Sandhills Invitational Track Meet Results

Team Scores
Girls
1st North Central 92
2nd O’Neill 83
3rd West Holt 74
4th Stuart 60
5th Ainsworth 53
6th Twin Loup 49
7th Anselmo-Merna 39
8th Ewing 26
9th Valentine 14
10th Stuart White 4
11th CWC 1

Team Results
Boys
1st O’Neill 140
2nd Twin Loup 64
3rd Ainsworth 63
4th West Holt 59
5th CWC 43.5
6th Stuart 36
7th Valentine 33
8th North Central 29
9th Anselmo-Merna 28.5

Boys Long Jump Final Results
1st Alex Thramer, O’Neill 20′ 0.50″
2nd Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 19′ 2″
3rd Bryon Pfister North Central 18′ 10.50″
4th Cameron Downey, Anselmo-Merna 18′ 6.50″
5th Dylan Lurz, Valentine 18′ 5.50″
6th Marshall Gibbens, Twin Loup 17′ 11.75″

Boys High Jump Final Results
1st Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 6’2″
2nd Dylan Lurz, Valentine 5’10”
3rd Tie Alex Thramer, O’Neill 5’6″
3rd Tie Kooper Jelinek, West Holt 5’6″
5th Logan Wieneke, West Holt 5’6″
6th Tie Dan Libolt, CWC 5’4″
6th Tie Kennan Stupka, Anselmo-Merna 5’4″

Girls Triple Jump Final Results
1st Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup 33’3″
2nd Jenae Osborne, West Holt 32′ 4.75″
3rd Bailey Kraus, West Holt 31′ 8.25″
4th Brandi Heller, West Holt 31′ 7″
5th Tori Wendell, O’Neill 31′ 1″
6th Tiana Thramer, Ewing 30′ 3.50″

Girls Discus Final Results
1st Jaycee Fleming, North Central 114′ 4″
2nd Leighton Mlady, West Holt 103′ 4″
3rd Erin Kuchera, Ainsworth 102′ 3″
4th Hailey Glidden, Twin Loup 99′ 8″
5th Brea Hostert, West Holt 96′ 8″
6th Sierra Udd, North Central 93′ 0″

Girls Long Jump Final Results
1st Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup 16′ 3″
2nd Tori Wendell, O’Neill 14′ 9″
3rd Makenna Fowler, O’Neill 14′ 6.50″
4th Jenae Osborne, West Holt 14′ 4.50″
5th Sarah Shelbourn, Valentine 14′ 2.25″
6th Makayla Hilker, O’Neill 13′ 8.50″

Boys Triple Jump Final Results
1st Jordan Tasler, West Holt 40′ 2″
2nd Bailey Thompson, O’Neill 38′ 8.50″
3rd Marshall Gibbens, Twin Loup 37′ 10.25″
4th Aubrey Kroll, North Central 37′ 5″
5th Justin Appleby, O’Neill 36′ 7″
6th Alex Horky, Twin Loup 36′ 5.75″

Girls High Jump Final Results
1st Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup 5′ 3″
2nd Alexis Zimmer, Anselmo-Merna 5′ 0″
3rd Sarah Shelbourn, Valentine 4′ 8″
4th Aurora Gutshall, O’Neill 4′ 8″
5th Riawn Reimers, Valentine 4′ 4″
6th Makayla Hilker, O’Neill 4′ 4″

Boys Shot Put Final Results
1st Trevor Klabenes, CWC 48′ 3″
2nd Jacce Beck, Ainsworth 47′ 3.75″
3rd Steven Shields, Valentine 45′ 3″
4th Jason Hahlbeck, O’Neill 44′ 8.25″
5th Dylan Wieneke, West Holt 44′ 7.50″
6th Perry Winer, West Holt 44′ 1.50″

Girls 4 x 800 M Relay Final Results
1st North Central (Megan Erickson, Chloe Cozad, Skylar Cosgrove, Caitlin Orton) 10:37.2
2nd O’Neill (Lilly Thompson Claire Morrow, Briaunna Parks, Payton Birkel) 11:03.7
3rd Ainsworth (Morgan Osborn, Miranda Raymond, Breanna Schwindt, Shelby Jones) 11:39.3
4th Valentine 11:56.7
5th West Holt (Naomi Troy, Miranda Bendig, Emily Burk, Lindee Wentworth) 12:20.9

Boys 4 x 800 Meter Relay Final Results
1st West Holt (Jordan Tasler, Brandon Heller, Benjamin Thiele Payton Williams) 9:02.4
2nd O’Neill (Ehric Strope Shayne Campbell, Caden Moore, McCoy Strong) 9:11.2
3rd Twin Loup 9:21,3
4th Valentine 9:24.9
5th North Central (Jared Shaw, Brendan Bussinger, Emanuele Adami, Brandon Mundorf) 10:11.6
6th Ainsworth (Valentine Barbaza, Jack Arens, Dylan Graff, Trey Schlueter) 10:12.7

Girls Shot Put Final Results
1st Jodi Fry, Ewing 37′ 9.50″
2nd Jaycee Fleming, North Central 34′ 4″
3rd Erin Kuchera, Ainsworth 34′ 3.50
4th Jayden Burnett, Anselmo-Merna 34′ 1.25″
5th Ashley Koenig, Ewing 33′ 9.50″
6th Megan Bilstein, West Holt 32′ 6″

Boys Discus Final Results
1st Jason Hahlbeck, O’Neill 138′ 2″
2nd Paul Sandoz, Twin Loup 134′ 5″
3rd Holldyn Beck, Ainsworth 130′ 5″
4th Walker Shaw, North Central 126′ 6″
5th Dylan Wieneke, West Holt 120′ 3″
6th Steven Shields, Valentine 120′ 0″

Girls 400 M Dash Final Results
1st Harlee Fischer, Stuart 59.6
2nd Reaghan Engel, Stuart 1:05.8
3rd Caitin Orton, North Central 1:06.5
4th Briaunna Parks, O’Neill 1:08.5
5th Karson Kirwan, Twin Loup 1:08.9
6th Brianna Flendy, Twin Loup 1:10.1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Final Results
1st Wyatt Paxton, Stuart 52.6
2nd Dylan Lurz, Valentine 54.3
3rd Marshall Gibbens, Twin Loup 54.4
4th Cameron Gibson, Anselmo-Merna 55.2
5th Breydon Lady, West Holt 55.6
6th Derek Mahony, CWC 55.9

Girls 3200 M Run Final Results
1st Kira Dickau, Stuart 12:49.0
2nd Carlie Wetzel, West Holt 13:38.1
3rd Whitney Watson, O’Neill 13:46.1
4th Rebecca Frick, North Central 14:12.5
5th Elizabeth Salzman, Ainsworth 14:28.9
6th Naomi Troy, West Holt 14:33.2

Boys 3200 M Run Final Results
1st Ben Arens, Ainsworth 10:22.0
2nd Jacob Sinsel, Ainsworth 10:59.6
3rd Nathaniel Jennings, O’Neill 11:10.3
4th McCoy Strong, O’Neill 11:10.8
5th Tanner Dickau, Stuart 11:21.9
6th Jared Shaw, North Central 12:10.8

Girls 100 M Hurdles Final Results
1st Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 15.5
2nd Aurora Gutshall, O’Neill 16.4
3rd Taya Rainforth, O’Neill 17.6
4th Jody Fry, Ewing 17.7
5th Micheala Jensen, West Holt 17.8
6th Megan Appelt, Ainsworth 18.1

Boys 110 M Hurdles Final Results
1st Aex Thramer, O’Neill 15.5
2nd Michael Gibbens, Twin Loup 15.6
3rd Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 16.2
4th Payton Allen, Ainsworth 16.2
5th Pat Tomjack, CWC 16.9
6th Tye Hilker, O’Neill 17.8

Girls 100 M Dash Final Results
1st Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup 13.0
2nd Rachel Stewart, North Central 13.6
3rd Reaghan Engel, Stuart 13.8
4th Miranda Summers, Ewing 13.9
5th Vicki Griffith, Anselmo-Merna 13.9
6th Jacie Laetsch, CWC 14.0

Boys 100 M Dash Final Results
1st Connor Croxen, CWC 11.5
2nd Franklin Fessler, Stuart 11.6
3rd Cameron Downey, Anselmo-Merna 11.8
4th Michael Gibbens, Twin Loup 11.9
5th Jacob Fernau, Ainsworth 12.0
6th Meek Harris, Twin Loup 12.1

Girls 800 M Run Final Results
1st Payton Birkel, O’Neill 2:33.1
2nd Chloe Cozad, North Central 2:37.9
3rd Caitin Orton, North Central 2:42.8
4th Lainey Paxton, Stuart 2:51.5
5th Lindee Wentworth, West Holt 2:53.3
6th MaShayla Burnett, Anselmo-Merna 2:53.3

Boys 800 M Run Final Results
1st Nathaniel Jennings, O’Neill 2:06.6
2nd Trace Ebert, North Central 2:10.7
3rd Ehric Strope, O’Neill 2:15.4
4th Derek Mahony, CWC 2:16.1
5th Cameron Gibson, Anselmo-Merna 2:16.3
6th Brandon Heller, West Holt 2:17.1

Girls 300 M Hurdle Final Results
1st Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 47.1 (New Meet Record)
2nd Taya Rainforth, O’Neill 52.3
3rd Alexis Zimmer, Anselmo-Merna 52.6
4th Megan Christen, Anselmo-Merna 53.2
5th Megan Appelt, Ainsworth 53.2
6th Skylar Cosgrove, North Central 54.2

Boys 300 M Hurdles Final Results
1st Alex Thramer, O’Neill 42.7
2nd Wyatt Liewer, O’Neill 43.5
3rd Payton Allen Ainsworth 43.6
4th Michael Gibbens, Twin Loup 43.8
5th Tye Hilker, O’Neill 45.4
6th Connor Croxen, CWC 46.6

Girls 200 M Dash Final Results
1st Bailey Kraus, West Holt 29.3
2nd Rachel Stewart, North Central 29.5
3rd Rachel Kaup, Stuart 29.6
4th Vicki Griffith, Anselmo-Merna 29.9
5th Lexy Heyden, North Central 30.0
6th Bailey Schindler, Ewing 30.1

Boys 200 M Dash Final Results
1st Franklin Fessler, Stuart 24.5
2nd Dan Libolt, CWC 25.0
3rd Ethan Allen, Twin Loup 25.1
4th Shayden Neptune, West Holt 25.2
5th Zak Olson, Twin Loup 25.4
6th Meek Harris, Twin Loup 25.4

Girls 1600 M Run Final Results
1st Rylee Rice, Ainsworth 5:14.3 (New Meet Record)
2nd Megan Erickson, North Central 5:51.1
3rd Chloe Cozad, North Central 5:52.4
4th Kira Dickau Stuart 6:00.1
5th Rebecca Frick, North Central 6:17.5
6th Tessa Rainforth, O’Neill 6:18.2

Boys 1600 M Run Final Results
1st Ben Arens, Ainsworth 4:47.2
2nd Gage Delimont, Ainsworth 4:52.2
3rd Nick Haburchak, CWC 5:05.9
4th McCoy Strong, O’Neill 5:09.7
5th Brandon Mundorf, North Central 5:12.3
6th Trace Ebert, North Central 5:15.9

Girls 4 x 100 M Relay Final Results
1st West Holt (Name Unavailable, Jenae Osborne, Lindsey Jelinek, Bailey Kraus) 54.5
2nd Anselmo-Merna 55.0
3rd Stuart (Kennison Kunz, Reaghan Engel, Rachel Kaup, Harlee Fischer) 55.2
4th Ewing (Miranda Summers, Bailey Schindler, Ashley Koenig, Jody Fry) 55.6
5th O’Neill (Aurora Gutshall, Briaunna Parks, Taya Rainforth, Tori Wendell) 55.9
6th Twin Loup 56.4

Boys 4 x 100 M Relay Final Results
1st West Holt (Seth Miller Jordan Tasler, Shayden Neptune, Breydon Mlady) 47.7
2nd Twin Loup 47.7
3rd Anselmo-Merna 47.8
4th Valentine 48.0
5th Stuart (Grant Pease, Wyatt Paxton, Franklin Fessler, Chance Engel) 48.3
6th CWC (Dan Libolt, Pat Tomjack, Derek Mahony, Connor Croxen) 48.6

Girls 4 x 400 M Relay Final Results
1st Stuart (Reaghan Engel, Rachel Kaup, Kira Dickau, Harlee Fischer) 4:29.9
2nd O’Neill (Briaunna Parks, Claire Morrow, Mikayla Marvin, Payton Birkel) 4:35.1
3rd West Holt (Bailey Kraus, Lindee Wentworth, Jenae Osborne, Carlie Wetzel) 4:38.2
4th North Central (Megan Erickson, Chloe Cozad, Skylar Cosgrove, Caitlin Orton) 4:38.7
5th Anselmo-Merna 4:46.6
6th Twin Loup 4:51.3

Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay Final Results
1st West Holt (Jordan Tasler, Shayden Neptune, Brandon Heller, Breydon Mlady) 3:42.3
2nd O’Neill (Nathaniel Jennings, Ehric Strope, Shayne Campbell, Kolby Dean) 3:45.6
3rd Anselmo-Merna 3:45.7
4th Stuart (Chance Engel, Grant Pease, Franklin Fessler, Wyatt Paxton) 3:45.9
5th Twin Loup 3:46.6
6th North Central (Aubrey Kroll, Byron Pfister, Charlie Gale, Trace Ebert) 3:49.8