, RILEY O'NEILL, NE 5.890 10.00
13. SVOBODA, CADE ORD, NE 23.680 0.00
TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. DARNELL, CODY (HD) GORDON, NE 7.130 10.00
2. WAKEFIELD, RILEY (HL) O'NEILL, NE 7.130 10.00
3. DIBBERN, LOGAN (HD) RIVERDALE, NE 8.380 9.00
4. KOENIG, LEVI (HL) EWING, NE 8.380 9.00
9. WRAY, DANIELLE (HD) ORD, NE 13.690 6.00
10. MILLER, CHASE (HL) BROKEN BOW, NE 13.690 6.00
11. ATKINS, JAYDE (HD) BROKEN BOW, NE 13.880 5.00
12. SVOBODA, CADE (HL) ORD, NE 13.880 5.00
17. GUMB, SARAH (HD) BURWELL, NE 15.480 2.00
18. KOENIG, RYAN (HL) EWING, NE 15.480 2.00
TIE DOWN ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Points
1. WAKEFIELD, RILEY O'NEILL, NE 10.590 9.50
5. HUFFMAN, TORI BURWELL NE, NE 11.720 6.00
6. MATHIS, TALON ATKINSON, NE 12.370 5.00
7. SYBRANT, NOLAN BASSETT, NE 12.680 4.00
12. KOENIG, RYAN EWING, NE 18.340 0.00
13. VAN HORN, MERIT PAGE, NE 18.940 0.00
14. RICHARDSON, TY AINSWORTH, NE 19.910 0.00
15. MATHIS, TATE ATKINSON, NE 20.360 0.00
16. ANDERSON, QUENTIN PIERCE, NE 23.780 0.00
17. THIELE, WILL ATKINSON, NE 25.030 0.00










 

Share
   
Call KBRX at (402) 336-1612