O’Neill Invitational Track & Field Meet, Thursday, April 12

Girls Division I Team Results
Battle Creek 132
O’Neill 109
Norfolk Catholic 106.33
Ord 83
Ainworth 44
West Holt 31
Valentine 12
Creighton 8.33

Girls Division II Team Results
North Central 116
Clearwater/Orchard 96
Wausa 77
Elkhorn Valley 65
Ewing 50
EPPJ 32
St. Mary’s 32
Boyd County 32
Bloomfield 22
CWC 5

Boys Division I Team Results
O’Neill 125
Battle Creek 121
Norfolk Catholic 116.50
Ord 60
Ainsworth 44
Creighton 31
Valentine 17
West Holt 10.50

Boys Division II Team Results
Boyd County 107
North Central 97
CWC 87
Elkhorn Valley 60
Bloomfield 51.50
Wausa 36
Clearwater/Orchard 33.50
EPPJ 12
St. Mary’s 11
Ewing 1

Girls Discus Division I Final Results
1st Leighton Mlady, West Holt 100′ 9″
2nd Chloe Mayhew, Valentine 100′ 1″
3rd McKenna Erthum, Ainsworth 99′ 5″
4th Leslie Carstens, Battle Creek 95′ 6″
5th Erin Kuchera, Ainsworth 92′ 5″
6th Amanda Brown, O’Neill 91′ 3″

Girls Discus Division II Final Results
1st Jaycee Fleming, North Central 113′ 11″
2nd Michaela Timmerman, Wausa 102′ 1″
3rd Jody Fry, Ewing 97′ 1″
4th Brooklynn Chipps, O/C 95′ 8″
5th Allee Snider, O/C 93′ 10″
6th Megan Kleinschmit, Wausa 90′ 0″

Boys Discus Division I Final Results
1st Jason Hahlbeck, O’Neill 137′ 5″
2nd Landon Rogers, Ord 127′ 2″
3rd Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 126′ 3″
4th Holldyn Beck, Ainsworth 124′ 1″
5th Perry Winer, West Holt 123′ 0″
6th Jacce Beck, Ainsworth 123′ 0″

Boys Discus Division II Final Results
1st Dylan Wilkins, Elkhorn Valley 130′ 7″
2nd Luc Bloomquist, Wausa 121′ 9″
3rd Walker Shaw, North Central 121′ 6″
4th Cole Bruns, Bloomfield 121′ 3″
5th Jared Hornback, Bloomfield 119′ 5″
6th Ty Palmer, North Central 106′ 0″

Girls Shot Put Division I Final Results
1st Abby Meinke, Battle Creek 34′ 5″
2nd Emma Krysl, O’Neill 33′ 8.50″
3rd Emily Morrow, O’Neill 32′ 8.50″
4th Cassie Weinandt, Battle Creek 32′ 3″
5th Megan Bilstein, West Holt 32′ 1.50″
6th Blair Langan, O’Neill 31′ 4.50″

Girls Shot Put Division II Final Results
1st Jodi Fry, Ewing 39′ 5″
2nd Brooklynn Chipps, O/C 34′ 5.75″
3rd Jaycee Fleming, North Central 32′ 10″
4th Alyssa Rood, Elkhorn Valley 32′ 8.50″
5th Ashley Koenig, Ewing 32′ 0.5″
6th Michaela Timmerman, Wausa 31′ 8″

Boys Shot Put Division I Final Results
1st Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic 51′ 0″
2nd Jan Louw deJager, Battle Creek 48’1″
3rd Jacce Beck, Ainsworth 45′ 5.50″
4th Jason Hahlbeck, O’Neill 43′ 6.25″
5th Kooper Reece, Valentine 42′ 10.25″
6th Perry Winer, West Holt 42′ 7.50″

Boys Shot Put Division II Final Results
1st Cole Bruns, Bloomfield 47′ 9.25″
2nd Trevor Klabenes, CWC 45′ 0″
3rd Luc Bloomquist, Wausa 42′ 3.25″
4th Nick Haburchak, CWC 41′ 9.50″
5th Gaige Hegge, Wausa 40′ 9″
6th Jacob Long, O/C 40′ 3″

Girls Long Jump Division I
1st Tori Wendell, O’Neill 14′ 11.50″
2nd Maddie Taake, Battle Creek 14′ 10″
3rd Jenae Osborne, West Holt 14′ 9.25″
4th Makenna Fowler, O’Neill 14′ 8.50″
5th Kailey Bruha, Ord 14′ 7″
6th Ashtyn Fritz, Creighton 14′ 6.75″

Girls Long Jump Division II Final Results
1st Sierra Rystrom, Elkhorn Valley 15′ 6.5″
2nd Ruth Johnson, Wausa 15′ 5″
3rd Abby Everitt, St. Mary’s 15′ 4″
4th Jacie Laetsch, CWC 15′ 2″
5th Skye Schroeder, O/C 14′ 3″
6th Jaidyn Schindler, Ewing 14′ 0.5″

Boys Long Jump Division I Final Results
1st Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic 19′ 6″
2nd Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 19′ 1.75″
3rd Alex Thramer, O’Neill 18′ 11.75″
4th Justin Appleby, O’Neill 18′ 1″
5th Dylan Lurz, Valentine 17′ 9.25″
6th Brayden Zimmerer, Creighton 17′ 6.75″

Boys Long Jump Division II Final Results
1st Byron Pfister, North Central 18′ 7.50″
2nd Gaige Hegge, Wausa 17′ 8.75″
3rd Jacob Heerten, North Central 17′ 4.25″
4th Wyatt Wagner, Ewing 17′ 0″
5th Braydon Caldwell, North Central 16′ 11′
6th Garrett Boettcher, Boyd County 16′ 10.25″

Girls High Jump Division I Final Results
1st Aurora Gutshall, O’Neill 4′ 8″
2nd Tie Jordan Peitz, Norfolk Catholic 4’6″
2nd Tie Tria McLean, Battle Creek 4’6″
2nd Tie Danielle Bruha, Ord 4’6″
5th Sarah Shelbourn, Valentine 4’6″
6th Tie Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 4’4″
6th Tie Chelsea Boelter, Creighton 4’4″
6th Tie Makayla Hilker, O’Neill 4’4″

Girls High Jump Division II Final Results
1st JoCee Johnston, O/C 4’10”
2nd Alexis Pokorny, O/C 4’8″
3rd Rebecca Hiatt, Boyd County 4’8″
4th Abby Everitt, St. Mary’s 4’8″
5th Kaylee Martinsen, EPPJ 4’8″
6th Olivia Nall, Elkhorn Valley 4’4″

Boys High Jump Division I Final Results
1st Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic 6′ 0″
2nd Dylan Lurz, Valentine 6′ 0″
3rd Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 5′ 10″
4th Clark Bredthauer, Ord 5′ 10″
5th Alex Thramer, O’Neill 5′ 8″
6th Rylan Rasmussen, Norfolk Catholic 5′ 4″

Boys High Jump Division II Final Results
1st Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County 6′ 1″
2nd Jacob Long, O/C 5’8″
3rd Tie Tucker Hecht, Elkhorn Valley 5’4″
3rd Tie Ghatlin Hegge, Wausa 5’4″
5th Dan Libolt, cWC 5’4″
6th Ethan Bauer, Wausa 5’2″

Girls Triple Jump Division I Final Results
1st Maddie Taake, Battle Creek 33′ 1″
2nd Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 32′ 10.50″
3rd Tori Wendell, O’Neill 32′ 6″
4th Jenae Osborne, West Holt 32′ 2.25″
5th Bailey Kraus, West Holt 30′ 11″
6th Makenna Fowler, O’Neill 30′ 9.25″

Girls Triple Jump Division II Final Results
1st  Lydia Behnk, EPPJ 34′ 7.25″
2nd Abby Everitt, St. Mary’s 32′ 8″
3rd Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley 32′ 1″
4th Hannah Nelson, Wausa 31′ 8.25″
5th Ashley Koenig, Ewing 31′ 8.25″
6th Bailey Schindler, Ewing 31′ 5.25″

Boys Triple  Jump Division I Final Results
1st Zac Hazen, Creighton 40′ 4″
2nd Bailey Thompson, O’Neill 39’7″
3rd Justin Appleby, O’Neill 38’3″
4th Kadin Renner, Battle Creek 37′ 8.25″
5th Dylan Mettler, Battle Creek JV 37′ 4.75″
6th Dennis Herrara, O’Neill 37′ 2.25″

Boys Triple Jump Division II Final Results
1st Jacob Long, O/C 40′ 9.50″
2nd Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County 40′ 3″
3rd Aubrey Kroll, North Central 37′ 1.75″
4th Kyle Schumacher, EPPJ 36′ 3″
5th Joseph Hiatt, Boyd County 35′ 6.50″
6th Zac Palmer, North Central 35′ 4.75″

Girls Pole Vault Division I Final Results
1st Mikayla Marvin,  O’Neill 10′ 0″
2nd Cora Svoboda, Ord 9′ 0″
3rd Caleigh Miles, O ‘Neill 8′ 6″
4th Kailey Bruha, Ord 8′ 0″
5th Kaitlyn Sukup, Creighton 8′ 0″
6th Ashtyn Fritz, Creighton 7′ 0″

Girls Pole Vault Division II Final Results
1st Kendra Kozisek, St. Mary’s 9′ 0″
2nd Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley 9′ 0″
3rd Amber Bruegman, Bloomfield 7′ 6″
4th Alison Stineman, Elkhorn Valley 7′ 0″
5th Calli Krebs, EPPJ 6′ 6″
6th Katie Pongratz, St. Mary’s 6’0″

Boys Pole Vault Division I Final Results
1st Weston Johnson, Battle Creek 13′ 0″
2nd Zach Zohner, Battle Creek 12′ 6″
3rd Kaden Dawe, Ord 12′ 0″
4th Corbin Dean, O’Neill 11′ 6″
5th Kolby Dean, O’Neill 11′ 6″
6th Nate Wells, Ord 10′ 6″

Boys Pole Vault Division II Final Results
1st Connor Croxen, CWC 11′ 6″
2nd Tyler Miller, Elkhorn Valley 10′ 6″
3rd Travis Doerr, Bloomfield 10′ 0″
4th Dillon Stewart, Elkhorn Valley 8′ 6″
5th Chris Kester, O/C 8′ 6″
6th Prestin Vondra, Elkhorn Valley 7’ 6″

Girls 400 M Dash Division I Final Results
1st Taylor Gilsdorf, Norfolk Catholic 1:03.81
2nd Abby Miller, Norfolk Catholic 1:05.03
3rd Andrea Carson, Ord 1:05.49
4th Riley Seifert, Battle Creek 1:06.59
5th Tie Ashley Carson, Ord 1:06.91
6th Tie Maddie Taake, Battle Creek 1:07.57

Girls 400 M Dash Division II Final Results
1st Kylie Thiele, O/C 1:01.48
2nd Caitin Orton, North Central 1:05.89
3rd Bailey Schindler, Ewing 1:06.72
4th Kaylee Martinsen, EPPJ 1:07.36
5th Alexis Pokorny, O/C 1:08.61
6th Hattie Blumenstock, St. Mary’s 1:08.77

Boys 400 M Dash Division I Final Results
1st Caleb Zohner, Battle Creek 52.00
2nd Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek 52.18
3rd Stone Kraft, Battle Creek 53.42
4th Tobi Obatusin, Norfolk Catholic 54.12
5th Reggie McKenny, Ord 55.89
6th Noah Jensen, Ord 56.31

Boys 400 M Dash Division II Final Results
1st Tucker Hecht, Elkhorn Valley 54.44
2nd Trenton Holz, Bloomfield 55.05
3rd Dan Libolt, CWC 56.03
4th Grady Semin, St. Mary’s 56.29
5th Aubrey Kroll, North Central 56.34
6th Derek Mahony, CWC 56.95

Girls 3200 M Run Division I Final Results
1st Zoe Ritz, Ord  12:05.27
2nd Audrey Stelling, Norfolk Catholic 12:37.04
3rd Kailey Meinke, Battle Creek 13:11.56
4th Morgan Ritz, Ord 13:15.25
5th Bailey Hurlburt, Battle Creek 13:51.95
6th Elizabeth Salzman, Ainsworth 14:05.41

Girls 3200 M Run Division II Final Results
1st Chloe Cozad, North Central 12:45.11
2nd Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield 12:49.81
3rd Alison Stineman, Elkhorn Valley 13:05.56
4th Rebecca Frick, North Central 13:17.53
5th Ann Woockman, Wausa 14:05.21
6th Morgan Harmon, Boyd County 14:13.32

Boys 3200 M Run Division I Final Results
1st Jonah Heng, Norfolk Catholic 10:03.93
2nd Ben Arens, Ainsworth 10:05.16
3rd McCoy Strong, O’Neill 10:44.14
4th Jacob Sinsel, Ainsworth 10:49.87
5th Rylan Rasmussen, Norfolk Catholic 11:22.65
6th Ethan Jeffres, Ord 11:27.59

Boys 3200 M Run Division II Final Results
1st Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 10:21.22
2nd Austin Miller, Elkhorn Valley 11:10.21
3rd Brandon Mundorf, North Central 11:15.30
4th Dawson French, Bloomfield 11:47.88
5th Adam Dreger, EPPJ 11:49.82
6th Jared Shaw, North Central 12:29:03

Girls 100 M Dash Division I Finals
1st Shelby Obst, Battle Creek 12.70
2nd Taylor Gilsdorf, Norfolk Catholic 12.70
3rd Samantha Eichelberger, O’Neill 12.80
4th Makenna Taake, Battle Creek 13.10
5th Chloe Gillespie, Battle Creek 13.30
6th Jianna Mae Anghay, Battle Creek JV 13.30

Girls 100 M Dash Division II Final Results
1st Paige Nissen Wausa 13.00
2nd Elsie Magwire, Boyd County 13.00
3rd Kinzly Macke, O/C 13.30
4th Miranda Summers, Ewing 13.60
5th Skye Schroeder, O/C 13.60
6th Jacie Laetsch, CWC 13.90

Boys 100 M Dash Division I Final Results
1st Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 10.40 (New Meet Record, old record was Gregg List of Valentine 10.81 in 1995)
2nd Zac Hazen, Creighton 11.10
3rd Stone Kraft, Battle Creek 11.20
Tie 4th Ryan Vetter, Norfolk Catholic 11.50
Tie 4th Jacob Fernau, Ainsworth 11.50
6th Chance Sholes, O’Neill 11.60

Boys 100 M Dash Division II Final Results
1st Connor Croxen, CWC 11.40
2nd Creston Bertschinger, O/C 11.70
3rd Ghatlin Hegge, Wausa 11.80
4th Braydon Caldwell, North Central 11.90
5th Jack Gale, North Central 11.90
6th Wyatt Wagner, Ewing  12.20

Girls 100 M Hurdles Division I Final Results
1st Rylee Rice Ainsworth 15.40 (New Meet Record, old record was Linda Schnitzler of Battle Creek 15.5 back in 1985)
2nd Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic 15.80
3rd Aurora Gutshall, O’Neill 15.90
4th Taya Rainforth, O’Neill 17.00
5th Megan Appelt, Ainsworth 17.40
6th Micheala Jensen, West Holt 17.50

Girls 100 M Hurdles Division II Final Results
1st Rachel Stewart, North Central 16.30
2nd Jody Fry, Ewing 17.00
3rd Thea McFarland, Wausa 17.20
4th Hannah Ollendick, Elkhorn Valley 17.30
5th Emily Eacker, Ewing 18.20
6th Alyx Siems, O/C 18.30

Boys 110 M Hurdles Division I Final Results
1st Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek 15.00
2nd Alex Thramer, O’Neill 15.50
3rd Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 15.90
4th Payton Allen, Ainsworth 16.20
5th Zach Zoner, Battle Creek 16.50
6th Jordan Coufal, Ord 16.70

Boys 110 M Hurdles Division II Final Results
1st Pat Tomjack, CWC 16.60
2nd Alex Reed, Boyd County 17.30
3rd Kolton Needham, North Central 17.30
4th Creston Bertschinger, O/C 17.40
5th Colton Munger, North Central 17.60
6th Kane Swanson, Boyd County 17.70

Girls 800 M Run Division I Final Results
1st Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 2:20.40 (New Meet Record, Old Record was held by Donna Fox of Rock County 2:24.5 set in 1977)
2nd Audrey Stelling, Norfolk Catholic 2:28.30
3rd Taya Johnson, Battle Creek 2:30.20
4th Ali Smith, Ord 2:30.90
5th Payton Birkel, O’Neill 2:32.20
6th Kiana Bolling, Battle Creek 2:35.30

Girls 800 M Run Division II Final Results
1st Kylie Thiele, O/C 2:31.30
2nd Caitin Orton, North Central 2:37.20
3rd Megan Erickson, North Central 2:39.60
4th Chloe Cozad, North Central 2:41.40
5th Hattie Blumenstock, St. Mary’s 2:43.90
6th Mariah Smalley, Boyd County 2:45.10

Boys 800 M Run Division I Final Results
1st Nathaniel Jennings, O’Neill 2:04.50
2nd Caleb Zohner, Battle Creek 2:06.10
3rd Jonah Heng, Norfolk Catholic 2:10.40
4th Brandon Heller, West Holt 2:11.30
5th Eric Haase, Valentine 2:11.90
6th Josh Schick, Battle Creek 2:13.90

Boys 800 M Run Division II Final Results
1st Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 2:08.10
2nd Tecker Hecht, Elkhorn Valley 2:10.70
3rd Trace Ebert, North Central 2:12.80
4th Derek Mahony, CWC 2:14.90
5th Griffen Smith, North Central 2:18.40
6th Trenton Holz, Bloomfield 2:20.80

Girls 300 M Hurdles Division I Final Results
1st Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 46.20 (New Meet Record, old record Tori Beran of Ord, 46.26 in 2015)
2nd Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic 47.80
3rd Samantha Eichelberger, O’Neill 50.90
4th Taya Rainforth, O’Neill 51.80
5th Riley Seifert, Battle Creek 52.30
6th Aurora Gutshall, O’Neill 53.00

Girls 300 M Hurdles Division II Final Results
1st Rachel Stewart, North Central 50.60
2nd Hannah Ollendick, Elkhorn Valley 52.10
3rd Emily Eacker, Ewing 54.40
4th Haley Fleetwood, Elkhorn Valley 54.50
5th Skylar Cosgrove, North Central 54.70
6th Kaitlyn Kumm, Wausa 55.30

Boys 300 M Hurdles Division I Final Results
1st Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek 39.80
2nd Alex Thramer,  O’Neill 41.50
3rd Jordan Coufal, Ord 41.70
4th Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 42.40
5th Payton Allen, Ainsworth 43.50
6th Zach Zohner, Battle Creek 43.60

Boys 300 M Hurdles Division II Final Results
1st Ethan Reed, Boyd County 45.20
2nd Colton Munger, North Central 46.40
3rd Kolton Needham, North Central 47.50
4th Alex Reed, Boyd County 47.70
5th Braden Eisenhauer, Bloomfield 48.40
6th Jack Reiman, St. Mary’s 49.40

Girls 200 M Dash Division I Final Results
1st Taylor Gilsdorf, Norfolk Catholic 27.00
2nd Shelby Obst, Battle Creek 27.50
3rd Chloe Gillespie, Battle Creek 28.20
4th Bailey Kraus, West Holt 28.50
5th Kailey Bruha, Ord 28.80
6th Chelsea Boelter, Creighton 28.90

Girls 200 M Dash Division II Final Results
1st Paige Nissen, Wausa 27.20
2nd Kinzly Macke, O/C 27.80
3rd Elsie Magwire, Boyd County 28.00
4th Ruth Johnson, Wausa 28.60
5th Skye Schroeder, O/C 29.30
6th Lexy Heyden, North Central 29.40

Boys 200 M Dash Division I Final Results
1st Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic 21.80 (New Meet Record, old record Gregg List of Valentine 22.11 in 1995)
2nd Stone Kraft, Battle Creek 23.00
3rd Tobi Obatusin, Norfolk Catholic 23.60
4th Kaden Dawe, Ord 23.80
5th Chance Sholes, O’Neill 23.90
6th Kelby Schaefer, Norfolk Catholic 24.00

Boys 200 M Dash Division II Final Results
1st Connor Croxen, CWC 23.90
2nd Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County 24.10
3rd Dan Libolt, CWC 24.20
4th Ghatlin Hegge, Wausa 24.80
5th Grady Semin, St. Mary’s 25.00
6th Walker Shaw North Central 25.10

Girls 1600 M Run Division I Final Results
1st Zoe Ritz, Ord 5:40.80
2nd Audrey Stelling, Norfolk Catholic 5:49.40
3rd Taya Johnson, Battle Creek 5:53.20
4th Lydia Hill, Ord 6:10.90
5th Tessa Rainforth, O’Neill 6:14.30
6th Kadr Sommersted-Simmons, O’Neill 6:19.60

Girls 1600 M Run Division II Final Results
1st Megan Erickson, North Central 5:59.90
2nd Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield 6:01.70
3rd Chloe Cozad, North Central 6:05.50
4th Rebecca Frick, North Central 6:12.10
5th Anna Heilhecker, EPPJ 6:17.40
6th Alli Barney, Wausa 6:31.40

Boys 1600 M Run Division I Final Results

1st Jonah Heng, Norfolk Catholic 4:52.20
2nd Nate Wells, Ord 4:52.30
3rd Gage Delimont, Ainsworth 4:52.30
4th Nathaniel Jennings, O’Neill 4:59.50
5th McCoy Strong, O’Neill 4:59.60
6th Owen Lade, Battle Creek 5:12.60

Boys 1600 M Run Division II Final Results
1st Blake Ahlers, Boyd County 4:54.60
2nd Nick Haburchak, CWC 5:02.10
3rd Brandon Mundorf, North Central 5:17.00
4th Griffen Smith, North Central 5:20.70
5th Dawson French, Bloomfield 5:22.20
6th Trace Ebert, North Central 5:28.20

Girls 4 x 100 M Relay Division I Final Results

1st Battle Creek 52.50

2nd Norfolk Catholic 53.20

3rd O’Neill (Aurora Gutshall, Samantha Eichelberger, Taya Rainforth, Tori Wendell) 53.90

4th Ord 55.80

5th Creighton (Alexandra Larsen, Jordyn Kuhl, Sydney Walton, Chelsea Boelter) 56.80

6th Valentine 59.60

 

Girls 4 x 100 M Relay Division II
1st O/C (Kylie Thiele, Katie Stearns, Skye Schroeder, Kinzly Macke) 53.40
2nd Boyd County (Bailey Reed, Mariah Smalley, Emma Stahlecker, Elsie Magwire) 55.20
3rd Wausa 55.90
4th EPPJ (Kayce Kallhoff, Lydia Behnk, Baylee Wemhoff, Paige Meis) 56.80
5th Elkhorn Valley (Sierra Rystrom, Haley Fleetwood, Alyssa Rood, Hannah Ollendick) 57.10
6th North Central (Jayden Stewart, Taylor Fales, Sydney Linse, Lexy Heyden) 58.20

 

Boys 4 x 100 M Relay Division I Final Results

1st Norfolk Catholic (Ryan Vetter, Tobi Obatusin, Kelby Schaefer, Dylan Kautz) 44.40

2nd Creighton (Thad Hazen, Tegan McLean, Derek Wortman, Zac Hazen) 46.40

3rd Ord 47.10

4th O’Neill (Chance Sholes, Trevor Dempster, Corbin Dean, Kolby Dean) 47.40

5th Valentine 47.50

6th West Holt (Seth Miller, Brandon Heller, Shayden Neptune, Breydon Mlady) 47.70
Boys 4 x 100 M Relay Division II Final Results

1st Boyd County (Ethan Reed, Justin Drueke, Caleb Rihanek, Alex Reed) 47.70

2nd CWC (Dan Libolt, Pat Tomjack, Derek Mahony, Connor Croxen) 47.90

3rd North Central (Braydon Caldwell, Aubrey Kroll, Walker Shaw, Jack Gale) 48.30

4th Wausa 48.50

5th St Mary’s (Andrew Thompson, Tate Shoemaker, Zac Wiese, Grady Semin) 48.90

6th O/C (Creston Bertschinger, Chris Kester, Houston Marino, Jacob Long) 49.00

 

Girls 4 x 400 M Relay Division I Final Results

1st Norfolk Catholi 4:23.10

2nd Ord 4:23.30

3rd Battle Creek 4:27.20

4th O’Neill (Briaunna Parks, Claire Morrow, Mikayla Marvin, Payton Birkel) 4:28.80

5th West Holt (Bailey Kraus, Lindsey Jelinek, Leighton Mlady, Jenae Osborne) 4:40.70

6th Ainsworth (Shelby Jones, Britley Schlueter, Claire Steinhauser, Megan Appelt) 4:48.70

 

Girls 4 x 400 M Relay Division II Final Results

1st O/C (Kinzly Macke, JoCee Johnston, Alexis Pokorny, Kylie Thiele) 4:25.90

2nd Wausa 4:30.70

3rd North Central (Megan Erickson, Taylor Fales, Skylar Cosgrove Caitin Orton)

4th EPPJ (Kaylee Martinsen, Allyson Wemhoff, Baylee Wemhoff, Lydia Behnk) 4:39.60

5th Elkhorn Valley ( Hannah Ollendick, Sierra Rystrom, Amber Miller, Harley Fleetwood) 4:41.70

6th Ewing (Emily Eacker Ashley Koenig, Jaidyn Schindler, Tiana Thramer) 4:43.40

 

Boys 4 x 400 M Relay Division I Final Results

1st Battle Creek 3:36.80

2nd Ord 3:41.20

3rd Norfolk Catholic 3:42.80

4th Creighton (Noah Lilly, Colten Adams, Connor Hazen Zac Hazen) 3:43.20

5th West Holt (Kooper Jelinek, Shayden Neptune, Brandon Heller, Breydon Mlady) 3:43.80

6th O’Neill (Kolby Dean, Michael Poese, Corbin Dean, Nathaniel Jennings) 3:46.40

 

Boys 4 x 400 M Relay Division II Final Results

1st North Central (Aubrey Kroll, Jack Gale, Byron Pfister, Trace Ebert) 3:49.00

2nd Boyd County (Garrett Boettcher, Conner Hermsen, Austin Koenig, Blake Ahlers) 3:52.20

3rd Bloomfield 4:00.00

4th Elkhorn Valley (Brandon Evans, Austin Miller, Kalen Dittrich, Tucker Hecht) 4:08.40

5th EPPJ (Kyle Schumacher, R.J. Lierman, Cameron Nielsen, Noah Knievel) 4:13.90

6th St. Mary’s (Grady Semin, Tate Shoemaker, Lawson Hofer, Zac Wiese) 4:22.70

 

Girls 4 x 800 M Relay Division I
1st Ord 10:18.40
2nd Battle Creek 10:30.32
3rd Norfolk Catholic 11:09.74
4th O’Neill (Briaunna Parks, Claire Morrow, Tessa Rainforth, Chloe Scott) 11:25.24
5th Ainsworth (Morgan Osborn, Breanna Schwindt, Miranda Raymond, Shelby Jones) 11:52.27
6th Valentine 11:54.75

Girls 4 x 800 M Relay Final Results Division II
1st North Central (Megan Erickson, Chloe Cozad, Skylar Cosgrove, Caitin Orton) 10:42.55
2nd Wausa 11:27.67
3rd Elkhorn Valley (Haley Fleetwood, Olivia Nall, Amber Miller, Alison Stineman) 11:31.51
4th EPPJ (Anna Heilhecker, Allyson Wemhoff, Heather Bauer, Baylee Wemhoff) 11:33.82
5th Boyd County (Heather Atkinson, Morgan Harmon, Mariah Smalley, Emma Stahlecker) 11:47.80
6th Clearwater/Orchard (Alyssa Moser, Julia Thiele, Allison Kerkman, Taylor Sanne) 11:58.59

Boys 4 x 800 M Relay Division I
1st Battle Creek 8:51.08
2nd O’Neill (Nathaniel Jennings, Caden Moore, Shayne Campbell, Michael Poese) 8:53.73
3rd Ainsworth (Name Unavailable, Gage Delimont, Dylan Graff, Ben Arens) 9:03.87
4th Ord 9:06.88
5th Norfolk Catholic 9:22.31
6th Valentine 9:50.53

Boys 4 x 800 M Relay Division II
1st North Central (Jared Shaw, Brandon Mundorf, Griffen Smith, Trace Ebert) 9:28.49
2nd Boyd County (Chase Harmon, Conner Hermsen, Joseph Hiatt, Austin Koenig) 9:44.12
3rd Bloomfield 9:52.63
4th EPPJ (Kyle Schumacher, Cameron Nielsen, R.J. Lierman, Noah Knievel) 10:01.33
5th Elkhorn Valley (Mitchell Petersen, Brandon Evans, Dillon Stewart, Prestin Vondra) 10:41.10
6th St. Mary’s (Kevin Butterfield, Lawson Hofer, Ethan Shoemaker, Tate Shoemaker) 10:43.87