Area Students To Be Honored As Wayne State Graduates November 20th

(Wayne, Neb.) — Wayne State College graduates will be honored Nov. 20 in Rice Auditorium – 7 p.m. on campus.

Due to state Directed Health Measures effective Nov. 11, no guests will be permitted at the commencement ceremony.

The ceremony will be livestreamed for public viewing.

For more information:

https://www.wsc.edu/graduation

Graduates from the KBRX area include:
Jennifer Alder, Atkinson – School Counseling PK-6 & 7-12
Jennifer Poessnecker, Atkinson – Business Administration/Human Resource Management, Business Administration/Agri-Business, Business Administration Management
Megan Poessnecker, Atkinson – School Counseling PK-6 & 7-12
Jayle Hinkle, Bartlett – Exercise Science, Family & Consumer Sciences/Food & Nutrition, Coaching
Michelle Hingst, Bloomfield – Counselor Education/Clinical Mental Health
Makayla Brockhaus, Creighton – Chemistry/Health Sciences
Kyle Kallhoff, Elgin – Elementary Education, Coaching
Jordan Mescher, Elgin – Business Administration/Marketing,
Hayley Stamp, Elgin – Elementary Education
Skylar Reynolds, Ewing – Business Administration/Agri-Business
Kayla Miller, Long Pine – Curriculum & Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Elementary Education
Tate Purviance, Lynch – Industrial Technology/Construction Management
Brett Arehart, Neligh – Curriculum & Instruction/Instructional Leadership/Industrial Technology Education
Landon Bloedorn, Neligh – School Administration 7-12
Candace Coover, Neligh – Elementary Education, English as a Second Language PK-12, Reading/Writing PK-6
Dylan Kaup, Neligh – World Language-Spanish Education, Physical Education 7-12, Coaching
Kristen Strom, Neligh – School Counseling PK-6 & 7-12
Amy Nelson, Oakdale – Business Administration/Management, Business Administration/Office Administration
Nicole Babutzke, O’Neill – Curriculum & Instruction-Instructional Leadership/Reading Specialist PK-12
Logan Connot, O’Neill – Business Administration/Human Resource Management
Brenna Hoffart, Plainview – Human Service Counseling, Criminal Justice
Stephanie Sorensen, Plainview – Business Administration/Agri-Business
Danielle Steinkraus, Plainview – Curriculum & Instruction-Instructional Leadership
Tessa Steinkraus, Plainview – English Writing & Literature, Editing & Publishing
Travis Ludwig, Stuart – School Administration 7-12