-


Knox County General Election Races
Precinct Polling Sites:  Bloomfield Area - Bloomfield Community Center; Crofton Area - Crofton City Auditorium; Creighton Area - Walter T. Larson Senior Center; Center Area - Center Community Hall; Lindy/Santee Area - Good Shepherd Lutheran Church (Lindy); Niobrara Area - Lutheran Church Fellowship Hall; Verdigre Area - ZCBJ Hall; Wausa Area - Wausa City Auditorium

For Clerk of the District Court - Vote for ONE
Matt Fischer
Karen K. Riesberg

For County Supervisor District 1 - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Marty O'Connor
Kerry Kolterman

For County Supervisor District 3 - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Virgil Miller
Jeff A. Uhlir

For Member of Legislature District 40 - Vote for ONE
Tyson Rope Larson
Keith F. Kube

For Members of Peoria Township Board - Vote for up to THREE
Phillip R. Nielsen
Darren Jensen
Brian Eisenhauer
Tony Kauth
Travis Mlady
Neil A. Guenther

For Member of Valley Township Board - Vote for up to THREE
Dwain Warriner
Tim Becker
Michael L. Kumm
Dixie Hanefeldt

For Member of Verdigre Township Board - Vote for up to THREE
Terry Stoural
Jerilee R. Fuchtman
Kevin Boggs
Ronald Wesche

For Crofton Community School Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
Tami R. Guenther
Jason Aren
Bob Evans
Roger P. Lange

For Santee Public School Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
Diane LaPointe
Anthony G. Kitto
Waylon La Plante
Eugene K. Saul
Steven J. Moose
Donald F. Pike, Jr.
Susan Pike
Stacy Moose

For Wausa Public School Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
Michael Kumm
Brian Wakeley
Mark Dawson
Chad Vanness
Kristal Thorell
Derek Cunningham

For Creighton City Mayor - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Leland Fritz
Christopher Patrick

For Member of Creighton City Council at Large - 4 Year Term - Vote for TWO
Curtis H. Keck
MaryAnne Block
Mike Nutting

For Members of Crofton City Council at Large - 4 Year Term - Vote for TWO
Roger Nohr
Steven J. Kuehler
Michael F. Guenther
Mitch Hofer

For Niobrara Village Board of Trustees - 4 Year Term - Vote for TWO
Steve Hrbek
Susie Kelley
Jody D. Stark

For Santee Village Board of Trustees - 4 Year Term - Vote for TWO
Diane LaPointe
Waylon LaPlante
Eugene K. Saul
Sherri Derby




 

-


Antelope County General Election Races

Neligh City Council - Vote for TWO
Dawn Wiegand
Ted D. Hughes
Stephanie L. Wanek

Tilden City Mayor - Vote for ONE
Leo Botsford
Ron Knight

Tilden City Council - Vote for THREE
Jerry C. Johnson
Jeremy Jensen
Tom Nelson
Pat Decker

Oakdale Village Trustee - Vote for THREE
Kyle Guggenmos
Arthur Griffith
Delayne Fulsaas
Henry James

Elkhorn Valley School Board - Vote for THREE
Michael Krick
Bill Osborn
Jerry R. Dittrich
Mike Rood
Sonet S. Smutny

City of Tilden Tax
YES
NO

Neligh Oakdale Schools Bond
FOR 
AGAINST












 

-


State and Federal Races in Nebraska
 

-


Holt County General Election Races

Legislature District 40 - 4 Year Term - Vote For One
Tyson Rope Larson
Keith F. Kube

Upper Elkhorn Natural Resources District - Board of Directors - 4 Year Term - Vote For One
Subdistrict 4
Chip Whitaker
Jerry Chelders
Subdistrict 7
Michael Moser
Keith Heithoff
At Large
Paul Bartak
Christopher J. Dierks

Nebraska Public Power District -For Board of Directors-Subdivision 3 - 6 Year Term - Vote For One
Barry DeKay
Dan Scheer

For Member of Golden Township Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
Norman Nielsen
Linda Montgomery
Theresa Nielsen
Debra Watson
Gloria L. Montgomery

For Member of Paddock Township Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
Marvin Schochenmaier
Tim Mann
Joe Dobrovolny
Tom Schaaf

For Member of Stuart Township Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
Robert Campbell
Susan Straka
Dana Paxton
James W. Kohle
John F. Kramer

For O'Neill Public School District 7 School Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
James D. Gotschall
Amanda Schluns
Stacie A. Alden
John R. Hilker
Tom Stepp, Jr.
Jim Sibbel

For Chambers Public School District 137 School Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
Doug Beed
Shane Kaczor
Amy Scott
Hope Blackmore

For Stuart Public School District 44 School Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
Rick Shearer
Gary Olberding
Scott Kaup
Lori Adams-Kunz
Jon D. Schmaderer

For West Holt Public School District 239 School Board - 4 Year Term - Vote for up to THREE
Susan L. Judge
Cathy M. Pacha
Timothy J. Borer
Brian Mlady

For Member of O'Neill City Council - 4 Year Term - Vote for ONE
Ward I
Michelle Liewer
Donald Baker
Ward IV 
Kevin P. Shelhamer
Buffy Walsh

For O'Neill Airport Authority Board - 6 Year Term - Vote for up to TWO
A.J. Smith
Steven Lind
Larry Schaffer