NSAA Releases 2020-21 Football Schedules

O’Neill – The NSAA has released their 2020-21 football schedules for all classes!

Below are all the area schools football schedules for the next two seasons. The schedules are in alphabetical order and are in order by class as well.

Class C-1

O’Neill 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Hartington Cedar Catholic
Week 2 Valentine
Week 3 @Central City
Week 4 West Point-Beemer
Week 5 @Broken Bow
Week 6 Pierce
Week 7 @Battle Creek
Week 8 Wayne
Week 9 @Boone Central

O’Neill 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Hartington Cedar Catholic
Week 2 @Valentine
Week 3 Central City
Week 4 @West Point-Beemer
Week 5 Broken Bow
Week 6 @Pierce
Week 7 Battle Creek
Week 8 @Wayne
Week 9 Boone Central

Class D-1

Ainsworth 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Plainview
Week 2 Burwell
Week 3 Arcadia-Loup City
Week 4 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 5 @West Holt
Week 6 Neligh-Oakdale
Week 7 @North Central
Week 8 Summerland
Week 9 BYE

Ainsworth 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Plainview
Week 2 @Burwell
Week 3 @Arcadia-Loup City
Week 4 Anselmo-Merna
Week 5 West Holt
Week 6 @Neligh-Oakdale
Week 7 North Central
Week 8 @Summerland
Week 9 BYE

Elkhorn Valley 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Summerland
Week 2 @North Central
Week 3 Wisner-Pilger
Week 4 @Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Week 5 Lutheran High Northeast
Week 6 @Wakefield
Week 7 @Hartington-Newcastle
Week 8 Plainview
Week 9 BYE

Elkhorn Valley 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Summerland
Week 2 North Central
Week 3 @Wisner-Pilger
Week 4 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Week 5 @Lutheran High Northeast
Week 6 Wakefield
Week 7 Hartington-Newcastle
Week 8 @Plainview
Week 9 BYE

Neligh-Oakdale 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Week 2 Plainview
Week 3 @Burwell
Week 4 North Central
Week 5 @Summerland
Week 6 @Ainsworth
Week 7 West Holt
Week 8 Nebraska Christian
Week 9 BYE

Neligh-Oakdale 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Week 2 @Plainview
Week 3 Burwell
Week 4 @North Central
Week 5 Summerland
Week 6 Ainsworth
Week 7 @West Holt
Week 8 @Nebraska Christian
Week 9 BYE

North Central 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Twin Loup
Week 2 Elkhorn Valley
Week 3 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Week 4 @Neligh-Oakdale
Week 5 @Burwell
Week 6 Summerland
Week 7 Ainsworth
Week 8 @West Holt
Week 9 BYE

North Central 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Twin Loup
Week 2 @Elkhorn Valley
Week 3 @Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Week 4 Neligh-Oakdale
Week 5 Burwell
Week 6 @Summerland
Week 7 @Ainsworth
Week 8 West Holt
Week 9 BYE

Summerland 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Elkhorn Valley
Week 2 St. Mary’s
Week 3 @CWC
Week 4 West Holt
Week 5 Neligh-Oakdale
Week 6 @North Central
Week 7 Creighton
Week 8 @Ainsworth
Week 9 BYE

Summerland 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 Elkhorn Valley
Week 2 @St. Mary’s
Week 3 CWC
Week 4 @West Holt
Week 5 @Neligh-Oakdale
Week 6 North Central
Week 7 @Creighton
Week 8 Ainsworth
Week 9 BYE

West Holt 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Burwell
Week 2 @Lutheran High Northeast
Week 3 Hartington-Newcastle
Week 4 @Summerland
Week 5 Ainsworth
Week 6 @Boyd County
Week 7 @Neligh-Oakdale
Week 8 North Central
Week 9 BYE

West Holt 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Burwell
Week 2 Lutheran High Northeast
Week 3 @Hartington-Newcastle
Week 4 Summerland
Week 5 @Ainsworth
Week 6 Boyd County
Week 7 Neligh-Oakdale
Week 8 @North Central
Week 9 BYE

Class D-2

Boyd County 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @CWC
Week 2 @Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 3 Wausa
Week 4 @Creighton
Week 5 Bloomfield
Week 6 West Holt
Week 7 @Niobrara/Verdigre
Week 8 St. Mary’s
Week 9 BYE

Boyd County 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 CWC
Week 2 Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 3 @Wausa
Week 4 Creighton
Week 5 @Bloomfield
Week 6 @West Holt
Week 7 Niobrara/Verdigre
Week 8 @St. Mary’s
Week 9 BYE

Creighton 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Pender
Week 2 Walthill
Week 3 @Plainview
Week 4 Boyd County
Week 5 @Niobrara/Verdigre
Week 6 St. Mary’s
Week 7 @Summerland
Week 8 @Bloomfield
Week 9 BYE

Creighton 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Pender
Week 2 @Walthill
Week 3 Plainview
Week 4 @Boyd County
Week 5 Niobrara/Verdigre
Week 6 @St. Mary’s
Week 7 Summerland
Week 8 Bloomfield
Week 9 BYE

CWC 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Boyd County
Week 2 @Fullerton
Week 3 Summerland
Week 4 @Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 5 @St. Mary’s
Week 6 Central Valley
Week 7 @Humphrey St. Francis
Week 8 Riverside
Week 9 BYE

CWC 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Boyd County
Week 2 Fullerton
Week 3 @Summerland
Week 4 Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 5 St. Mary’s
Week 6 @Central Valley
Week 7 Humphrey St. Francis
Week 8 @Riverside
Week 9 BYE

Elgin Public/Pope John 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @St. Mary’s
Week 2 Boyd County
Week 3 @High Plains Community
Week 4 CWC
Week 5 @Central Valley
Week 6 Humphrey St. Francis
Week 7 @Riverside
Week 8 Osmond
Week 9 BYE

Elgin Public/Pope John 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 St. Mary’s
Week 2 @Boyd County
Week 3 High Plains Community
Week 4 @CWC
Week 5 Central Valley
Week 6 @Humphrey St. Francis
Week 7 Riverside
Week 8 @Osmond
Week 9 BYE

Niobrara/Verdigre 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Wausa
Week 2 @Osmond
Week 3 Madison
Week 4 @St. Mary’s
Week 5 Creighton
Week 6 @Bloomfield
Week 7 Boyd County
Week 8 BYE
Week 9 BYE

Niobrara/Verdigre 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Wausa
Week 2 Osmond
Week 3 @Madison
Week 4 St. Mary’s
Week 5 @Creighton
Week 6 Bloomfield
Week 7 @Boyd County
Week 8 BYE
Week 9 BYE

St. Mary’s 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 2 @Summerland
Week 3 @Walthill
Week 4 Niobrara/Verdigre
Week 5 CWC
Week 6 @Creighton
Week 7 Bloomfield
Week 8 @Boyd County
Week 9 BYE

St. Mary’s 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 @Elgin Public/Pope John
Week 2 Summerland
Week 3 Walthill
Week 4 @Niobrara/Verdigre
Week 5 @CWC
Week 6 Creighton
Week 7 @Bloomfield
Week 8 Boyd County
Week 9 BYE

Class D-6

Stuart 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 BYE
Week 2 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 3 Hampton
Week 4 Cody-Kilgore
Week 5 @Elba
Week 6 Santee
Week 7 @St. Edward
Week 8 @Heartland Lutheran
Week 9 Spalding Academy

Stuart 2021 Schedule:
Week 1 BYE
Week 2 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 3 @Hampton
Week 4 @Cody-Kilgore
Week 5 Elba
Week 6 @Santee
Week 7 St. Edward
Week 8 Heartland Lutheran
Week 9 @Spalding Academy